Lancashire County Championships
Blackpool
11-12 May 19

To see full results click here
U13 girls 70m hurdles were one flight short, so times not eligible for Power of 10 inclusion
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.0Matthew HarrisSBU23M Michael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni3:57.153:53.60
24:08.2Byron Sowerby U20M Peter CrookPreston4:01.434:01.43
34:08.7Benjamin PreddyPBU20M Peter CrookPreston4:05.994:05.99
44:09.9Ross Harrison U20M Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:04.674:04.67
54:10.4Matias Grixti U20M  Preston4:03.234:03.23
64:13.1Matthew Fazakerley U20M Peter CrookPreston4:02.264:02.26
74:56.1Ben ReadSBU23M  Preston/Central Lancashire Uni4:56.14:45.8
1500 U17M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.2Matthew Ramsden U17M2 Blackburn4:09.544:09.54
24:23.8Max Cunningham U17M2Andy BibbyPreston4:04.594:04.59
34:25.9Jake Dickinson U17M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Preston4:15.724:15.72
44:30.6Ryan Heneghan U17M2 Rossendale4:28.204:23.7
54:32.4Thomas Barnes U17M1Peter CrookPreston4:17.094:17.09
64:33.9Luke Wilson U17M2Katie HewisonChorley ATC4:26.554:26.55
74:40.5Benjamin WithersPBU17M1Steven MacurasPreston4:40.54:40.5
84:51.0Jamie GorryPBU17M1 Western4:51.04:51.0
94:52.0Ethan BarbarewiczPBU17M1 Blackburn4:48.94:48.9
104:52.8Harry WilkinSBU17M2 Blackburn4:52.84:51.63
114:53.8Ethan Warren U17M1Peter CrookPreston4:45.214:30.8
1500 U15M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.9Connor FletcherPBU15M2Trevor PainterWigan & District4:17.974:17.97
24:23.5Tobias SwarbrickPBU15M2 Lancaster & Morecambe4:23.54:23.5
34:33.6Luke RawcliffePBU15M2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:25.74:25.7
44:40.1Daniel ValentinePBU15M2Andy BibbyPreston4:27.94:27.9
54:41.3Charlie Haigh U15M2 Preston4:31.894:31.89
64:42.6Jack CollettPBU15M2 Lancaster & Morecambe4:39.74:39.7
74:47.6Kyle Taylor-PomfretPBU15M2 Blackburn4:47.54:47.5
84:49.3Zachary WalmsleyPBU15M2 Blackburn4:49.34:49.3
94:50.8Dexta Thompson U15M1 Blackburn4:44.04:44.0
104:52.9Thomas McGrattanPBU15M2Jennie HodgsonLancaster & Morecambe4:52.94:52.9
114:53.2Billy ReidPBU15M2Steven MacurasPreston4:49.374:49.37
124:54.3Jenson WarrenPBU15M1Steven MacurasPreston4:51.54:51.5
134:57.4Ryan Corrin U15M2 Manx4:40.84:40.8
144:58.9Fabian SchillerPBU15M1 Lancaster & Morecambe4:58.94:58.9
155:01.7George Denye U15M1Steven MacurasPreston/Lytham St. Annes4:57.04:47.37
165:07.4Robbie SmedleyPBU15M1 Clayton le Moors5:07.45:07.4
175:07.7Saul SharpPBU15M1 Blackburn5:07.75:07.7
185:13.1Ben Dilworth U15M1 Preston4:58.424:58.42
195:22.6Gethin Owen U15M1 Western4:46.14:46.1
205:45.6Harry HutchinsonPBU15M2 Preston5:45.65:45.6
1500 U13M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.0Jack LambPBU13M2 Chorley ATC4:52.954:52.95
24:53.4Ben Stratton U13M2 Trawden/Blackburn4:44.264:44.26
35:00.6Gordon BallantynePBU13M1Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/East Kilbride5:00.65:00.6
45:03.9Isaac EarnshawPBU13M2 Preston4:59.684:59.68
