Bill Whistlecroft Spring Festival Open - Day 2 External Results
Yeovil
22 Apr 19
75 100 200 300 400 600 800 1500 3000 HJ PV LJ TJ HT6K JT800
JT700 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
75 U11M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.30 Zachary FrickerPBU11M10 Wimborne11.3011.30
211.77 George Fielder U11M  Taunton AC  
311.79 Jack Saxton U11M  Mendip AC  
411.81 Oscar GascoynePBU11M11 Mendip11.8111.81
511.99 Caleb Gifford-Groves U11M  millfield  
611.99 Walter Tidball-ZappPBU13M11 Mendip11.9911.99
712.11 Alex May U11M  Unatt  
812.20 Tristan WilkinsPBU11M10 SGS Bristol Academy of Sport12.2012.20
912.66 Jay Carey U11M  Yeovil Olympiads  
1013.50 Bertie RowePBU11M9 Exeter13.5013.50
1113.67 Ryan Date U11M  Unattached  
1213.72 Leyton Finn U11M  Wells City Harriers  
1315.47 Jayden GrayPBU11M10 Independent Intelligent Fitness15.4715.47
1416.69 Harry Bunkin U11M  unatt  
75 U11W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.83 Florence WatlingPBU11W10 City of Salisbury11.611.6
212.14 Asta Maddox U11W  Wells City Harriers  
312.17 Sharmila TaftPBU11W11 Yeovil12.1712.17
412.54 Lavender West U11W10 Wimborne12.512.5
512.76 Hannah Jones U11W  Mendip AC  
612.80 Daisy GloverPBU11W10 Wells City/Yeovil12.8012.80
712.98 Zoe Huntley U11W  Yeovil Olympiads  
813.06 Sofia NjiePBU11W11 Mendip13.0613.06
913.15 Jem Hedgcock U11W  Unatt  
1013.19 Poppy Conrow U11W  YOAC  
1113.22 Elsa Evans U11W  Mendip AC  
1214.28 Rosie Joynes U11W  Unatt  
1314.66 Daisy Mahoney U11W  Yeovil Olympiads  
 
100 U17X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.50-0.2Brooke Ironside U17W2Zac KerinBournemouth12.112.1
213.43-0.2Phoebe Card U17W1 Team Bath13.1013.10
314.14-0.2Gemma BakerPBU17W1 Team Bath13.9013.90
414.28-0.2Simran Kaur T46/F46SBU17W2Nick HarrisBristol & West14.2813.21
517.46-0.2Lara Loewe U17W  Park Sch  
100 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.61-0.3Andrew Faulkner SENM  Yeovil11.4311.0
212.12-0.3Martyn MorantSBV40M  Exeter/South West Vets12.1211.71
312.27-0.3Mark VallierSBV40M Les TurnerPoole Runners/City of Portsmouth/South West Vets12.2711.6
412.53-0.3Imam QaziSBV40M  Team Bath/South West Vets12.5311.4
512.65-0.3Charlie SendrowskiSBSENM  Bingley/Royal Navy12.6511.8
614.31-0.3Marcus Pidgley T37/F37SBSENM Graeme GourlayPoole AC14.113.4
714.78-0.3Trevor DownwardSBV60M Sonya EllisTaunton/South Africa14.2214.01
100 U20M 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.05-1.4Daniel Brooks U20M2Sandra WoodmanYate10.910.79
211.63-1.4Jacob Wilkinson U20M3Deborah BrayLavington Athletics/Swansea Uni11.6111.61
311.79-1.4Callum Oliver-DavidsonSBU20M1Mike SwiftNewton Abbot11.5911.59
412.35-1.4Elijah NoelSBU20M1 Torbay12.2412.0
512.93-1.4Ethan Kirby T20/F20 U20M1Nick HarrisNewton Abbot12.6612.2
100 U20M 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.88-2.0Joshua WarehamPBU20M1Colin BarossTeam Bath11.8811.88
211.89-2.0Harry MeredithPBU20M1Colin BarossTeam Bath11.8911.89
312.06-2.0Rory HoworthPBU20M1Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/Bristol & West11.5511.55
412.27-2.0Jonathan Evans U20M1 Team Bath11.8011.80
512.56-2.0Joel Mattacks T20/F20SBU20M1Colin BarossTeam Bath12.5612.25
100 U17M 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.33-0.9Joseph HardingSBU17M2Mike SwiftNewton Abbot11.3310.99
211.52-0.9Matthew Bark ChurchillSBU17M2Deborah BrayLavington Athletics11.5211.39
