Midland Veterans' League Cup Final External Results
Nottingham
31 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:35.27Richard ShephardPBV35M5 Stratford-upon-Avon9:35.279:35.27
29:52.10Paul Andrew V35M3 Leamington9:38.78:50.3
310:00.38Paul O'Brien V40M7 Telford AC9:44.919:44.91
410:26.67Rob JonesPBV35M3 Worcester10:26.6710:26.67
510:51.77Chris Hollinshead V50M19 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters9:54.799:40.5
611:04.70Vince Carroll V45M15 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters10:22.639:39.1
711:31.95Peter Wright V55M24 Hatton Darts RC/Burton11:09.411:04.8
3000 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:39.88Orlando CoreaSBV40M10David LawrenceBirchfield H/Midland Masters9:39.889:06.77
210:42.25Graham PeacockPBV35M2 Charnwood10:42.2510:42.25
310:57.24Ian MansellSBV35M3 Nuneaton/Midland Masters10:57.249:43.55
411:16.94Ross Brown V40M9 Kettering10:55.310:32.7
511:19.38Matthew Nutt V50M16 Formula One Circuit Crew/Midland Masters/Notts10:51.4710:25.3
612:14.48Garry Hodgkins V45M13 Harborough11:27.711:27.7
712:35.04John Saw V40M8 Rugby & Northampton12:15.711:14.8
3000 M60 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:07.93Martyn Cole V60M1 Worcester/Welsh Masters10:57.610:48.5
211:49.74Dave PotterSBV65M6 Leamington11:49.7411:00.27
312:33.92Ian NutterPBV60M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch12:33.9212:33.92
412:52.25Geoffrey Kitching V65M8 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters12:47.9712:47.97
512:52.84Leslie HobsonSBV65M7 Rugby & Northampton12:52.8412:14.1
613:02.45David Jones V65M10 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters12:41.6212:04.11
713:29.74Robert Sharratt V60M2 Burton13:27.5413:22.2
3000 M60 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:34.99David Oxland V65M9 Notts/Midland Masters10:46.119:51.86
212:22.73Rob MillsSBV60M3 Sparkhill12:22.7311:09.3
313:49.08Richard Brown V65M8Bill BoydHarborough/Midland Masters/Corby/Eastern Masters13:40.0512:18.4
415:57.13David BunkerSBV60M5 Rugby & Northampton15:57.1315:22.98
3000 W40 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:25.93Lucie Tait-HarrisPBV45W7Daniel RobinsonTelford AC/Midland Masters10:25.9310:25.93
211:07.19Caroline Warrington V40W3 Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters10:52.8910:52.89
311:09.52Sally GraySBV45W6 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters11:09.5210:34.43
411:52.04Karen LewingPBV45W6 Worcester11:52.0411:52.04
512:22.55Emma Bexson V40W5 Stratford-upon-Avon12:19.011:45.7
612:34.21Eve WalpolePBV40W2 Leamington12:34.2112:34.21
712:49.15Alison CooperSBV40W5Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton12:49.1512:06.4
3000 W40 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:07.78Catherine CharltonSBV40W1 Notts/Midland Masters11:07.7810:48.3
211:27.45Helen TalbotSBV40W4 Nuneaton/Huncote11:27.4511:01.5
312:04.36Nicola RossPBV40W5 Birchfield H12:04.3612:04.36
412:21.95Yvonne ScarrottSBV50W13David TuneHarborough12:21.9511:32.9
513:46.44Elaine Fairbrother V45W6 Kettering12:31.412:17.3
614:14.51Minerva Chesser V45W6 Rugby & Northampton13:59.8313:19.41
3000 W50 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:35.90Helen Davies V50W3 Wrecsam TC11:18.9710:57.4
213:04.04Tamara HardmanSBV50W2 Rugby & Northampton13:04.0411:43.5
313:20.96Liuba PasaPBV55W9 Stratford-upon-Avon13:20.9613:20.96
414:14.30Hazel CanePBV55W7 Cannock & Stafford14:14.3014:14.30
514:50.59Tara Fagge V55W6 Leamington14:36.914:36.9
615:58.08Carol Ann SharrattPBV60W13 Hatton Darts RC/Burton15:58.0815:58.08
3000 W50 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:23.08Karen BrooksSBV60W11 Harborough/Midland Masters12:14.7211:18.23
213:56.09Julie BonshorPBV55W6 Charnwood13:56.0913:56.09
313:58.85Barbara PonciaSBV55W6 Kettering13:58.8513:03.8
414:46.23Lisa DickinsonPBV50W1 Notts14:46.2314:46.23
515:18.67Kathryn O'Brien V60W12 Nuneaton15:17.815:13.2
619:05.65Valerie Cross V65W20 Rugby & Northampton16:48.516:48.5