British Masters Championships
Lee Valley
9-10 Mar 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.88iDave RaganSBV35M1Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.881:51.14
21:58.11iAaron BrownSBV35M4Stephen O'BrienTipton/Veterans1:58.111:54.68
31:59.78iColin WelshSBV35M2 Gala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H1:59.781:51.57
42:00.74iSean ReidySBV35M4Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters2:00.741:57.5
52:01.55iBruno LimaSBV35M3Duncan MasonSalford H/Portugal2:01.551:58.9
62:05.45iPeter Watkeys V35M3Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:02.342:00.28
72:09.19iMatt MoonPBV35M5 Black Pear Joggers/Midland Masters/Worcester2:09.192:09.19
82:11.74iThomas Procter-LeggSBV35M3Ben OwenRadley/Midland Masters2:11.742:10.99
800 M40 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.00iCharlie ThurstanSBV40M5Stephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters2:02.001:53.30
22:04.88iPaul HarmerSBV40M4 Charnwood/Midland Masters2:04.881:56.77
32:05.83iGlen RichardsonPBV40M1 City of Norwich/Eastern Masters2:05.832:05.83
800 M45 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.06iDean RichardsonSBV45M2Kevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Midland Masters2:02.061:59.38
22:02.57iAndrew KeaneSBV45M2 St. Mary's Richmond/Southern Counties Vets2:02.572:02.31
32:04.68iRichard ScottSBV45M1Robert GrewExeter/South West Vets2:04.681:55.44
42:05.46iChristopher WestcottSBV45M2Caroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands 2:05.462:04.77
52:09.87iTony JamesSBV45M3Shane SmithKettering/Midland Masters2:09.872:05.22
62:10.04iNick AndrewsSBV45M4Peter BarryHarrow2:10.042:07.0
72:10.48iRobert DatnowSBV45M3David WilkinsonThames Valley/Veterans2:10.481:58.74
82:14.19iDaniel JohnsonSBV45M5Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:14.192:11.6
92:19.13iJason KabelSBV45M2Peter BarryHarrow2:19.132:13.66
800 M50 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.91iMark SymesSBV50M1Tad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve2:04.912:00.73
22:07.15iDominic Bokor-IngramSBV50M2 Hercules Wimbledon/Southern Counties Vets2:07.152:02.82
32:08.39iSteve AtkinsonSBV50M2 Brighton Phoenix/Veterans2:08.392:07.84
42:09.11iAdrian HainesSBV50M2John SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:09.112:01.03
52:09.41iDavid Matthew V50M1 Serpentine/Southern Counties Vets2:08.762:04.86
62:12.73iAndy ColemanSBV50M2 Billericay/Basildon/Eastern Masters2:12.732:07.72
72:15.66iAndrew Ronald V50M2 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H2:15.492:00.99
82:24.36iStewart FountainSBV50M5 Eastern Masters2:24.362:20.06
92:28.82iDarren FranksSBV50M2 Hercules Wimbledon/Hillingdon/Veterans2:28.822:24.8
800 M55 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.87iSimon BickersSBV55M3Michael LewisRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:19.872:09.95
22:20.10iAndy Gannaway V55M2 Winchester/Veterans2:15.322:07.08
32:20.74iJed Turner V55M4 Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2:17.692:15.69
42:21.34iNorman De Bruin V55M1 North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:19.442:09.3
52:22.20iChris IrelandSBV55M4 Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2:22.202:07.74
62:22.37iBrett Davis V55M1 Newport/Welsh Masters2:21.822:06.3
72:22.55iGeoff Lowry V55M1 Heanor/Midland Masters2:17.512:17.51
82:27.56iKevin Pye V55M5John DavisNotts/Midland Masters2:25.412:04.2
92:28.37iRay TaylorPBV55M1 North Devon/Serpentine2:28.372:28.37
800 M60 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.14iJohn ThomsonSBV60M1 Fife/Scottish Vets H2:26.142:10.78
22:27.18iPeter MountainSBV60M2David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:27.182:18.06
32:27.63iJohn DonaldsonSBV60M1 Corby/Eastern Masters2:27.632:22.26
42:27.78iSteve TaylorSBV60M1Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Northern Masters2:27.782:25.06
