South of England AA U13 / U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Ashford
17-18 Aug 19

To see full results click here
We have been able to adjust some of the originally shown hand times to electronic times where the timing device only failed on one heat.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M h1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.68Mukhtar Musa U17M1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet3:58.293:53.53
24:19.90Tom Brash U17M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley4:14.034:00.94
34:19.95Felix Vaughan U17M1Guy HoldenSouth London4:05.034:05.03
44:20.54Isaac Elam U17M2Terry SkeltonHastings AC4:04.434:04.43
54:22.25Matthew Warner U17M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:16.764:16.76
64:22.62Joseph CallardPBU17M1 Lewes4:22.624:16.9
74:24.46Joshua Kemp U17M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:12.94:12.9
84:25.99Declan Connolly U17M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:21.24:21.2
94:28.32Campbell Laird U17M1 Isle of Wight4:19.44:09.7
104:42.78Jack Burton U17M2Guy HoldenSouth London4:18.194:18.19
1500 U17M h2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.93Thomas Archer U17M1Kabir KempLondon Heathside/Essex Schs3:58.223:51.57
24:18.31Angus Williams U17M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:06.144:00.53
34:18.35Hanad Ahmed U17M2Idris HamudHillingdon4:08.114:08.11
44:18.93Jack Small U17M1 Ashford AC4:12.234:00.07
54:20.23Sam Sloan U17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:14.504:14.50
64:20.65Tom Henson U17M2Mick GrahamSt. Edmund Pacers4:16.944:11.3
74:21.57Danny Adams U17M1David PringCity of Norwich4:15.134:15.13
84:28.26Frederick Adams U17M1 Ipswich4:18.274:18.27
94:29.22Josef Daws-Twilley U17M1 Walton4:25.764:09.53
104:36.91Sam Camenzuli U17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill/London Schs4:33.74:22.38
114:43.17Sam Trueman U17M1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:38.424:38.42
1500 U17M h3 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.36Louis Small U17M1 Ashford AC4:02.454:00.85
24:12.65Adam Ireland U17M2Stevan DokicHillingdon4:11.64:11.6
44:17.53Jude Miranda U17M2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:13.484:13.48
54:18.82Adam Hudson U17M1Maureen HancockSutton & District4:08.584:02.22
34:19.19Ben Sloan U17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:00.534:00.53
64:19.30Jalen Pople U17M1 Bexley4:15.24:15.2
74:19.80Ryan Martin U17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.314:15.31
84:35.89Ethan Gear U17M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:24.63:59.23
94:40.61Max Stevens U17M1 Bracknell AC4:22.144:22.14
104:49.82Zak Houghton U17M1David PringCity of Norwich4:40.54:28.4
1500 U15M h1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.87Benjamin Peck U15M1 Thetford4:25.13:59.92
24:30.61William Rabjohns U15M1Mark PauleyPoole AC4:16.493:57.85
34:31.11Matt GeddesPBU15M2Chris DoreyJersey4:28.664:17.62
44:31.52James Peck U15M2 Thetford4:15.474:02.19
54:31.55Jamie Keir U15M2James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:13.364:02.06
64:32.64Conrad Norman U15M1Diana NormanSouth London4:21.754:08.35
74:40.95Matthew Pickering U15M1Guy HoldenSouth London4:33.164:08.85
84:41.13Luca McGrath U15M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:30.104:30.10
94:43.49Stan PenderedPBU15M2 Lewes4:43.494:19.4
104:44.60Luke Fenton U15M2Jason MarchantDartford H4:36.24:36.2
115:08.16Luke Brooks U15M1 Lewes4:54.64:34.42
125:09.51Daniel Henley U15M1 Kent5:02.35:02.3
135:46.29Oscar ZurdoSBU15M2Spenser LaneKent5:46.295:29.5
1500 U15M h2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.12Isaac Rothwell U15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:14.823:53.70
24:32.89Ethan Scott U15M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:21.664:21.66
34:33.29Benjamin Connolly U15M2Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:19.674:07.82
44:35.33Luke Birdseye U15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:25.964:07.77
54:36.28Hayden Gear U15M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:33.344:05.33
64:36.84Matthew Blacklock U15M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:20.134:13.65
74:43.45James Winship U15M2 Bracknell AC4:22.554:16.37
84:47.43Jeya Kandola U15M2David PringCity of Norwich4:33.54:12.34
94:56.05Ryan Holeyman U15M2 Ilford4:40.364:33.73
104:56.51Julian Abass U15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.154:34.75
115:05.05Benjamin Parker U15M2 Kent4:53.84:53.8
125:24.07David Barclay U15M1 Tonbridge5:00.084:47.36
1500 U17W (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.52Jessica Norkett U17W2Dean KirtonThetford4:36.64:36.6
24:48.65Joanne Miranda U17W1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:45.244:45.24
34:49.27Poppy Palmer-Malins U17W1 Brighton Phoenix4:48.214:47.83
44:49.70Georgina Clarke U17W1Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon4:44.964:41.69
54:59.09Bluebell Cooke U17W2David LowesLuton4:49.494:49.49
65:02.84Maayan Radus U17W1David LowesShaftesbury Barnet4:52.494:49.82
75:06.46Madeleine Short U17W1David PringCity of Norwich4:46.074:46.07
85:07.31Elisha Roger U17W1 Ashford AC4:56.734:56.73
95:11.25Imogen Tanner U17W1Phill MorrisIndependent Intelligent Fitness4:59.504:59.50
105:20.63Jessica Neal U17W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:59.014:46.17
1500 U15W (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.88Jayne ElvinPBU15W2Kelvin StoneThurrock4:47.884:47.88
24:49.01Natalie Sewell U15W2Eileen NaylorHavering4:40.374:40.37
34:51.47Amy-Jayne Goodhand U15W2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:45.494:35.64
44:56.75Anna Palmer U15W2Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:52.274:49.51
54:57.11Jemima Bowen U15W2 Guildford & Godalming4:40.094:40.09
64:58.26Natalie SimmonsSBU15W2 Bedford & County4:53.794:53.79
75:03.66Hannah Clark U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:44.664:44.66
85:03.99Matilda Canty U15W1Eileen NaylorHavering5:02.325:02.32
95:04.05Holly Watson U15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:48.684:33.64
105:09.46Sophie Lomas U15W2Stuart FlackEpsom & Ewell4:59.184:56.12
115:18.09Sophie Nurse U15W2David LeachLewes4:59.124:59.12
125:18.92Miya Maeda U15W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:07.915:04.56
135:19.21Millie Thorpe U15W2Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon5:01.245:01.24
145:20.46Roisin HurleyPBU15W2David RiceHertford & Ware5:20.465:20.46