North East Counties AA Championships External Results
Middlesbrough
11-12 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.08Matthew LinsleyPBSENM  Gateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.451:52.45
21:55.53Adrian BailesSBSENM Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.591:52.94
31:57.72Sparrow MorleySBSENM  Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni1:57.721:57.4
41:57.81Philip Winkler SENM Mike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.411:56.56
52:02.22Kieran Reay SENM Laura WeightmanTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.041:59.3
62:07.89Nicholas McLeodSBSENM Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.892:04.24
72:15.27Craig HarmonPBSENM  Blyth2:15.272:15.27
82:17.52Kevin FindlayPBV35M  Red Kite Runners2:17.522:17.52
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.52Sam TyersPBU20M1David HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:53.631:53.63
21:57.90Josh Fiddaman U20M1Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick1:56.581:56.3
31:58.72James Martin U20M2Alan WearsHoughton Harriers1:58.21:58.2
42:03.16Tom RutherfordPBU20M1Bryan MackayDurham2:00.732:00.73
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.71Daniel Joyce U17M2Peter VenusTynedale1:50.421:50.42
21:56.58Henry Johnson U17M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:52.191:52.19
31:59.54Adam Ord U17M2George ReidDurham1:59.401:57.62
41:59.60Samuel GibsonPBU17M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:59.601:59.60
52:00.40David RacePBU17M1John StephensonGateshead1:58.461:58.46
62:02.72Ben Waterfield U17M1 Morpeth1:59.61:59.6
72:03.69Adam RussellPBU17M1Adam MitchellDarlington H1:59.961:59.96
82:07.20Liam BrittleSBU17M2Rick BettsDarlington H/Gateshead2:04.392:04.39
92:10.54Holden Outhwaite U17M2Glen HiltonAllerton Junior2:10.112:10.11
102:12.82Christopher CoulsonPBU17M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:12.822:12.82
112:13.09Duncan HughesPBU17M1 Blackhill2:11.302:11.30
122:13.67Benjamin Johnson U17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.282:11.28
132:14.10Joseph AndersonPBU17M1Colin HaggieGosforth2:14.102:14.10
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.68Joshua BlevinsPBU15M2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:00.982:00.98
22:07.16Zak OldPBU15M2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:02.712:02.71
32:13.41Max ButlerPBU15M2 Billingham2:10.82:10.8
42:17.73Scott TemplePBU15M2 Hartlepool Youth2:16.122:16.12
52:18.64Owen ClaphamPBU15M2 Hartlepool Youth2:18.642:18.64
62:19.87Ethan BondPBU15M1 Gosforth2:12.642:12.64
72:28.91Benjamin AsquithPBU15M1Janice LawtonGateshead2:23.172:23.17
82:30.82Dylan WilsonPBU15M1 Darlington H2:27.642:27.64
92:46.60Archie ElsdonPBU15M1 Hartlepool Youth2:46.602:46.60
800 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.56Joseph McGinleyPBU13M1 Houghton Harriers2:26.562:26.56
22:27.90Alex BoyerPBU13M2 Darlington H2:27.902:27.90
32:31.01Zac Brannon U13M1 North Shields Poly2:24.872:24.87
42:33.63Harry LyonsPBU13M2 Darlington H2:31.952:31.95
52:34.42George CraggsPBU13M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:32.82:32.8
62:39.05Elwood Kelley U13M2 Darlington H2:28.22:28.2
72:39.46Ashton Harrison U13M2 Darlington H2:36.342:35.6
82:41.18Josh Scott U13M2 Darlington H2:31.02:31.0
92:46.42Luke FosterPBU13M2 Phoenix Flyers2:34.62:34.6
102:53.64Noah ScottPBU13M2 Low Fell2:53.642:53.64