Norfolk County Championships
Norwich
11-12 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.9Tom GreenacreSBU20M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich3:58.053:58.05
24:04.8William Mahoney U20M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:02.614:02.61
34:11.0Will Simm U20M1John WhiteCity of Norwich4:05.274:05.27
44:19.0Tom MeadSBU20M2 City of Norwich4:19.04:07.75
54:26.6George CardwellPBU20M2 City of Norwich4:26.64:26.6
64:40.5Zak HoughtonSBU17M-2David PringCity of Norwich4:40.54:36.3
1500 U17M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.7Charlie WakefieldPBU17M2 St. Edmund Pacers/Ryston4:02.74:02.7
24:14.8Will BrownePBU17M2 City of Norwich4:08.804:08.80
34:22.6Danny Adams U17M1David PringCity of Norwich4:15.134:15.13
44:25.0Daniel HarrisonPBU17M1 Great Yarmouth4:24.214:24.21
54:25.9Ryan LingwoodPBU17M2 Dereham4:25.94:25.9
1500 U15M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.9Aaron RobertsPBU15M2 Great Yarmouth4:32.94:32.9
24:35.8Henry JonasPBU15M2 North Norfolk Harriers4:35.84:35.8
34:37.1Jeya Kandola U15M2 City of Norwich4:33.54:33.5
44:42.1Toby NelsonPBU15M2David PringCity of Norwich4:42.14:42.1
54:46.2Brad KeayPBU15M2 North Norfolk Harriers/Unattached4:46.24:46.2
65:51.2Jacob LastSBU15M1 Dereham5:51.25:46.1
75:58.6Ewan PeckSBU15M1 Thetford5:58.65:56.5
1500 U13M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.5Joe MachinPBU13M2David PringCity of Norwich4:45.364:45.36
24:55.8Zachary DunnePBU13M2David PringCity of Norwich4:55.44:55.4
34:57.4Daniel CloustonPBU13M2 Thetford4:56.504:56.50
44:58.9Daniel KenyonPBU13M2Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich4:58.94:58.9
55:00.3Jake DorbinPBU13M2 Thetford4:56.34:56.3
65:03.8Samuel Yellop U13M2David PringCity of Norwich4:56.24:56.2
75:07.9Dylan WhitePBU13M2David PringCity of Norwich5:01.05:01.0
85:24.8Ruben XuerebPBU13M1David PringCity of Norwich/North Norfolk Harriers5:23.15:23.1
95:25.1Zak Barber U13M  Great Yarmouth & District AC  
105:41.3Henry Ashton U13M1 City of Norwich5:30.75:30.7
115:57.9William Wassmer U13M2 Great Yarmouth5:51.15:51.1
126:06.2Toby SargeantPBU13M1David PringNorwich RR/City of Norwich6:06.26:06.2
1500 U20W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.3Jessica NorkettPBU17W-1Dean KirtonThetford4:36.64:36.6
24:43.3Kate WillisPBU17W-1David PringCity of Norwich4:43.34:43.3
34:48.7Madeleine ShortPBU17W-2David PringCity of Norwich4:46.074:46.07
44:55.0Ellie Taylor U20W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:48.34:48.3
54:57.8Grace Forster U17W-2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:45.724:45.72
65:23.9Sophie Peach U20W1 City of Norwich5:18.45:16.6
1500 U15W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.5Alice Daniels U15W2Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich4:58.44:58.4
25:00.0Memphis SymondsPBU15W2David PringCity of Norwich4:59.64:59.6
35:05.8Abigail Clouston U15W2 Thetford4:59.874:59.87
45:14.8Martha ManningPBU15W1Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich5:14.85:14.8
55:20.8Abbi McCallumPBU15W1 North Norfolk Harriers5:20.85:20.8
65:45.4Isabella Williams U15W1Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich5:33.95:33.9
75:48.1Olivia Sargeant U15W  Norwich Road Runners  
1500 U13W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.5Connie Easter U13W1Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich4:57.54:57.5
25:12.0Millie AdamsPBU13W2David PringCity of Norwich5:12.05:12.0
35:17.0Edith AvowlanuPBU13W1 City of Norwich5:17.05:17.0
45:22.5Esme JonasPBU13W2 North Norfolk Harriers5:22.55:22.5
55:23.4Bethany WilsonPBU13W2 Thetford5:23.45:23.4
65:28.0Evie HoodPBU13W2 City of Norwich5:23.95:23.9
75:54.3Georgia ShirleyPBU13W1 City of Norwich5:47.25:47.2
86:04.6Stevie AshbyPBU13W2 North Norfolk Harriers6:04.66:04.6
96:29.5Caitlin BellPBU13W2 City of Norwich6:29.56:29.5