East Anglian League External Results
Braintree
21 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.8Ollie BowlingSBU23M Russell ProsserNene Valley/Oxford Uni2:03.81:58.1
22:06.1Rhys GillardPBSENM Ron DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni2:06.12:06.1
32:07.5Gary CrushPBV40M Jane ClarkeCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters2:07.462:07.46
42:08.3Charles-Douglas Fletcher U20M  Braintree2:06.42:06.4
52:44.0Daniel BotteschSBV40M Jennifer O'SheaLuton2:44.02:39.5
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.5Adam ReidPBU20M  Braintree2:10.52:10.5
22:17.9Kai Beadle U20M  City of Norwich2:03.352:03.35
32:29.7Greg GoodremSBV35M Keith PalmerSouthend/Eastern Masters2:29.72:17.9
42:33.1Dave Knighton V55M  Nene Valley2:30.092:30.09
52:53.1Lee Carey SENM Jennifer O'SheaLuton2:42.32:39.97
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.8Jake Mansfield U17M1 Southend2:06.422:06.42
22:17.5Jake HartPBU17M1Michael BrownCity of Norwich2:17.362:17.36
32:26.8Markus Downhill U17M1 Huntingdonshire2:20.272:20.27
800 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.2Kane PugsleyPBU17M2 Southend2:15.22:15.2
22:16.2Kyan MayoPBU17M1 Huntingdonshire2:16.22:16.2
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.5Benedict Maguire U15M2 Southend2:08.52:08.5
22:15.2Jeya KandolaPBU15M2 City of Norwich2:15.22:15.2
32:16.2Howard CroftPBU15M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:16.22:16.2
42:26.9Lewis SomarooPBU15M1 Braintree2:26.92:26.9
52:29.8Robert Aylmore U15M2 Nene Valley2:21.12:21.1
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.6Zachery MitchellPBU15M2 Southend2:26.62:26.6
22:27.7Alastair MoscuzzaPBU15M1 Braintree2:27.72:27.7
800 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.8John PugsleyPBU15M1 Southend2:23.82:23.8
22:36.7Hugo JonesPBU15M1 Southend2:33.02:33.0
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.0Ethan Rattenbury U13M2David PringCity of Norwich/Suffolk Schs2:21.72:21.7
22:32.0Daniel Clouston U13M2 Thetford2:31.42:31.4
32:35.2Lenny IsaacsPBU13M2 Braintree2:35.22:35.2
42:35.8Kieran StillPBU13M1 Huntingdonshire2:35.82:35.8
52:38.8Euan RumblePBU13M2 Southend2:38.82:38.8
62:45.9Dewi Morgan U13M1 Luton2:42.42:42.4
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.2Samuel YellopPBU13M2David PringCity of Norwich2:31.22:31.2
22:36.7Luca QuenetPBU13M1 Huntingdonshire2:36.72:36.7
32:39.1Ethan Barry-HannanPBU13M1 Southend2:39.12:39.1
800 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.7Alex CartyPBU13M1 Southend2:39.72:39.7
22:42.1Theo CarusPBU13M1 City of Norwich2:40.02:40.0
32:46.1Alfie FindlayPBU13M1 Thetford2:46.12:46.1
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.5Hannah Ridley U23W Nadeem ShaikhHuntingdonshire/Keele Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet2:18.832:18.83
22:34.0Bryony Henshall U20W  City of Norwich2:32.12:32.1
32:39.6Grace Ralston U20W  Southend2:28.62:28.6
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.4Hannah Maher SENW Keith YellopCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni2:33.02:33.0
800 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:51.9Beatrice PauleySBU17W Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:51.82:45.29
22:52.3Charlotte Watson U17W  Huntingdonshire2:44.72:42.0
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.1Ella Robinson U17W2Denise KorkmazHuntingdonshire2:18.982:18.98
22:21.2Madeleine Short U17W1David PringCity of Norwich2:19.72:19.7
32:29.4Flo Brill U17W1Russell ProsserNene Valley2:16.72:16.7
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.5Teegan RaynerPBU15W2 Braintree2:21.52:21.5
22:22.7Madison Kelly U15W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:21.622:21.62
32:28.9Aoife GlasswellPBU15W1 Nene Valley2:25.32:25.3
42:32.7Abigail CloustonPBU15W2 Thetford2:32.72:32.7
52:35.8Ruby MuffettPBU15W2 Southend2:35.82:35.8
62:43.0Cerys DavisPBU15W2 Huntingdonshire2:43.02:43.0
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.0Sadie Frater-WhitePBU15W2Simon MennellBraintree2:23.02:23.0
22:36.3Martha ManningPBU15W1Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:36.32:36.3
32:36.7Chelsie Bole U15W2 Nene Valley2:30.02:30.0
42:52.7Amelia Jones U15W2 Southend2:51.32:51.3
52:55.1Libby BycroftPBU15W1 Huntingdonshire2:55.12:55.1
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.1Josie Knight U15W2 Nene Valley2:35.62:35.6
22:39.6Isabel TracyPBU15W1 Southend2:37.52:37.5
32:43.4Isabella Williams U15W1Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:37.32:37.3
42:46.3Eliza SolePBU15W1 Southend2:46.32:46.3
52:48.2Ruby Parker U15W1 Braintree2:42.22:42.2
63:03.0Emily NewmanPBU15W1 Braintree3:03.03:03.0
73:18.0Zara Mason U15W2 Braintree3:14.33:14.3
83:25.8Lottie Paskin U15W  S'end  
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.7Lola Fletcher U13W2Denise KorkmazNene Valley2:32.22:32.2
22:34.8Amelie HewlettPBU13W2 Braintree2:34.82:34.8
32:47.1Caitlin BellPBU13W2 City of Norwich2:47.12:47.1
42:56.3Hollie Baynes U13W1 Huntingdonshire2:52.842:52.84
53:14.2Sophie EdmundsPBU13W1 Luton3:14.23:14.2
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:59.9Bronwen Nelson U13W1David PringCity of Norwich2:58.22:58.2
23:17.1Evie MillsPBU13W2 Huntingdonshire3:17.13:17.1