55:09.4Samuel Perry U13M2 Northern (Isle of Man)5:00.25:00.2
65:12.7Sam SmalleyPBU13M2 Preston5:06.35:06.3
75:13.5Daniel SmithPBU13M2 Blackburn4:58.44:58.4
85:15.9Oliver GillPBU13M1 Blackburn5:13.825:13.82
95:18.4Isaac DickinsonPBU13M2Karyn HannawayLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:18.45:18.4
105:19.7Benjamin PaulPBU13M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton5:19.75:19.7
115:23.7Jack WinstanleyPBU13M2 Preston5:23.75:23.7
125:27.2William Moorhouse U13M2 Preston5:18.265:18.26
135:30.3Dominic Dunwell U13M2 Northern (Isle of Man)5:25.75:25.7
145:34.1Sami Manir-JolleyPBU13M1 Wigan & District5:34.15:34.1
1500 SW (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.6Maddie ElliottSBU20W Edmund FinucaneBlackburn4:47.44:47.4
24:50.4Lorna SpiersPBU20W James ThieNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs4:50.154:50.15
34:52.1Sophie RotheramPBU20W Andy BibbyPreston4:44.394:44.39
45:00.0Nicola MoynihanSBU20W  Clayton le Moors/Hyndburn5:00.04:56.6
55:01.7Molly BetmeadSBSENW  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:01.74:41.02
65:04.0Eleanor Ward U20W  Preston4:59.64:49.0
75:07.2Danielle WhippSBU20W Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:07.24:55.68
86:54.9Julie TyrerPBV40W  Preston6:36.76:36.7
1500 U17W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.9Grace BrownPBU17W1Peter CrookPreston4:55.424:55.42
24:58.0Jessica WatsonPBU17W1 Preston4:49.64:49.6
1500 U15W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.9Isabelle CunninghamPBU15W2 Preston4:48.854:48.85
24:52.4Abigail StrattonPBU15W2 Trawden/Blackburn4:52.34:52.3
34:53.3Maisie BurnsPBU15W2Trevor PainterChorley ATC4:44.524:44.52
44:56.2Mairi Harrison U15W2 Manx4:54.24:54.2
54:58.0Gabrielle HodsonPBU15W2Katie HewisonChorley ATC4:50.964:50.96
64:58.4Helana WhitePBU15W1 Clayton le Moors4:58.44:58.4
74:59.1Katie MathisonPBU15W2 Chorley ATC4:54.344:54.34
85:02.8Olivia Miller U15W2 Preston4:55.784:55.78
95:19.1Catherine PerrySBU15W2 Northern (Isle of Man)5:13.65:13.6
105:19.6Keira HaxtonPBU15W1 Blackburn5:15.05:15.0
115:21.6Hollie Ella CubbonSBU15W2 Blackburn5:21.65:13.8
125:26.8Mia DunwellPBU15W2 Northern (Isle of Man)5:26.85:26.8
135:28.7Betty KershawPBU15W1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:25.55:25.5
145:32.5Madison McMullanPBU15W1 Northern (Isle of Man)5:24.65:24.6
155:35.4Chloe BousfieldPBU15W1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton5:35.45:35.4
1500 U13W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.2Libby RickerbyPBU13W2Katie HewisonChorley ATC5:18.25:18.2
25:34.0Esther WardPBU13W2 Lancaster & Morecambe5:34.05:34.0
35:44.2Erika Corns U13W1 Burnley5:43.75:43.7
45:48.9Poppi Niamh Watson U13W2 Preston5:46.75:46.7
55:57.3Mikhaella HarrisSBU13W2 Manx5:57.35:47.5
66:14.9Amelia Southam U13W2 Burnley5:59.55:40.2
76:22.5Grace EasthamPBU13W2 Wigan & District6:22.56:22.5
86:24.5Maddison ParringtonPBU13W1 Lancaster & Morecambe6:24.56:24.5
96:44.1Natasha Cooke U13W1 Preston6:42.26:42.2