52:34.30iGeoff Brewster V60M1 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:32.212:02.0
62:39.77iAustin Davies V60M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Welsh Masters2:38.102:29.0
800 M65 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.71iKevin ArcherSBV65M1 Weymouth/South West Vets2:25.712:04.86
22:30.17iDavid BedwellSBV65M1 Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:30.171:56.37
32:37.41iStewart ThorpSBV65M2 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:37.412:29.82
42:39.48iEd ConnollySBV65M5 Veterans2:39.482:10.7
52:55.57iTrevor SolomonSBV65M5 Veterans2:55.572:55.37
63:04.73iBill LonsdaleSBV65M3 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H/Ealing Southall & Middx3:04.732:41.70
800 M70 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:00.91iBruce HendrieSBV70M1 Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City3:00.912:23.4
23:03.76iJohn ExleySBV70M2 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets3:03.762:15.1
800 M75 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:08.05iPhilip Brennan V75M2 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters3:03.172:54.26
24:44.64iTerry CaseySBV75M2 Veterans4:44.643:49.47
800 M85 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.18iRichard Pitcairn-KnowlesSBV85M2 Sevenoaks/Veterans4:57.183:32.41
800 W35 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.34iGeorgie Parnell V35W2 Chepstow H/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:23.242:09.53
22:24.65iFiona MaddocksPBV35W3 Belgrave/Southern Counties Vets2:24.652:24.65
800 W40 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.22iLizzie AmosSBV40W2 Walton/Veterans2:23.222:11.27
22:28.74iJacqueline Etherington V40W1 Sunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang2:25.452:14.50
800 W45 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.78iNikki SturzakerSBV45W1 Herne Hill/Veterans2:28.782:28.1
22:30.59iRachel CoupeSBV45W4 Telford AC/Midland Masters2:30.592:24.22
32:30.91iAna Ramos-VillaverdeSBV45W1 Radley/Southern Counties Vets2:30.912:27.34
800 W50 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.85iTina WickensSBV50W1 Gloucester/Midland Masters2:32.852:27.4
22:33.88iLisa Margaret ThomasSBV50W4Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon/Canada2:33.882:29.96
32:34.26iLisa WebbSBV50W4 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:34.262:11.2
42:37.24iClare BarrSBV50W2 Motherwell/Scottish Vets H2:37.242:33.01
52:55.83iPatricia ThomasSBV50W5Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans2:55.832:39.0
800 W55 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.89iVirginia MitchellSBV55W2 Guildford & Godalming/Southern Counties Vets2:26.892:16.7
22:33.57iChristine AnthonySBV55W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers2:33.572:32.47
32:44.20iChristine FeelySBV55W2Paul KeebleStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands 2:44.202:37.84
800 W60 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:55.27iHilary WestSBV60W2Alison HartoppMacclesfield/Northern Masters2:55.272:49.32
23:17.01iLesley Wright V60W3 Cornwall AC/South West Vets3:13.193:12.2
800 W65 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:53.35iAlison BourgeoisSBV65W1 Eastern Masters2:53.352:42.18
23:03.20iNancy HitchmoughSBV65W4 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters3:03.202:28.5
33:03.38iRos TaborSBV65W5 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans3:03.382:41.2
43:39.79iSue James V65W4Alan NewmanTonbridge/Southern Counties Vets3:39.042:48.83
800 W70 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:01.59iAngela CopsonSBV70W2Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters3:01.592:40.54
23:25.46iAnne Dockery V70W1Chris ElsonBristol & West/South West Vets3:21.483:18.12
800 W75 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.38iBetty StraceySBV75W5 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4:15.383:43.15