Welsh Junior Championships External Results
Wrexham
15-16 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U20M (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.19-1.6Owain Lloyd HughesSBU20M1Kevin WilliamsNeath21.3221.32
222.43-1.6Steffan Dylan JonesPBU20M1Darrell MaynardSwansea21.9421.94
322.59-1.6Zachary Price U20M1Barry EdwardsMenai21.5221.52
423.30-1.6Cameron Jones U20M1Barry EdwardsMenai22.422.4
523.61-1.6Aaron Jolly U20M1Mark GoldCardiff22.7822.78
200 U17M (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.49-2.8Thomas Payne U17M2Colin DaviesSwansea22.1322.13
222.98-2.8Shay HardmanPBU17M2Barry EdwardsMenai22.4422.44
323.05-2.8Llien Morgan U17M1Tony JohnNeath23.0223.02
423.55-2.8Sam Petherbridge U17M1Peter WaltonSwansea22.9222.92
523.59-2.8Carter Staples U17M2Kevin WilliamsNewport23.223.2
623.85-2.8Louis Thorne U17M2Kevin WilliamsCardiff22.3122.31
724.06-2.8Finley Savage U17M1Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC22.922.9
200 U17M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.78 Nathan ScottSBU17M2 Rhondda23.7822.82
224.15 Carter Staples U17M2Kevin WilliamsNewport23.223.2
325.62 Ryan Jeffreys U17M1 Menai24.824.8
426.44 Liam MainwaringPBU17M2 Newport26.4426.44
200 U17M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.34-1.9Llien Morgan U17M1Tony JohnNeath23.0223.02
223.59-1.9Sam Petherbridge U17M1Peter WaltonSwansea22.9222.92
324.09-1.9James Joy U17M1 Colwyn Bay23.4923.49
424.18-1.9Evan WilliamsSBU17M2Reginald BurkeWrexham23.6023.60
524.43-1.9Philip Grundy U17M2Jeffrey HarwoodCardiff24.3224.32
625.05-1.9Randy BonsuPBU17M2 Newport25.0525.05
200 U17M h3 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.92 Thomas Payne U17M2Colin DaviesSwansea22.1322.13
223.45 Shay Hardman U17M2Barry EdwardsMenai22.4422.44
323.83 Finley Savage U17M1Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC22.922.9
423.88 Louis Thorne U17M2Kevin WilliamsCardiff22.3122.31
525.28 George Powell U17M2Robert SaddlerRhymney Valley25.1624.96
625.60 Victor Wenhan Zhang U17M2Peter LaneCardiff24.7524.75
200 U15M (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.14-0.3Liam ToppPBU15M2 Pembrokeshire23.1423.14
223.57-0.3Arthur PowellPBU15M2 Maldwyn23.5723.57
323.72-0.3William HawkerPBU15M2Robert SaddlerRhymney Valley23.7223.72
424.14-0.3Thomas Maguire U15M2Ian BroadhurstDeeside AAC23.9523.95
524.35-0.3Morgan Hubbarde U15M2Anthony LeeCardiff24.1724.17
625.39-0.3Zac DaviesPBU15M2 Swansea25.3925.39
725.98-0.3Jac Scott U15M2 Menai25.4825.48
200 U15M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.53-2.3William Hawker U15M2Robert SaddlerRhymney Valley23.7223.72
224.57-2.3Liam Topp U15M2 Pembrokeshire23.1423.14
325.15-2.3Thomas Maguire U15M2Ian BroadhurstDeeside AAC23.9523.95
425.98-2.3Zac DaviesSBU15M2 Swansea25.3925.39
527.65-2.3Steven Cartwright U15M2 Menai27.4927.49
627.85-2.3Jacob Edghill U15M2 Colwyn Bay26.626.6
200 U15M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.67 Arthur PowellPBU15M2 Maldwyn23.5723.57
224.79 Morgan Hubbarde U15M2Anthony LeeCardiff24.1724.17
325.75 Jac ScottPBU15M2 Menai25.4825.48
427.72 Aharon Graham-Mulvaney U15M1Helen Patricia JamesCardiff26.8626.86
528.15 Oliver HarrisPBU15M1 Deeside AAC28.128.1
200 U13M (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.33-0.8Joseph BerryPBU13M2 Newport24.8724.87
226.92-0.8Benjamin ParkerPBU13M2 Aberdare Valley25.8825.88
327.35-0.8Aron Tugwell U13M2Lisa WaddonNewport26.7826.78
427.35-0.8Rhodri RobertsPBU13M1Chris FranklinLlanelli27.0127.01
528.83-0.8Callum Fox-ByrnePBU13M2 Colwyn Bay/Prestatyn28.8328.83
628.94-0.8Harry Bradley U13M2 Newport28.1128.11
729.06-0.8Gethin Griffith U13M1 Menai27.9227.92
829.31-0.8Lloyd RobinsonPBU13M1 Deeside AAC29.1729.17
200 U13M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.00 Benjamin Parker U13M2 Aberdare Valley25.8825.88
228.47 Rhodri Roberts U13M1Chris FranklinLlanelli27.0127.01
329.31 Callum Fox-Byrne U13M2 Colwyn Bay/Prestatyn28.8328.83
429.77 Gethin Griffith U13M1 Menai27.9227.92
531.20 Henry Organ U13M1 Brecon29.3629.36
631.43 Kerby Beltran U13M1Mark GoldCardiff29.929.9
732.21 Samuel BaileyPBU13M2 Deeside AAC30.9430.94
200 U13M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.81-2.1Joseph Berry U13M2 Newport24.8724.87
228.60-2.1Aron Tugwell U13M2Lisa WaddonNewport26.7826.78
329.36-2.1Harry Bradley U13M2 Newport28.1128.11
429.79-2.1Lloyd Robinson U13M1 Deeside AAC29.1729.17
531.06-2.1Ellis Powell U13M1 Rhymney Valley30.3830.38
631.18-2.1Ellis Watkins U13M1 Rhymney Valley30.1530.15
200 U20W (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.83-0.7Issie Tustin U20W1Neil WheelerCardiff25.0725.07
227.44-0.7Amelia LeesSBU20W1Tom DruceGuernsey27.0725.98
327.48-0.7Lily Gaskin U20W1Liz DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs26.8026.72
427.74-0.7Megan Selway U20W1Sarah Jane PriestNewport27.6927.4
200 U17W (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.54-1.0Macey Morris U17W2Kevin WilliamsSwansea25.2725.04
225.85-1.0Sacha Didcote U17W2Philip JonesColwyn Bay25.5125.26
325.99-1.0Ella Wintle U15W-1 Pembrokeshire25.2925.29
426.35-1.0Ela OliverPBU17W1 Menai26.3526.35
527.13-1.0Jodie Davies U17W1Phillip WarwickerCardiff Archers26.7226.72
627.21-1.0Sadie Graham-Mulvaney U17W2Helen Patricia JamesCardiff/Gloucestershire Schs26.8826.88
728.57-1.0Katelyn Emily Henry U17W2 Deeside AAC28.027.3
200 U17W h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.40-1.0Sacha Didcote U17W2Philip JonesColwyn Bay25.5125.26
226.50-1.0Ela OliverPBU17W1 Menai26.3526.35
327.79-1.0Sadie Graham-Mulvaney U17W2Helen Patricia JamesCardiff/Gloucestershire Schs26.8826.88
428.69-1.0Katelyn Emily Henry U17W2 Deeside AAC28.027.3
529.24-1.0Ama Boateng U17W2Ken GoodgerNewport28.5928.10
631.88-1.0Amelie Roberts U17W2Philip OliverColwyn Bay31.6931.69
200 U17W h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.02-1.5Macey Morris U17W2Kevin WilliamsSwansea25.2725.04
226.87-1.5Ella Wintle U15W-1 Pembrokeshire25.2925.29
327.22-1.5Jodie Davies U17W1Phillip WarwickerCardiff Archers26.7226.72
427.54-1.5Danai Mugabe U17W2 Swansea27.3726.54
200 U13W (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.34-1.0Olivia GillespiePBU13W2 Newport26.3126.31
226.49-1.0Nell Desir U13W1Lisa WaddonCardiff Archers26.3226.32
328.02-1.0Nia PowellPBU13W2 Pontyclun27.6427.64
428.63-1.0Seren Redfern U13W2Joe FrostStockport27.7527.75
529.67-1.0Amelia Malone U13W2 Deeside AAC29.4929.49
630.84-1.0Cameron Williams U13W2 Wrexham29.9229.92
731.13-1.0Emily Mckenzie U13W1Amy CrocombeDeeside AAC31.0431.04
831.14-1.0Lucy Jones U13W1 Wrexham31.131.1
200 U13W h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.62-1.4Cameron Williams U13W2 Wrexham29.9229.92
231.46-1.4Lucy Jones U13W1 Wrexham31.131.1
331.90-1.4Emily Mckenzie U13W1Amy CrocombeDeeside AAC31.0431.04
431.93-1.4Nansi WilliamsPBU13W2 Menai31.9331.93
532.33-1.4Erin Beth Evans U13W2 Cardiff Archers31.6431.64
635.68-1.4Afia Boateng U13W1 Newport34.7734.77
200 U13W h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.92-1.4Olivia Gillespie U13W2 Newport26.3126.31
228.13-1.4Nell Desir U13W1Lisa WaddonCardiff Archers26.3226.32
328.32-1.4Nia Powell U13W2 Pontyclun27.6427.64
428.85-1.4Seren Redfern U13W2Joe FrostStockport27.7527.75
529.90-1.4Amelia Malone U13W2 Deeside AAC29.4929.49
630.77-1.4Georgia Smele U13W2Jeff RobertsBridgend29.629.6
731.46-1.4Lilly Noble U13W2 Deeside AAC29.929.9