East Anglian League Final External Results
Bury St Edmunds
8 Sep 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.4Joseph Smith SENM  Cambridge & Coleridge1:59.41:59.4
22:05.1James PetterssonPBU20M Stephen HicksIpswich2:05.12:05.1
32:05.8Glen Richardson V40M  City of Norwich/Eastern Masters2:02.952:02.95
42:10.1Tim WoulfeSBV35M Simon MennellBraintree2:10.12:05.4
52:16.7Andrew Taylor V40M  West Suffolk2:15.42:15.4
62:26.8Andrew Robson V50M Mike ChapmanNene Valley2:23.82:23.8
73:17.9Jack Pishorn SENM  West Norfolk/Ryston2:52.12:35.9
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.6Jack Nicholls U20M  Cambridge & Coleridge1:58.01:58.0
22:10.2Gary Crush V40M Jane ClarkeCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters2:07.462:07.46
32:22.9Dalton CoeSBSENM  Ipswich2:22.92:17.2
42:23.2Phillip BattellPBV40M  West Suffolk2:23.22:23.2
52:31.6Dave Knighton V55M  Nene Valley2:30.092:30.09
63:02.6Ian Reeve V65M  West Norfolk/Eastern Masters2:58.32:28.70
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.9Jude ThornePBU17M2 Braintree1:58.91:58.9
21:59.7Benji Davies U17M2 Peterborough1:59.421:59.42
32:02.0Samuel StainesPBU17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley/Werrington2:02.02:02.0
42:02.9Will Browne U17M2 City of Norwich1:59.961:59.96
52:05.2Callum MolloyPBU17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:05.22:05.2
62:06.8Daniel Harrison U17M1 Great Yarmouth2:05.32:05.3
72:18.9Kyan Mayo U17M1 Huntingdonshire2:16.22:16.2
82:19.5Ruben Pereira U17M2 Ipswich/Portugal2:13.432:13.43
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.5Campbell Pick U15M2David PringCity of Norwich2:08.122:08.12
22:10.3Jack GriffinPBU15M2 Nene Valley2:09.72:09.7
32:16.6Jacob Preston U15M1 Huntingdonshire2:11.152:11.15
42:20.5Alex Blake U15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:14.62:14.6
52:27.1Ryan Grady U15M1 Ipswich2:25.392:25.39
62:31.8Lewis Somaroo U15M1 Braintree2:26.92:26.9
72:48.5Edward Judd U15M1 Peterborough2:28.32:28.3
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.5Jeya Kandola U15M2 City of Norwich2:15.22:15.2
22:20.3Benji DarkenPBU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:20.32:20.3
32:21.4Ciaran BurkePBU15M2 Huntingdonshire2:21.42:21.4
42:40.2Louis Moulton U15M1 Peterborough2:34.42:34.4
52:41.6James Richardson U15M1 Braintree2:38.62:38.6
62:57.1Edward AustinPBU15M1 Ipswich2:57.12:57.1
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.5Matthew Smith U13M2Richard ParkCambridge & Coleridge2:17.242:17.24
22:21.4Stanley Chevous U13M2 Ipswich2:20.42:20.4
32:24.9Joe Machin U13M2David PringCity of Norwich2:21.462:21.46
42:28.6James Burgess U13M2 Waveney Valley2:22.02:22.0
52:29.5Tom TaylorSBU13M2 West Suffolk2:29.52:26.6
62:33.0Tom Waterworth U13M2 Huntingdonshire2:29.12:25.93
72:35.0Leo Morley-Robertson U13M2 Colchester & Tendring2:28.12:28.1
82:53.3James Hill U13M1 Peterborough2:48.02:48.0
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.7Cosmo Benyan U13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.952:25.95
22:31.7Cohen Copeman U13M1 Waveney Valley2:27.92:27.9
32:35.1Samuel Yellop U13M2David PringCity of Norwich2:31.22:31.2
42:36.7Stanley Hobbs U13M2 Colchester & Tendring/Colchester H2:30.72:30.7
52:38.2Sebastian MeleroPBU13M1 West Suffolk2:38.22:38.2
62:39.7Ross Hammond U13M2 Ipswich2:36.72:36.7
72:45.6Kieran Still U13M1 Huntingdonshire2:35.82:35.8
82:45.9Joshua WilesPBU11M-1 Peterborough2:45.92:45.9
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.9Hannah Brown U23W Christopher ElyCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Southampton2:19.902:19.90
22:34.2Sarah Caskey SENW  Peterborough/Bangor Uni2:31.92:30.8
32:36.3Amelia Darnell U23W Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire/Newham & Essex Beagles2:33.622:32.05
42:38.7Samantha Upton SENW Eric PhillipsIpswich2:34.82:34.8
52:39.3Hannah Knight U17W  Nene Valley2:35.22:28.55
62:43.6Siobhan Bright SENW Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:40.702:18.28
74:37.5Lynne Culham V45W  Braintree4:31.34:07.8
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.4Bryony Henshall U20W  City of Norwich2:32.12:32.1
22:48.0Mia Dann U17W  Ipswich2:39.32:39.3
34:00.9Cathie Davey V45W  P'boro  
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.3Kate Willis U17W2David PringCity of Norwich2:12.742:12.74
22:23.4Flo Brill U17W1Russell ProsserNene Valley2:16.72:16.7
32:27.3Ella Robinson U17W2Denise KorkmazHuntingdonshire2:18.982:18.98
42:33.3? ? U17W  C&C  
52:43.7Katie Challinor U17W2 Ipswich/Ipswich Jaffa2:43.02:28.1
63:07.2Isabel Matthews-ClarkSBU17W1 Great Yarmouth3:07.23:05.7
73:34.2Tamsin Wallings U17W1 Peterborough3:21.03:21.0
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.4Madison Kelly U15W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:21.622:21.62
22:27.8Dana FraserSBU15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:27.82:25.16
32:30.7Aoife Glasswell U15W1 Nene Valley2:25.32:25.3
42:32.0Lila Battell U15W2 West Suffolk2:29.162:28.1
52:43.3Chloe Gilbert U15W2 Ipswich2:33.62:33.6
62:47.0Joella-joleigh ColePBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:47.02:47.0
72:54.8Maddy Jones U15W1 Huntingdonshire2:40.82:40.8
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.8Madelene Bacon U15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:25.32:25.3
22:33.6Eva Marshall U15W1 West Suffolk2:32.22:32.2
32:42.2Josie Knight U15W2 Nene Valley2:35.62:35.6
42:44.8Ffion Aston U15W2 Ipswich2:35.12:35.1
52:55.2Cerys Davis U15W2 Huntingdonshire2:43.02:43.0
63:07.8Ellie Thompson U15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:52.82:52.8
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.1Edith Avowlanu U13W1 City of Norwich2:28.32:28.3
22:40.2Lola Fletcher U13W2Denise KorkmazHuntingdonshire2:32.22:32.2
32:40.8Amelie Hewlett U13W2 Braintree2:34.82:34.8
42:41.9Emily Roberts U13W1 Great Yarmouth2:39.82:39.8
52:42.7Leah WagstaffPBU13W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:38.832:38.83
62:43.3Grace Bestley U13W2 Ipswich2:37.82:37.5
72:51.1Thaila-Jade Mason U13W1 Leighton Buzzard2:40.42:40.4
83:01.3Ruby Benson-Smith U13W1 Waveney Valley2:49.52:49.5
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.8Evie Hood U13W2 City of Norwich2:34.92:34.9
22:44.3Isla Fulluck-Holmes U13W2 Huntingdonshire2:37.92:37.9
32:48.6Maggie Bowman U13W2 Braintree2:46.02:46.0
42:51.7Zoe Bainton U13W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:49.12:49.1
52:52.3Gracie Dean U13W2 Great Yarmouth2:51.02:50.3
62:52.7Kitty Van Haren U13W  Waveney  
72:58.7Suranne Baker U13W2 Ipswich2:47.12:47.1
72:59.2Harriet Butlin U13W2 Leighton Buzzard2:45.72:45.7