Metropolitan League External Results
Ruislip
10 Oct 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  25:57Neilson HallSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
2  26:24Samatar FarahSENMPeter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles
3  26:42Dan DalmedoSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon
4  26:46Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine
5  26:51Shaun CollinsU20M Enfield & Haringey
6  26:55Jack ParslowU23M Shaftesbury Barnet
7 127:06Niall FlemingU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
8  27:08Scott SterlingSENMScott SterlingNewham & Essex Beagles
9  27:10Matt Barnes-SmithSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10  27:11Henry DodwellSENM Highgate
11  27:15Daniel AgustusSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough
12  27:17Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
13  27:21Craig BergU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London
14 227:31Mehretab SolomonU20M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/London Heathside/Eri
15 127:55Hendrik ZietsmanV40M Serpentine/South Africa
16  28:03Bertie PowellSENMMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
17 328:09Alex CornwellU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
18  28:10Jonathan WorcesterSENM Met Police/Loughborough Students
19  28:16Matt CarlisleSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix
20 428:17Harun AbdiU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
21  28:18Kevin MurphyV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
22  28:21Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
23  28:25Matthew SullivanU20MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students
24 228:27Tony JacksonV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
25  28:32James BrownSENM Met Police/Thames Turbo
26  28:33Richard WilliamsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
27  28:37Dan ThompsonU23M Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
28 528:39Sagie BenaimU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
29  28:50Bryn ReynoldsU23MDavid ChalfenHerts Phoenix
30  28:59Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
31  29:00Phil WilliamsV45M Enfield & Haringey/Welsh Masters
32  29:05Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
33  29:08Andrew MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet
34 629:11Robert ThompsonU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
35 729:11Mohamud AadanU20MPaul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
36  29:13Andrew LawrenceSENM Morpeth/Thames Valley
37  29:16Martin GauntSENM Serpentine
38  29:19Steve ProsserSENM Herts Phoenix/Bishops Stortford/Thurrock
39  29:19Lee ReynoldsSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix
40 129:21Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
48 229:36Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford
50 329:48Stephen WhitingV40M Highgate
64 330:33Nigel RoweV45M Met Police
68 430:47Richard HollandV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfiel
88 131:32Bill GristwoodV50M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
90  31:34Rob WalkerSENM Highgate/Tri London
112 232:14Alan RuggV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
126 332:51Iain CummingV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
127 432:54David DesboroughV50M Garden City Runners
142 133:28Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
143 133:32Richard MelvernV60M Herts Phoenix
175  34:42Robbie CoxSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
203 235:38Brian LeachV65M Hillingdon
214 336:06Stuart MannV65M Herts Phoenix
243 137:08Mike DixonV65M Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  12:08Richard GoodmanU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2  12:34Tadhg GrantU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
3  12:36Richard CharlesU17M Ealing Southall & Middx
4  12:51Ross FranksU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
5  12:57Bradley GoaterU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
6  12:58Liam BlaikieU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
7  12:59Jack KillipU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
8  13:05Jack Perry-WilliamsU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
9  13:14Rhys SpenceU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
10  13:17Matthew FayersU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
12  13:25Matt McLaughlinU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
13  13:32James StockingsU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
20  13:48Joe HeadlandU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
22  13:52Joe SaissiU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
23  13:57Luke PenneyU15MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond
25  14:06Alex CloonaU17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
26  14:09Stephen CrosbieU15M Hillingdon
36  14:37Liam CloonaU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  10:42Jake BarracloughU13M Herts Phoenix
2  11:00Jivendra SinghU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
3  11:16Jamie FinniganU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
4  11:40Samuel JonesU13MDeborah SteerHerts Phoenix
5  11:41Sam LloydU13M Hillingdon
6  11:49Jamie JonesU13M Herts Phoenix
7  11:50Louis MarriottU13M Thames Valley
8  11:56Jim FodderU13MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
9  11:58Youcef HariziU13M Enfield & Haringey
10  12:14Callum GibbonsU13M Hillingdon
17  13:02Sanjiv SolankiU13M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  21:57Becky GloverSENW Serpentine
2  22:03Katie RadzikU23W Serpentine/United States
3  22:39Ella WaldmanU20WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside
4  22:43Jenny LundgrenSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/Sweden
5  22:45Lisa Da SilvaSENW Thames Valley
6  22:48Sarah WilliamsSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Edmunds Pacers
7  22:50Katie MeredithSENW Highgate/Civil Service
8  23:19Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 123:25Jo SingerV35W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
10  23:27Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
11 223:31Katherine ReevesV35W Tonbridge/Met Police
12 123:35Bernadine PritchettV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
13  23:37Suran DicksonSENW London FrontRunners/New Zealand
14  23:45Emily FerencziSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
15  23:46Martha HallSENW Garden City Runners
16 323:56Sarah BaileyV35W Highgate
17 224:01Astrid WinglerV40W Highgate/Germany
18 124:05Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
19  24:09Rhian RavenscroftSENW Highgate
20  24:10Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
29 125:23Liz KillipV45W St. Mary's Richmond
39 225:47Gillian MorganV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
42 325:51Louise Le RayV45W London Heathside
44 425:58Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
61 226:58Fiona HollandV50W London Heathside
71 327:48Andrea Sanders-ReeceV50WTom CraggsMornington Chasers
112 131:52Joy AllenV60W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
119  32:32Tania-Cyrena CyrusU23W Ealing Southall & Middx
121 232:36Avis CowleyV55W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
11 15:01Georgia BellU17W Ealing Southall & Middx
22 15:42Ella FullerU17W Herts Phoenix
33 15:43Sidnie SalesU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
44 15:44Charlotte MichaelU15W Barnet
55 15:54Maddie GarnerU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
66 16:21Kate BarberU17WGeoff WilliamsBarnet/Enfield & Haringey
77 16:24Rebecca MilesU15WCharles HailstoneHillingdon
88 16:33Ellie FosterU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
99 16:35Christina HallU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
1010 16:38Faye HolderU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
1111 16:41Neha DabhiU17WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
1212 16:42Georgina FerrariU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
15  16:47Kerry BailyU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  12:15Rebecca KillipU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
2  12:26Elizabeth ParryU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
3  12:27Ella Widdop-GrayU13WJames MacgregorSt. Mary's Richmond
4  12:40Amelia BarrettU13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
5  12:45Megan BreenU13W Herts Phoenix
6  12:49Besirat TesfuU13WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
7  12:51Millie BradburyU13WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx
8  12:59Ellie BakerU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
9  13:08Rosanne BellU13WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx
10  13:15Alicia FoundU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix