Welsh Junior Championships External Results
Wrexham
15-16 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.45James Penrose U20M1James ThieCardiff Archers1:59.101:59.10
22:00.04Morgan Glyndwr JamesSBU20M1Mark GoldCardiff2:00.041:58.82
32:00.50Sebastian Lewis U20M1Stephen JonesNeath1:56.871:56.87
42:00.71Cai Morgan RobertsPBU20M2 Menai1:58.131:58.13
52:02.18Ben McIntyre U20M1Kevin ButtleSwindon1:59.971:59.97
800 U17M (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.98Benjamin Reynolds U17M2Arwyn DaviesCardiff1:54.601:54.60
21:59.64Theo CheshirePBU17M1 Guildford & Godalming1:59.641:59.64
31:59.75Alex RobertsPBU17M2Philip OliverColwyn Bay1:55.681:55.68
42:01.17Dafydd JonesPBU17M1Carol JonesCarmarthen2:00.042:00.04
52:02.07Jacob ReynoldsSBU17M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff1:58.681:58.68
62:02.31James JonesPBU17M2John MessumDeeside AAC1:58.851:58.85
72:05.48Michael Owen U17M2Darryn McAteeNewport2:02.542:02.54
82:07.46Harri EvansSBU17M2 Deeside AAC2:07.462:06.41
800 U15M (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.30Ben Farrell U15M2Paul DarneyCardiff2:02.722:02.72
22:04.88Roman HodgsonPBU15M2Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:01.822:01.82
32:07.13Charlie HurdmanPBU15M2 Cardiff Archers2:06.992:06.99
42:08.54Oliver JonesPBU15M2Hefin RowlandsMaldwyn2:08.542:08.54
52:09.28Joseff MorganPBU15M2 Menai2:09.282:09.28
62:11.11Leo StarkPBU15M1Darryn McAteeNewport2:07.62:07.6
72:15.07Jack OrganPBU15M1 Brecon2:15.072:15.07
82:18.35Steven CartwrightPBU15M2 Menai2:18.352:18.35
92:19.26Lewis Jacobs U15M2Sean PriceRhondda2:14.772:14.77
102:38.48Jac Matthews U15M1 Rhymney Valley2:38.242:38.24
112:40.53Alex Ridout U15M1Steve KnightCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs2:35.542:35.54
800 U13M (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.13Henry Dawes U13M2Darryn McAteeNewport2:16.672:16.67
22:23.95Ifan BowenPBU13M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen2:23.952:23.95
32:25.38Harry BradleyPBU13M2 Newport2:24.312:24.31
42:26.25Oberon KearneyPBU13M1 Wirral2:26.252:26.25
52:30.60Iwan ThomasPBU13M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen2:29.672:29.67
62:34.49Gethin GriffithPBU13M1 Menai2:33.132:33.13
72:34.65Kerby BeltranPBU13M1Mark GoldCardiff2:26.282:26.28
82:41.56Samuel BaileySBU13M2 Deeside AAC2:41.562:41.4
92:42.41Jack Farrell U13M1 Cardiff2:36.782:36.78
102:46.73Morgan FlavellPBU13M1 Colwyn Bay2:46.22:46.2
112:46.92Sion EliasPBU13M2 Menai2:46.922:46.92
122:47.46Dylan SmallwoodPBU13M1 Deeside AAC2:47.462:47.46
132:56.99Fraser HarrisPBU13M1 Deeside AAC2:56.992:56.99
800 U20W (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.51Ellen-Mary KearneyPBU17W-2Sarah KearneyWirral2:13.512:13.51
22:15.29Nia RileySBU20W1Phillip WarwickerCardiff Archers2:15.292:14.32
32:15.41Moli LyonsPBU17W-2Arwyn DaviesCardiff2:13.512:13.51
42:19.65Holly RobertsSBU20W2Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:18.452:16.40
52:24.47Aimee Callow U17W-1Paul HillCardiff Archers2:17.952:15.37
62:25.21Hannah Smith U17W-2John MessumDeeside AAC2:24.532:23.82
72:31.48Ffion Madi Rees Jones U17W-1Barry EdwardsMenai2:26.692:23.59
82:50.72Carys Breeze U17W-2 Maldwyn2:48.72:45.0
800 U15W (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.22Evie Watkins U15W2Arwyn DaviesCardiff2:17.032:17.03
22:26.20Ceri Griffiths U15W1Darryn McAteeNewport2:23.562:23.56
32:27.02Nia Beynon U15W2 Cardiff Archers2:23.782:23.78
42:27.69Non Elen Redvers Jones U15W2Stephen LivettMenai2:24.82:24.8
52:31.33Kiera Griffiths U15W2 Aberdare Valley2:25.162:25.16
62:36.47Zara McDonaldPBU15W1 Wrexham2:36.472:36.47
72:37.99Alanna Arrowsmith U15W2John MessumDeeside AAC2:29.582:29.58
82:41.96Eden Edwards U15W1John MessumDeeside AAC2:28.302:28.30
800 U15W h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.60Evie Watkins U15W2Arwyn DaviesCardiff2:17.032:17.03
22:32.15Nia Beynon U15W2 Cardiff Archers2:23.782:23.78
32:34.72Kiera Griffiths U15W2 Aberdare Valley2:25.162:25.16
42:36.54Zara McDonaldPBU15W1 Wrexham2:36.472:36.47
52:38.63Eve RatcliffeSBU15W2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC2:38.632:38.6
62:45.19Maria Smallwood U15W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC2:39.32:39.3
72:45.88Molly Gameson U15W2 Rhymney Valley2:41.82:41.8
800 U15W h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.55Ceri Griffiths U15W1Darryn McAteeNewport2:23.562:23.56
22:29.57Eden EdwardsPBU15W1John MessumDeeside AAC2:28.302:28.30
32:29.58Alanna ArrowsmithPBU15W2John MessumDeeside AAC2:29.582:29.58
42:29.61Non Elen Redvers Jones U15W2Stephen LivettMenai2:24.82:24.8
52:49.72Imogen Kissane U15W1 Deeside AAC2:48.72:48.7
62:49.88Holly WalkerPBU15W2 Deeside AAC2:49.882:49.88
73:07.84Abi Jarvis U15W1 Aberdare Valley2:45.802:45.80
800 U13W h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.56Madeleine Sinfield U13W2 Menai2:23.72:23.7
22:35.36Amy Garrod U13W2Darryn McAteeNewport2:35.12:35.1
32:35.51Olivia Ciocca U13W1 Cardiff Archers2:32.032:32.03
42:36.95Alice DaviesPBU13W2Mark GoldCardiff2:35.852:35.85
52:38.95Frances MackiePBU13W2 Carmarthen2:34.102:34.10
62:39.63Erin MorganPBU13W2 Carmarthen2:39.632:39.63
72:41.22Awen Haf DaviesPBU13W2 Cardiff Archers2:40.992:40.99
82:45.64Ellie-May John U13W1 Carmarthen2:39.502:39.50
92:47.12Cara Scott U13W2 Menai2:42.42:42.4
800 U13W h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.93Lola RogersPBU13W1 Deeside AAC2:41.52:41.5
22:45.11Carys Wood U13W2 Carmarthen2:44.232:44.23
32:47.60Cadi Glyn EdwardsSBU13W2 Menai2:47.602:45.4
42:49.80Lucy Jones U13W1 Wrexham2:47.82:47.8
52:54.71Callie Jones U13W2 Cwmbran2:42.152:41.11
62:57.66Erin Beth Evans U13W2 Cardiff Archers2:52.82:52.8