ESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships External Results
Jarrow
27-28 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
H2:35.7Rosie Trudgen U20W Leeds City2:32.162:32.16
H2:37.9Jennifer BakerPBU20W Durham2:37.92:37.9
H2:43.9Ashleigh Wood U20WJean SimmonsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Gateshead/Tees Valley Tige2:41.472:37.00
H2:50.3Lois SmithPBU20WDave BennettKingston upon Hull2:50.32:50.3
H2:56.4Rebecca SaxbySBU20W Scunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)2:56.42:42.5
800 (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
H2:25.0Nicole Burlinson U17W Darlington H2:20.472:07.97
H2:33.8Katy Marchant U17WMike StaymanLeeds City2:31.812:24.41
H2:34.8Frances ColdwellSBU17W Leeds City2:34.82:32.07
H2:35.1Charlotte SadlerSBU17WKirk BarclayTynedale2:35.12:32.78
H2:35.8Jade WoolseySBU17W Cleethorpes2:35.82:32.58
H2:36.0Samantha Brook U17WJohn BaronWakefield2:32.72:23.5
H2:38.0Laura SkeltonSBU17W City of York2:38.02:31.6
H2:39.8Kirstie JohnsonSBU17W Blyth2:39.82:30.3
H2:47.5Jane WoodSBU17W Gateshead2:47.52:40.6
H2:49.3Jayne Hansom U17W Gateshead2:38.592:38.59
H2:51.2Natalie JonesPBU17W City of York2:51.22:51.2
H2:53.1Jessica GarrodSBU17W Scunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)2:53.12:43.8
H2:54.5Georgina O'ConnorPBU17W Scunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)2:54.52:54.5
H2:57.9Rosemary BridgerPBU17W Leeds City2:57.92:57.9
800 (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
P2:22.1Eleanor Robinson U15WPhilip RobinsonHull Achilles2:20.92:20.9
P2:22.6Charmaine Porter U15W Jarrow & Hebburn2:19.42:15.2
P2:22.7Matilda LowtherPBU15W Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:22.72:17.5
P2:24.6Katy WoodPBU15WIan WilcockCity of York2:24.302:16.8
P2:28.7Dani BraithwaiteSBU15W Loftus & Whitby2:24.92:13.0
P2:38.0Zoe Hewitson U15WDavid MatthewsShildon2:23.72:22.4
P2:38.6Freya BradshawPBU15WDavid HarmesScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)2:38.62:21.60
P2:39.8Lauren Bird U15W City of York/Coventry Uni2:34.02:34.0
P2:41.2Viviane StraubPBU15W Tynedale2:41.22:39.0
P2:42.3Paige HowellPBU15W South Shields2:42.32:42.3
P2:43.3Natasha TeasdalePBU15W Jarrow & Hebburn2:43.32:43.3
P2:43.8Amy Hodgson U15WVeronica BodenCity of Sheffield2:41.32:19.82
P2:43.8Bethany PorterPBU15WSusan TaylorWakefield2:42.672:39.87
P2:48.8Nicole Bewley U15WBruce BewleyDoncaster2:44.312:38.8
P2:50.3Zoe CzeleckiPBU15W Kingston upon Hull2:50.32:50.3
P2:53.6Lucy Hodgson U15WMike CordenCity of Sheffield2:48.802:42.1
P3:14.6Jill Lee-Liggett U15W City of Sheffield3:12.433:12.43