North East Counties AA Championships External Results
Middlesbrough
11-12 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.67Adrian Bailes SENM Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:50.843:50.84
24:02.44Gregory JayasuriyaSBSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland3:59.413:55.02
34:03.33Jordan MiddlemistPBSENM  Wallsend3:59.143:59.14
44:04.37Philip WinklerSBSENM Mike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.374:00.45
54:06.37Kieran Reay SENM Laura WeightmanTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.783:58.78
64:09.80Adam Pratt SENM  Morpeth/Trafford4:02.234:02.23
74:13.57Paul AllanPBSENM Paul HarkerDarlington H4:13.34:13.3
84:23.61Sparrow Morley SENM  Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:02.393:59.82
94:25.51Andy Graham V35M Paddy DinsmoreWallsend4:21.434:06.5
104:39.12Craig HarmonPBSENM  Blyth4:39.124:39.12
1500 U20M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.36Patrick HaycockPBU20M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:11.364:11.36
24:12.72Jake Creasey U20M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:02.864:02.86
34:13.00Ross Charlton U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:03.924:03.92
44:14.38Daniel MellingPBU20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:10.564:10.56
54:17.36Ben Palmer U20M3Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:03.734:03.73
64:18.65Cameron Thomas U20M1Bryan MackayDurham4:09.824:09.82
74:21.84Luke Pickering U20M3 Durham4:04.854:04.85
84:26.80Cameron Grey U20M2Peter VenusTynedale4:15.964:15.96
94:45.31Max Tyrie U20M1 South Shields4:40.14:40.1
1500 U17M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.51Henry Johnson U17M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:57.733:57.73
24:08.90Daniel Payne U17M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:53.933:53.93
34:14.76Adam RussellPBU17M1Adam MitchellDarlington H4:11.024:11.02
44:16.43David Race U17M1John StephensonGateshead4:04.174:04.17
54:20.68Rowan Bennett U17M2Christopher WaughMorpeth4:09.924:09.92
64:21.34Dylan GoodingPBU17M1 Morpeth4:17.074:17.07
74:25.25Benjamin Johnson U17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:25.04:25.0
84:25.45John RussellPBU17M1Adam MitchellDarlington H4:25.454:25.45
94:28.20Joseph AndersonPBU17M1Colin HaggieGosforth4:28.204:28.20
104:32.54Christopher CoulsonPBU17M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:30.324:30.32
114:34.60Duncan HughesPBU17M1 Blackhill4:31.404:31.40
124:42.00Ryan Robert Eden U17M1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:32.284:32.28
134:51.49Lewis ReedPBU17M1 Billingham4:51.494:51.49
1500 U15M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.37Joshua BlevinsPBU15M2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:07.644:07.64
24:12.44Christopher PerkinsPBU15M2Gary CurtisBirtley4:09.774:09.77
34:29.35Zak OldSBU15M2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:17.064:17.06
44:30.21Rohan TeasdalePBU15M2 Billingham4:20.484:20.48
54:37.27Ethan BondPBU15M1 Gosforth4:28.204:28.20
64:41.66Silas ChristiePBU15M2 Gosforth4:36.944:36.94
74:42.21Samuel TerryPBU15M1 Durham4:37.244:37.24
84:43.82Ryan DaviesPBU15M1 Morpeth4:32.174:32.17
94:44.74Dillon Thomas Revell U15M2 Sunderland4:33.214:33.21
104:47.32Tom Slane U15M1 Blackhill4:38.904:38.90
114:49.94Ben HodgsonPBU15M2 Billingham4:47.384:47.38
124:51.89Bertie Marr U15M1 Morpeth4:36.94:36.9
134:56.33Scott TemplePBU15M2 Hartlepool Youth4:52.014:52.01
145:10.71Fraser AllanPBU15M1 Billingham5:10.715:10.71
155:18.02Dylan Wilson U15M1 Darlington H5:09.24:53.6
165:31.56Jak JarvisPBU15M1 Sunderland5:06.325:06.32
1500 U13M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.35Oliver DuthieSBU13M2 Hartlepool Youth/Cleveland Schs4:52.354:52.3
24:54.87Alex BoyerPBU13M2 Darlington H4:47.594:47.59
35:06.23William WellsPBU13M2 Gateshead4:53.14:53.1
45:09.81Harry LyonsPBU13M2 Darlington H5:01.15:01.1
55:11.40Matthew DasPBU13M2 Gateshead5:05.085:05.08
65:18.52George CraggsPBU13M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)5:18.525:18.52
75:24.30David Carr U13M2 Tyne Bridge5:21.775:21.77
85:30.61Ashton HarrisonSBU13M2 Darlington H5:30.615:21.7
95:44.24Luke Foster U13M2 Phoenix Flyers5:17.865:17.86
105:49.03Jake MoirPBU13M2David MoirTyne Bridge5:49.035:49.03
115:49.89Matthew Vest U13M2 Darlington H5:37.35:30.0
125:52.70Noah ScottPBU13M2 Low Fell5:52.705:52.70
136:16.11Daniel WaltonPBU13M1 Blackhill6:16.116:16.11