Midland Veterans' League Division East External Results
Rugby
3 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.6Paul AndrewSBV35M3 Leamington4:32.64:15.89
24:50.4Paul BirchSBV45M13 Rugby & Northampton4:50.44:28.2
34:54.6Mark ShepherdPBV45M14 Nuneaton4:54.64:54.6
44:58.7Graham Peacock V35M2 Charnwood4:50.024:50.02
55:21.2Alex McMurtrieSBV50M17 Rugby & Northampton5:21.25:06.0
65:22.4Garry Hodgkin V35M  Harborough  
75:56.1Sean GallagherSBV35M4 Kettering5:56.15:00.8
1500 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.1Daniel WilliamsPBV40M1 Rugby & Northampton4:38.14:38.1
24:41.3Tom FoulertonSBV40M3 Spa Striders/Leamington4:41.34:23.7
34:42.7Mark Couldwell V40M5 Charnwood/Midland Masters4:40.34:23.9
45:14.9David MacleanPBV45M9 Harborough5:14.95:14.9
55:16.5Kevin Pye V55M20John DavisNotts/Midland Masters5:08.734:18.7
65:26.6Chris Hamer-HodgesSBV45M9 Nuneaton5:26.65:04.9
75:49.4Adrian WhiteSBV55M19 Rugby & Northampton5:49.45:05.7
85:52.3Matthew WatsonPBV40M1 Kettering5:52.35:52.3
1500 M40 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
25:00.7Robert Egan V40M5 Spa Striders/Leamington4:56.14:53.09
15:05.3Martin White V40M2 Rugby & Northampton4:56.34:54.67
1500 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.8Craig BowerSBV50M3 Leamington4:46.84:35.0
25:01.3Michael Kingsbury V50M5Roger FrancksCharnwood/Midland Masters4:56.34:40.7
35:08.7Andrew ClawsonSBV50M1 Kettering5:08.74:51.8
45:11.2Peter ThomasPBV55M9 Rugby & Northampton5:11.25:11.2
55:25.6Steve Hargrave V55M6 Nuneaton/Southwell/West Wight5:22.275:08.2
65:37.9David Oxland V65M19 Notts/Midland Masters5:24.24:29.69
76:01.7Bernard MyersSBV55M7 Rugby & Northampton6:01.75:31.5
86:28.0David WardPBV55M9John ThompsonHarborough6:28.06:28.0
1500 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:57.8Caroline CarrollSBV40W9 Rugby & Northampton5:57.85:50.3
26:03.6Caroline CowardSBV45W15 Leamington6:03.65:59.1
36:27.7Minerva ChesserPBV40W10 Rugby & Northampton6:27.76:27.7
46:32.7Hazel O'ConnellPBV40W10 Harborough6:32.76:32.7
56:47.3Barbara Poncia V50W20 Kettering6:43.56:25.8
67:14.4Wendy KaneSBV50W17Trevor MuxlowNotts/Midland Masters7:14.46:03.9
77:51.1Simone WilsonSBV50W17 Nuneaton7:51.16:17.0
1500 W40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:32.4Helen TalbotSBV40W4 Nuneaton/Huncote5:32.45:11.0
25:47.0Jane Pidgeon V55W16 Notts/Midland Masters5:31.054:48.2
35:51.2Catherine TinkerSBV40W3 Charnwood5:51.25:34.5
45:53.4Saffia Del Torre V40W1 Leamington5:49.935:30.5
55:58.9Elaine FairbrotherSBV45W6 Kettering5:58.95:44.4
66:42.6Cath WilliamsSBV55W20 Rugby & Northampton6:42.66:41.1
77:00.9Marise Taylor V55W16Chris MonkHarborough/Midland Masters6:47.686:41.90
1500 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:20.2Angela Copson V70W13Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters6:03.175:20.22
26:24.4Christine BextonPBV60W1 Beeston/Notts6:24.46:24.4
37:17.6Kathryn O'BrienPBV60W2 Nuneaton7:17.67:17.6
48:13.7Marian AllenSBV65W6 Rugby & Northampton8:13.77:24.1
58:51.9Pam HilliamPBV70W14 Harborough8:51.98:51.9
611:44.2Christine HenshawPBV65W9 Kettering11:44.211:44.2