312.05-0.9Jake DanSBU17M2 Newton Abbot12.0511.96
412.16-0.9Leon Biaggi U17M1 Exeter11.611.6
512.36-0.9Finlay RidoutSBU17M1 Yeovil/Dorset Schs12.3611.7
612.44-0.9David Dawson U17M  Taunton  
100 U17M 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.50-0.9Luka WilliamsSBU17M2 Team Bath11.5011.3
211.63-0.9Joe CarterPBU17M1 Team Bath11.5311.53
311.73-0.9Alex BurtonPBU17M1 Team Bath11.7311.73
411.81-0.9Josh Maggs U17M1 Bristol & West11.7311.73
512.00-0.9Matt WalkerPBU17M2 North Devon12.0012.00
612.18-0.9Callum BellPBU17M2 Team Bath12.1812.18
100 U15M 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.350.2Gabriel CameronPBU15M2 Taunton12.3512.35
212.840.2Max DanPBU15M1 Newton Abbot12.8212.82
313.400.2Luke GamePBU15M2 Team Bath13.4013.40
413.620.2George IsgrovePBU15M1 North Somerset13.4013.40
513.740.2Blake WilliamsPBU15M1David VarneyNewquay & Par13.613.6
614.080.2Byron ManderPBU15M1 Team Bath13.713.7
100 U15M 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.44-0.6Josh McMillanPBU15M2 Taunton12.1212.12
212.78-0.6Isaac KettererPBU15M2Clive PengellyNewquay & Par12.7812.78
313.49-0.6William SaltmarshSBU15M2 Exeter13.4913.45
413.74-0.6Joseph BanksPBU15M2 Yeovil13.0513.05
513.87-0.6Charlie Staddon U15M1 Team Bath13.8113.7
613.95-0.6Ben HartiganSBU15M2 North Somerset13.9513.7
714.34-0.6Ashton Gifford-GrovesSBU15M1 Thanet AC/Somerset Schs14.3414.06
100 U13M 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.94-1.8Harry WoodsSBU13M2 Wimborne13.413.4
214.65-1.8Ben Huntley U13M2 Yeovil14.0814.08
314.94-1.8Evan Ukachu U13M1 Taunton14.0114.01
414.99-1.8Zinzan SargentPBU13M2 Somerset Schs14.9914.99
516.48-1.8Tom WhitePBU13M1 Taunton16.4816.48
100 U13M 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.08-2.0Harry BuntingSBU13M2 Wimborne13.413.4
214.70-2.0Max ChaterPBU13M1 Wimborne14.7014.70
315.06-2.0Daniel GriffinPBU13M1 Mendip15.0615.06
416.18-2.0Henry Watson U13M1 Westbury/Yate16.016.0
516.47-2.0Harry AcottPBU13M1 Mendip16.4716.47
100 SW 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.39-0.7Katrina Hart T37/F37SBSENW Robert EllchukBirchfield H15.3913.96
218.83-0.7Emma Denham T37SBU23W Lawrence TulettYeovil/Bournemouth Uni18.8314.38
320.21-0.7Philippa Mannings T35/F35 SENW  North Somerset19.418.2
100 SW 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.48-1.4Rebecca Roots U23W David NortonTorbay/Cardiff Uni12.2012.20
213.00-1.4Abi Davies SENW Nicholas BrownTeam Bath/Yeovil12.7112.14
313.42-1.4Skye Sauter U23W  Yeovil13.0013.00
413.57-1.4Philippa WellingtonSBSENW  Newquay & Par13.5712.9
513.57-1.4Hannah Jackson SENW Graham HowellBristol & West13.412.7
613.58-1.4Lizzy GourlaySBSENW Graeme GourlayPoole AC/Bournemouth Uni13.513.1
714.94-1.4Caroline PowellSBV65W Robert EllchukBristol & West/South West Vets/Yeovil14.9413.7
100 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.40-0.7Jenna BlundellPBU20W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport/Bristol & W12.2912.29
212.52-0.7Samantha HarrisPBU20W1Neal EdwardsCity of Plymouth12.5212.52
312.69-0.7Megan WebberSBU20W2Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot12.3912.20
413.74-0.7Rebecca OusbySBU20W3Julie AlexanderTeam Bath13.7413.15
100 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.83-1.2Imogen Leakey U17W2Colin BarossTeam Bath12.7312.68
213.37-1.2Tottie Taylor U17W1 Mendip/Millfield Sch12.8712.87
313.58-1.2Megan TitchenerSBU17W2 Yeovil13.5813.1
