Warwickshire Open Graded Series External Results
Leamington
7 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:57.18Chris WilsonPBSENM Spa Striders10:57.1810:57.18
211:24.42Ben ParkinsonPBV35M Spa Striders11:24.4211:24.42
311:49.37Sophie Anne Flanagan SENW Serpentine11:35.4011:35.40
411:51.38Andrew PopePBV50M Spa Striders11:51.3811:51.38
511:53.62Paul QuinneyPBV50M Spa Striders11:53.6211:53.62
612:09.96Peter Eckersley V60M BRAT12:00.2011:20.44
712:17.68Ellie Deaner U15W Stratford-upon-Avon11:46.511:46.5
812:28.03Matt TeagerPBSENM Spa Striders12:28.0312:28.03
912:42.43Katherine LambethPBSENW Spa Striders12:42.4312:42.43
1012:48.33David Jones V65M Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters12:41.6212:04.11
1112:54.55Carey GraySBV60M Woodstock/Veterans12:54.5511:37.82
1212:57.78Ivor WestmorePBV50M Spa Striders12:57.7812:57.78
1313:30.28Peter SchofieldPBV55M Spa Striders13:30.2813:30.28
1413:37.73Lucy TugwellPBV35W Spa Striders13:37.7313:37.73
1514:32.90Barrie RobertsSBV75MNicola SykesBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters14:32.9012:41.6
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:54.78Adam NotleyPBSENM Spa Striders9:54.789:54.78
210:12.60Michael Tomkins V35M Kings Heath10:07.9910:07.99
310:18.03Steven Taylor SENM Spa Striders  
410:18.20Jason BrotherhoodPBV40M Coventry10:18.2010:18.20
510:22.06Georgina CampbellPBU17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Rugby & Northampton10:22.0610:22.06
610:30.84Darren John SENM Knowle & Dorridge10:18.7110:18.71
710:37.36Eden SchillerSBU17W Staffordshire Moorlands10:37.3610:29.20
811:14.16Gethyn FriswellPBSENM Spa Striders11:14.1611:14.16
911:14.82Felicity SharpPBSENW Knowle & Dorridge11:14.8211:14.82
1011:16.88Mairi WalkerPBSENW Spa Striders11:16.8811:16.88
1111:17.43Nick Seagrave V35MRichard CarneyBRAT10:45.8610:45.86
1211:19.38Robert MantellPBV40M Spa Striders11:19.3811:19.38
1311:34.56Abigail Wheelhouse U17W Solihull & Small Heath11:27.9611:27.96
3000 SM 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:25.86Omar Ahmed U23MDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Ethiopia8:23.278:23.27
28:39.91Mohamed Daud MohamedPBSENMDavid DixCoventry/Somalia8:31.508:31.50
38:40.28Ed BanksPBSENM Birchfield H8:40.288:40.28
48:45.78Simon BirchPBSENM Hinckley8:45.788:45.78
58:46.28Michael HoustonPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk8:46.288:46.28
69:16.65Chris Sharp V35M Knowle & Dorridge9:00.879:00.87
79:25.98Ian AllenPBSENM Spa Striders9:25.989:25.98
89:27.51Richard Bayliss V40M Bournville Harriers9:17.399:05.60
99:34.11Chris MckeownPBV35M Spa Striders9:34.119:34.11
109:37.45Matthew PollardPBV35M Bournville Harriers/Midland Masters9:37.459:37.45
119:47.44Henry FaizeyPBU15MStuart AlbuttSolihull & Small Heath9:47.449:47.44
129:50.49Stuart LumsdenPBSENM Northbrook9:50.499:50.49
139:56.67Simon LudfordPBSENM Spa Striders9:56.679:56.67
-DNFJonathan Goringe SENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/University of London/Kettering 8:32.71