Essex League External Results
Hockley
28 Nov 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
38 21:55Lindsey WigginsU15W Eileen NaylorHavering
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:05Ryan ProutSENM Jeremy FreemanBrentwood Running Club
2127:11Alex DunbarU20M Mick WoodsWest Suffolk
3227:13Tom FrithU20M Ron DawsonSouthend
4 27:31Mark SanfordSENM  Basildon/Enfield & Haringey
5 27:37Gareth RiddellSENM  Basildon/Southend
6327:47James ShaneU20M Martin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U
7427:51Dale King-ClutterbuckU20M Rob DenmarkBasildon
8 28:02James TydemanSENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon
9 28:03Chris SellensSENM  Bideford
10528:05Grant WebbU20M Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Oaklands Col
11 28:12Jonathan BriggsSENM  Basildon
12 28:16Daniel MosesSENM  Orion/Middlesex Uni
13 28:19Crispian BloomfieldSENM  Billericay/Thurrock
14 28:21Rob WarnerSENM Warren RoeHavering
15 28:36Kieran O'DohertySENM  Reading RR
16 28:43Lee PickeringSENM Lisa PickeringChelmsford
17 28:45Steve RandV35M Warren RoeHavering
18 28:46Wesley BentonSENM  Sudbury Joggers
19 28:47Roy ScottSENM  Southend
20628:47Adam DawsonU20M  Thurrock
21128:56Matthew BlandV40M Warren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters
22729:04Frankie ConwayU20M  Orion
23 29:09Nick WetheridgeV35M  Basildon
24 29:11Ken HoyeSENM Ken HoyeChelmsford
25229:14Allen SmallsV40M Richard PickeringColchester H
26829:18Ben HallU20M  Orion
27929:31Howard ClarkeU20M Ron DawsonSouthend
281029:34Dan PenfoldU20M  Orion
291129:37Callum SuttonU20M  Havering
30 29:40Tristan WindleySENM  Springfield
31329:41Sean KetteridgeV40M  Tiptree/Colchester H
32429:44Paul DobsonV40M  Springfield/Ilford
331229:58David SmaleU20M Ron DawsonSouthend
34129:59Michael BridgelandV50M  Chelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London
35 30:02Michael BriggsSENM Ian PikeBenfleet
36 30:04Neil McGounSENM  Orion
37 30:06Jez MancerV35M  Benfleet
38 30:10Shay JoyceSENM  Orion
39530:11Eric PaulV45M Clive RidleyOrion
40 30:20David FewellSENM  Chelmsford/St. Mary's Uni
41 30:22James WilliamsSENM  Chelmsford
42630:24Paul HelliwellV40M  Colchester H
43 30:28Graham BootyV35M  Benfleet
44730:30John GreenV40M  Thurrock
45 30:32Andrew KeartonSENM  Colchester H
46 30:39Mark NewtonSENM  Springfield/Ilford
47 30:41Jonathan NearsV35M Richard PickeringColchester H
48 30:43Peter SmaleU23M Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students
49 30:56Anthony CameU23M  Brentwood Running Club
501331:01Daniel ShanneyU20M Dave NaylorHavering
90 33:36Gary FloateV40M Gary FloateIlford
101 34:16Terry KnightleyV45M Terry KnightleyIlford
109 34:37Barney McCarthySENM  Brentwood Running Club
147 38:53Colm ScolardV45M Simon MennellBraintree
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:37Alex ShortU17M1Lisa PickeringChelmsford
2 22:51Jamie Buckley-StantonU17M2Warren RoeHavering
3 23:15Jack FitsallU17M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon
4 23:17Darryl WorbeyU17M1 Thurrock
5 23:26Auberon HallU17M2 Orion
6 23:37Samuel BrownU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
7 23:44Joseph WakedU17M2 Havering
8 23:48Oliver DaveyU17M2 Thurrock
9 24:00Andrew LawU17M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon
10 24:01Ben DaveyU17M2 Thurrock
11 24:03Sam ClaytonU17M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring
12 24:06Rhys GillardU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
13 24:27Adam EdwardsU17M1Dave NaylorHavering
14 24:48James VaughanU17M1 Thurrock
15 24:49Massi DendaniU17M1Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni
16 24:49Dennis CrossU17M1Leslie BellThurrock
19 25:48Max KnightU17M1 Southend
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:27Tom RichardsonU15M2Steve ReynoldsThurrock
2 15:30Oliver KyriakidesU15M2Ron DawsonSouthend
3 15:50Hoseah GikunguU15M2Dave NaylorHavering
4 16:01Stephen WoodfordU15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
5 16:05Samuel RobinsonU15M2Lisa PickeringChelmsford
6 16:11Ryan O'MahoneyU15M2Dave NaylorHavering
7 16:12Zac MashfordU15M2 Basildon
8 16:25Joe AlexanderU15M1John HylandColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley
9 16:30Alexander MastersonU15M2Ron DawsonSouthend
10 16:33Nick ShadeU15M1Dave NaylorHavering
11 16:33Ryan HersomU15M2 Basildon
12 16:33Tom ByfordU15M2 Essex Schs
13 16:34Glenn LongmanU15M2 Basildon
14 16:40Michael PorterU15M2Garry PorterColchester & Tendring
15 16:41Steven HancockU15M1Ron DawsonSouthend
23 17:33Bix HallU15M2 Orion