414.10-1.2Olivia Wade U17W1Sonya EllisTaunton13.8213.62
514.24-1.2Anisah QaziSBU17W1 Team Bath14.2413.9
100 U15W 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.32-3.1Amelia Watling U15W2 City of Salisbury12.8912.89
213.96-3.1Eleni Francis U15W2Colin BarossTeam Bath13.713.29
314.19-3.1Maya KendellSBU15W2 Taunton/Millfield Sch14.1913.93
414.26-3.1Caitlin Mander U15W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath14.013.9
514.56-3.1Orla EastPBU15W1 Somerset Schs14.5614.56
614.88-3.1Sophie Gillard U15W1 Yeovil14.2814.28
100 U15W 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.59-2.4Georgina Stokes U15W2 Poole AC13.113.1
214.05-2.4Savannah Lamb U15W1 Yeovil13.7113.71
314.21-2.4Vivienne CardPBU15W1 Yeovil13.8513.85
414.65-2.4Aimee ReaPBU15W2 Taunton14.6514.65
514.84-2.4Claudia KoniecznaPBU15W1 Yeovil14.8414.84
100 U13W 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.78-2.0Laila-Jae Belgrave U13W1Tony JacksonSwindon14.0714.07
215.08-2.0Kacey CollinsPBU13W1 Taunton14.7214.72
315.10-2.0Nia RodgersPBU13W1 Taunton14.7514.75
415.66-2.0Lily Yeatman U13W1 Mendip15.3315.33
515.87-2.0Daisy DaviesPBU13W1 Yeovil15.8715.87
616.19-2.0Madeline Vallier U13W2 Poole Runners15.815.8
100 U13W 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.70-0.7Abigail Gillard U13W2 Yeovil14.5414.54
214.90-0.7Taylor SaltmarshPBU13W2 Exeter14.814.8
315.04-0.7Maisy HerbertPBU13W2 Dorchester15.0415.04
416.01-0.7Brooke WilliamsPBU13W1 Wimborne16.0116.01
516.35-0.7Harriet ByrnePBU13W1 Yeovil/Wells City16.3516.35
616.36-0.7Madeleine Stokes U13W2 Poole Runners15.915.9
 
200 U17X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.87-0.5Brooke Ironside U17W2Zac KerinBournemouth25.425.15
227.16-0.5Harriet TusonPBU17W2 Yeovil/Wells City27.1627.16
327.88-0.5Tottie TaylorSBU17W1 Mendip/Millfield Sch26.6326.63
428.44-0.5Maddy HerbertSBU17W2 Wimborne/Team Dorset28.4428.3
529.02-0.5Jessica FisherSBU17W2Jim KiddTaunton29.0228.00
629.50-0.5Olivia Wade U17W1Sonya EllisTaunton28.9328.17
730.92-0.5Simran Kaur T46/F46SBU17W2Nick HarrisBristol & West30.9228.08
200 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.46-1.0Daniel Brooks U20M Sandra WoodmanYate22.122.1
222.88-1.0Elliot Scott U23M Darrell MaynardTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni22.3122.31
323.81-1.0Martyn MorantSBV40M  Exeter/South West Vets23.8123.39
423.87-1.0Andrew Faulkner SENM  Yeovil23.422.1
525.08-1.0Ethan Kirby T20/F20SBU20M Nick HarrisNewton Abbot25.0824.87
625.31-1.0Charlie SendrowskiSBSENM  Bingley/Royal Navy25.3125.00
725.54-1.0Imam QaziSBV40M  Team Bath/South West Vets25.5423.7
830.28-1.0Marcus Pidgley T37/F37SBSENM Graeme GourlayPoole AC29.927.94
200 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.36-2.1Ciaran YeoSBU20M Mike SwiftNewton Abbot23.1823.18
223.46-2.1Josiah Filleul SENM Veronica BodenSheffield & Dearne/Bath Uni22.7822.78
323.68-2.1Jacob WilkinsonPBU20M Deborah BrayLavington Athletics/Swansea Uni23.6823.68
424.08-2.1Callum Oliver-DavidsonPBU20M Mike SwiftNewton Abbot23.6923.69
524.09-2.1Joshua WarehamPBU20M Colin BarossTeam Bath24.0924.09
624.39-2.1Elijah NoelSBU20M  Torbay24.3924.2
724.60-2.1Aaron BelchamberSBU20M  Bristol & West24.6024.1
831.13-2.1Trevor Downward V60M Sonya EllisTaunton/South Africa29.8928.91
200 U17M 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.28-0.5Joseph HardingSBU17M2Mike SwiftNewton Abbot23.2822.65
223.83-0.5Joe CarterPBU17M1 Team Bath23.1423.14
324.49-0.5Kester WelchPBU17M2Jim KiddTaunton/Somerset Schs24.4924.49
424.87-0.5Finlay Ridout U17M1 Yeovil/Dorset Schs24.423.74
527.84-0.5Adam LeworthyPBU17M1Mark BraceNorth Devon27.8427.84
200 U17M 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.58-0.5Matthew Bark Churchill U17M2Deborah BrayLavington Athletics23.4023.40
223.59-0.5Josh MaggsPBU17M1 Bristol & West23.2223.22
323.90-0.5Alex BurtonPBU17M1 Team Bath23.9023.90
424.21-0.5Jake Dan U17M2 Newton Abbot23.8623.80
200 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.49-0.4Gabriel CameronSBU15M2 Taunton25.4924.59
226.65-0.4Samuel IrishPBU15M2Sonya EllisTaunton26.6526.65
326.90-0.4Max DanPBU15M1 Newton Abbot26.7026.70
427.88-0.4Joshua MoorePBU15M2 Wells City27.8827.88
528.59-0.4Charlie StaddonPBU15M1 Team Bath28.4328.43
628.83-0.4Jack HarveyPBU15M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil28.8328.83
729.14-0.4Byron Mander U15M1 Team Bath28.428.4
829.85-0.4Ashton Gifford-GrovesSBU15M1 Thanet AC/Somerset Schs29.8528.9
200 U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.83-0.2Harry WoodsPBU13M2 Wimborne27.327.3
228.63-0.2Harry BuntingPBU13M2 Wimborne27.727.7
329.53-0.2Ben HuntleyPBU13M2 Yeovil29.5329.53
430.15-0.2Leo Yeo U13M  Newton Abbot AC  
530.97-0.2Daniel GriffinPBU13M1 Mendip30.9730.97
631.62-0.2Josh LewisPBU13M2 Bristol & West31.6231.62
732.84-0.2Joshua FrickerPBU13M1Ian KennedyWimborne32.032.0
836.22-0.2Tom WhitePBU13M1 Taunton36.2236.22
200 SW 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.52-0.5Megan Webber U20W Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot25.8025.26
226.84-0.5Steffi BennettSBSENW Graeme GourlayPoole AC26.8423.75
328.95-0.5Holly PaineSBU20W  Yeovil/Dorset Schs28.9526.64
431.33-0.5Rebecca PiercePBSENW  Bristol & West/Walton31.3331.33
535.95-0.5Louise JeffriesPBV60W  Team Bath/South West Vets35.9535.95
200 SW 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.64-0.6Rebecca RootsSBU23W David NortonTorbay/Cardiff Uni25.6425.35
227.71-0.6Lizzy GourlayPBSENW Graeme GourlayPoole AC/Bournemouth Uni27.627.6
328.15-0.6Rebecca OusbySBU20W Julie AlexanderTeam Bath28.1526.78
430.82-0.6Caroline Powell V65W Robert EllchukBristol & West/South West Vets/Yeovil30.2027.7
532.02-0.6Katrina Hart T37/F37SBSENW Robert EllchukBirchfield H32.0229.91
644.28-0.6Philippa Mannings T35/F35SBSENW  North Somerset44.241.0
200 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.85-0.8Lucia Gifford-GrovesSBU17W2 Thanet AC/Millfield Sch25.8525.64
226.01-0.8Imogen Leakey U17W2Colin BarossTeam Bath25.8325.28
328.02-0.8Megan TitchenerSBU17W2 Yeovil28.0227.4
428.76-0.8Phoebe CardPBU17W1 Team Bath28.7628.76
529.57-0.8Anisah QaziSBU17W1 Team Bath29.5729.25
629.68-0.8Sophie Moore U17W1 Team Bath29.529.5
731.36-0.8Lotte TaylorSBU17W1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon/Serpentine31.3629.5
200 U15W 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.65-0.5Amelia WatlingPBU15W2 City of Salisbury27.6527.65
228.50-0.5Emily ChurchillPBU15W2 Exeter28.5028.50
329.80-0.5Caitlin ManderSBU15W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath29.8029.4
429.81-0.5Orla EastPBU15W1 Somerset Schs29.8129.81
530.44-0.5Sophie Gillard U15W1 Yeovil29.2629.26
200 U15W 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.36-2.0Delleah Belgrave U15W2Tony JacksonSwindon26.1526.15
228.26-2.0Georgina Stokes U15W2 Poole AC27.027.0
328.46-2.0Jessica SimonsPBU15W1 Radley28.2828.28
429.86-2.0Georgina BurrowsPBU15W1 Wells City29.3529.35
200 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.20-1.8Sophie LandSBU13W2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon30.2029.73
231.31-1.8Abigail GillardPBU13W2 Yeovil30.5130.51
332.11-1.8Taylor Saltmarsh U13W2 Exeter30.6130.61
434.18-1.8Harriet Byrne U13W1 Yeovil/Wells City33.433.4
534.39-1.8Nia Harradine-Cole U13W2 Newton Abbot32.4032.40
 
300 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.37 Samuel IrishPBU15M2Sonya EllisTaunton41.2041.20
243.86 Joseph BanksPBU15M2 Yeovil43.8643.86
351.75 Max Twitchen U15M1 Yeovil51.5251.52
300 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.51 Harriet TusonPBU17W2 Yeovil/Wells City41.5141.51
244.23 Ruby BrookPBU15W-1 Stroud44.2344.23
344.50 Kai SnellSBU17W1 Yeovil/Millfield Sch/Wells City44.5044.1
445.67 Sophie MoorePBU17W1 Team Bath45.6745.67
546.44 Grace HorswellSBU15W-1 Yate46.4446.4
647.17 Georgina Burrows U15W-2 Wells City46.9346.93
 
400 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.70 Elliot ScottSBU23M Darrell MaynardTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni50.7048.67
250.97 Josiah FilleulSBSENM Veronica BodenSheffield & Dearne/Bath Uni50.9750.46
353.17 Yusef HussienPBU23M  Bristol & West/Swansea Uni/Netherlands53.1753.17
454.95 George Walker U23M Mark RoachPoole AC54.754.22
560.12 Dave LeePBV50M  Taunton60.1260.12
662.50 Ewan Walton V35M  Teignbridge/Newton Abbot57.9657.96
763.74 David CookeSBV60M  Yeovil/South West Vets63.7453.61
400 U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.05 Harry MeredithPBU20M1Colin BarossTeam Bath52.0552.05
253.21 Oliver D'RozarioPBU17M-2 Taunton53.2153.21
354.97 Kester WelchPBU17M-1Jim KiddTaunton/Somerset Schs53.9653.96
456.08 Jonathan Evans U20M1 Team Bath55.5054.24
556.35 Alexander Hardy-StewartPBU17M-2 Yeovil56.3556.35
657.19 Kurt GilbertPBU17M-1 Taunton/Somerset Schs57.1957.19
759.58 Joel Mattacks T20/F20SBU20M1Colin BarossTeam Bath59.5857.93
400 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
160.62 Natalie Jones SENW Nick HarrisBristol & West60.0560.05
262.43 Harriet FoxSBU20W  Taunton/Yeovil/King's College Taunton62.4361.70
362.45 Lucy CrossmanPBU17W Richard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton62.4562.45
462.84 Hannah JacksonSBSENW Graham HowellBristol & West62.8459.30
563.25 Maddy HerbertSBU17W  Wimborne/Team Dorset63.2563.1
666.83 Andrea GilbertPBU20W Jim KiddTaunton66.8366.83
 
600 U11M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.12 CALEB GIFFORD-GROVES U11M  Millfield  
22:05.21 Oscar GascoynePBU11M11 Mendip2:05.212:05.21
32:09.70 Zachary FrickerPBU11M10 Wimborne2:09.702:09.70
42:11.75 Bertie RowePBU11M9 Exeter2:11.752:11.75
52:12.41 Alex May U11M  none  
62:12.54 Leyton Finn U11M  Wells City Harriers/Yeovil  
72:12.56 George Fielder U11M  Taunton AC  
82:12.68 Jay Carey U11M  Yeovil Olympiads  
92:14.69 Tristan WilkinsPBU11M10 SGS Bristol Academy of Sport2:14.692:14.69
102:15.23 Walter Tidball-ZappPBU13M11 Mendip2:15.232:15.23
112:15.32 Jem Hedgcock U11M  none  
122:19.76 Jack Saxton U11M  Mendip AC  
132:31.98 Jayden GrayPBU11M10 Independent Intelligent Fitness2:31.982:31.98
600 U11W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.16 Asta Maddox U11W  Wells City Harriers/Yeovil  
22:10.81 Florence WatlingPBU11W10 City of Salisbury2:10.812:10.81
Page: 1 2 3