Edinburgh & Lothian Trials External Results
Meadowmill
31 Mar 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.11Carl Fisher SENM  Unattached  
22:23.00Colin Wylie V45M  Giffnock North2:19.532:18.25
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.05Oscar Logan U15M-1Patrick KellyLaw1:58.941:58.94
22:08.56Kai CrawfordPBU15M-1Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:01.392:01.39
32:09.40Thomas Ross U20M3David ArnottCorstorphine1:59.971:59.97
42:11.92Leo Dickson U17M1 Edinburgh AC2:09.302:09.30
52:14.77Muir GillespiePBU17M1 Edinburgh AC2:09.992:09.99
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.94Murray Close U15M2Owen WilliamsFalkirk2:10.32:10.3
22:17.94Harris Morrison U15M1 Greenock Glenpark2:09.842:09.84
32:20.49Aidan Page U15M1 Team East Lothian2:19.002:19.00
42:22.73Patrick Cannon U15M2 Moorfoot2:11.922:11.92
52:26.79Alastair Scott U15M2 Lasswade2:17.642:17.64
62:27.83Finlay McWilliamPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:23.012:23.01
72:30.60Cameron RankinePBU15M1 Gala/Team Borders2:27.02:27.0
82:33.96Max LapeyrePBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:31.72:31.7
92:34.60Jamie Smith U15M1 Musselburgh2:29.852:29.85
102:35.13Alasdair MccorquodalePBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:31.22:31.2
112:42.89Wilbur MansellPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:42.892:42.89
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.29Shaun Pyman U13M2 Moorfoot2:34.002:34.00
22:42.56Ben Turtle U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:41.112:41.11
32:48.52Campbell Fairgriev U13M  Edin  
42:51.07Patrick ByrnePBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:51.072:51.07
52:57.07Murray GillespiePBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:57.072:57.07
62:58.07Lewis HarrisonPBU13M1 Corstorphine2:58.072:58.07
72:58.23Dominic Colligan U13M  Edin  
83:03.57Jonny TaylorSBU13M1 Musselburgh3:03.572:53.42
93:03.76Morgan FaircloughPBU13M1 Gala3:03.763:03.76
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.36Fionn Hollingsbee U13M2 Moorfoot2:27.642:27.64
22:43.83Aaron Smyth U13M2 Lothian2:32.12:32.1
32:47.57Isaac StevensonPBU13M2 Dunbar RC/Haddington RC2:47.572:47.57
42:50.93Dylan DauntSBU13M1 Edinburgh AC2:50.932:45.50
52:53.87Jim Henry U13M2 Musselburgh2:42.12:42.1
62:55.25Benji Eyton-Jones U13M1 Corstorphine2:45.62:45.6
72:57.59Sandy Henry U13M1 Musselburgh2:52.82:52.8
83:09.87Asier Nieva U13M2 Musselburgh3:08.372:54.34
93:14.51Connor Welsh U13M  Edin  
800 U11M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.08Howie AllisonPBU11M11 Musselburgh2:36.12:36.1
22:52.16Reuben Lees U11M  Edin  
32:55.03Josh Daunt U11M  Edinburgh AC2:51.82:51.8
43:22.02Jacques Barry U11M  Edin  
53:22.61Rory Bullock U11M  Edin  
63:26.59Frankie Vere U11M  Edin  
800 U11M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.21Fergus Ross U11M11 Harmeny2:31.42:31.4
22:46.85Jake Page U11M10 Dunbar RC2:37.62:37.6
32:50.46Sam RentonPBU11M11 Haddington RC2:42.42:42.4
42:55.58Aaron Snitjer U11M  Corstorphine AC  
52:56.06Tom Bogie U11M  Edin  
63:01.04Ruairidh Wood U11M  Lasswade2:56.02:56.0
73:05.48Donald Ross U11M10 Musselburgh2:56.62:56.6
83:11.18Rodrigo Spear-Rodr U11M  Edin  
93:18.15Micheal Mccrae U11M  Musselburgh AC  
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.28Flora HenryPBU17W1 Team East Lothian2:18.362:18.36
22:22.33Hannah LittleSBU17W2 Edinburgh AC2:19.472:19.47
32:28.17Erika Marwick SENW15Amanda WoodrowOrkney/Ross County2:19.372:19.37
42:39.95Alison BroadhurstSBU23W8Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni2:39.952:21.51
52:40.35Maisie BallantyneSBU17W1 Teviotdale2:40.352:31.7
62:40.59Emma JohnsonSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:40.592:16.76
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.32Katie Johnson U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:09.632:09.63
22:21.16Anise Macaulay OrrPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:16.422:16.42
32:30.39Carly Smith U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:21.562:21.56
42:33.80Connie Roxburgh U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:30.092:27.34
52:37.05Tallulah McMorris U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:29.52:29.5
62:40.91Anna Fairclough U15W2 Gala2:33.562:33.56
72:43.66Amy McLaughlin U15W1 Lasswade2:37.642:37.64
82:49.86Skye FosterPBU15W1 Lasswade2:48.452:48.45
92:53.06Carrie Main U15W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:35.52:35.5
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.87Beth Collins U13W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:31.982:31.51
22:44.27Gracie LintonPBU13W2 Moorfoot2:44.272:44.27
32:44.69Mia SokolukPBU13W2 Livingston2:38.092:38.09
42:47.89Jessica Taylor U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:35.292:35.29
52:47.98Dashka MacDonald U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:40.82:40.8
62:48.82Amy Leccia U13W1 Corstorphine2:44.892:44.89
72:56.69Roxanne HardiePBU13W2 Livingston2:56.692:56.69
83:20.54Rosie ZismanPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC3:20.543:20.54
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.73Cristina Elliot U13W2 Team East Lothian2:31.202:31.20
22:44.62Natsai NyabadzaPBU13W1 Harmeny2:36.772:36.77
32:45.16Orlaith ShepherdPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:44.082:44.08
42:46.40Charlotte MacPhie U13W2 Harmeny2:33.12:33.1
52:48.24Anna CrudenPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:45.02:45.0
62:51.97Elena Lee U13W2 Moorfoot/Team Borders2:46.32:46.3
72:53.86Esther TaylorPBU13W2 Harmeny2:49.92:49.9
82:55.15Kate MacPhail U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:49.22:49.2
92:55.79Sadie SliferPBU13W2 Musselburgh2:55.792:55.79
102:57.68Alice MouraoPBU13W1 Corstorphine2:53.22:53.2
113:02.51Amira FranklinPBU13W1 Musselburgh2:54.12:54.1
123:23.86Skye Marshall U13W1 Harmeny3:10.73:10.7
800 U11W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:53.26Joanna Hirst U11W  Edinburgh AC2:44.42:44.4
22:56.62Kirsty Rankine U11W  Gala2:47.52:47.5
32:58.64Annabelle van der U11W  Edin  
42:59.47Leah Buchan U11W11 Harmeny2:49.82:49.8
53:04.37Rachel Barnett U11W11 Dunfermline Track & Field3:02.03:02.0
63:06.37Nancy Corrie U11W11 Harmeny2:45.52:45.5
73:12.99Libby Harrison U11W  Edin  
83:27.96Amber Cunningham U11W  Team East Lothian3:16.93:16.9
800 U11W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.22Patrick Barnes U11W  Edin  
22:37.87Grace CookPBU13W12 Dundee Hawkhill2:34.192:34.19
32:43.55Eva Cameron U13W13David ArnottCorstorphine2:41.22:34.61
42:48.21Eihlinn GillespiePBU11W11 Airdrie Harriers2:48.212:48.21