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:15Josh MannU13M2David WestSouthend
2 12:30George ElliottU13M1Ian PikeBenfleet
3 12:33Callum CharlestonU13M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
4 12:40James NadinU13M3David WestSouthend
5 12:52Callum McLartyU13M1 Orion
6 12:53Ben HowardU13M2 Billericay
7 12:56Eddy CooperU13M1David WestSouthend
8 13:03William DeasyU13M2 Colchester & Tendring
9 13:05Billy PullenU13M2 Basildon
10 13:10Elliot BennettU13M2David SmithColchester H
11 13:14Daniel FrimleyU13M  E'wood S
12 13:18Stephen DaviesU13M2 Thurrock
13 13:20Cheyenne Antoine-ChagarU13M2 Orion
14 13:22Zach InwoodU13M3David WestSouthend
15 13:23Adam JordanU13M2David WestSouthend
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:10Charlotte PeppiattSENW Ian PikeBenfleet
2125:13Margaret DeasyV45W  Colchester & Tendring
3 26:03Danielle TatumSENW  Colchester & Tendring/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4 26:30Karen WhitmarshSENW Kevin SteedBasildon
5 26:51Teresa WardSENW  Basildon
6 27:03Natalie KippsU23W Clive RidleyOrion
7 27:08Sarah PenningtonU23W Ron DawsonSouthend
8 27:10Rebecca LuxtonSENW Stephen WilliamsChelmsford
9127:24Kate SandercockV35W  Colchester H
10 27:25Hayley PeggU23W  Chelmsford/Brentwood Running Club
11 27:26Becky AdamsSENW  Colchester & Tendring
12 27:36Nicola BredinSENW Kevin SteedBasildon
13227:36Catherine StuntV35W Ian PikeBenfleet
14327:38Denise MorleyV40W Melvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters
15427:38Jacqui WatsonV35W Ian PikeBenfleet
16528:09Natasha LagdenV35W Ian GloverSouthend
17 28:28Grace BrownSENW  Basildon
18 28:37Helen TaczynskiSENW David SmithColchester & Tendring/Chelmsford
19628:44Vanessa DoddsV40W Ian PikeBenfleet
20 29:09Lisa CliffordSENW  Orion
21729:13Lorna GaffneyV40W  Loughton
22 29:36Joanne SullivanV35W  Havering
23830:21Nicola PyleV40W  Springfield
24230:25Melanie LingV45W Ian GloverSouthend
25 30:34Mary KnapmanSENW  Loughton
33 31:29Lynn TannerV55W  Springfield/Eastern Masters
70 42:08Meredith FloateSENW  Ilford
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:54Lauren MacGregorU17W-2Richard ThurstonOrion
2117:27Gemma KerseyU20W1Eamonn MartinBasildon
3217:44Laura CondronU20W2 Colchester & Tendring
4218:00Hannah McGowan-JonesU17W-2 Thurrock
5318:06Rebecca O'NeillU17W-2Christian DaillyHavering
6318:13Katie-Ann TuttleburyU20W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
7418:28Ella NealeU20W1 Colchester H
8418:34Emily BallardU17W-2 Basildon
9518:39Gemma PhillipsU20W1Dave NaylorHavering
10518:40Chloe BeckettU17W-2 Braintree
11618:50Jay AndrewsU17W-2 Orion
12719:00Sophie JohnstoneU17W-2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford/Essex Schs
13619:22Sophie CarrollU20W1 Basildon
14819:31Laura O'ConnorU17W-2Bill FosterChelmsford
15719:40Jade EdwardsU20W3 Havering
19 20:16Patsy McWeeneyU17W-2Dave NaylorHavering
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:52Jessica JuddU15W2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
2 15:56Eleanor JohnsonU15W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon
3 16:06Chloe WilliamsU15W1Ron DawsonSouthend
4 16:18Kaylee DoddU15W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon
5 16:28Emily BullisU15W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon
6 16:35Bethaney HallU15W2Eileen NaylorHavering
7 16:37Emily CrowU15W2Ron DawsonSouthend
8 16:49Kirsty StrattonU15W2 Colchester H
9 16:55Jordan Lacey U15W2Ron DawsonSouthend
10 16:55Amanda BlaxlandU15W2 Havering
11 16:59Lucy FreemanU15W1 Chelmsford
12 17:00Sarah ImbushU15W1David WestSouthend
13 17:03Jessica MeadU15W2 Southend
14 17:14Sophie CroftsU15W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
15 17:19Alex MorganU15W2Ron DawsonSouthend
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:00Georgia TuckfieldU13W2Jane FarrierOrion
2 11:06Maisie JonesU13W3 Basildon
3 11:20Millie SmithU13W1 Chelmsford
4 11:29Lydia HallamU13W2Dave NaylorHavering
5 11:30Maddy GoughU13W2 Chelmsford
6 11:32Rosa PrideauxU13W2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
7 11:34Katie SolisU13W3Christian DaillyChelmsford
8 11:36Isobel IvesU13W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon
9 11:39Jodie JuddU13W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
10 11:46Heidi Surman-WellsU13W1 Havering
11 11:56Gemma HollowayU13W2 Thurrock
12 12:00Christy DaillyU13W2Christian DaillyChelmsford
13 12:04Natasha FisherU13W2 Chelmsford
14 12:09Erin Minton-BranfootU13W1 Chelmsford
15 12:10Lucy KidwellU13W1David WestSouthend