Scottish Athletics U20 & U17 Challenge Division NE External Results
Aberdeen
28 Apr 19
100 300 400 800 300HW 400HU17M 400HW 4x100 HJ PV LJ SP6K SP5K HT6K HT5K
HT4K JT700 JT500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 U20M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.48-1.7Craig Strachan U20M1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.3511.0
211.68-1.7Struan Linton U20M2Steven MurrayAberdeen10.9810.98
311.96-1.7Ruairidh MunroPBU20M1 Inverness11.6211.62
412.15-1.7Logan Robertson U20M1 Dundee Hawkhill11.7711.77
512.42-1.7Donald Macmillan U20M3 North Uist12.1211.59
100 U20M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.96-1.7Glen Mitchell U20M  Dundee Hawkhill  
212.52-1.7John AngusSBU20M2 Aberdeen12.5212.2
312.75-1.7Innes Grant U20M3 Banchory Stonehaven12.5112.51
100 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.97-0.7Kyle Wilkinson U17M1Margery SwintonElgin11.6711.67
212.23-0.7Robin Sneddon U17M1 Inverness11.7811.78
312.25-0.7Matthew JossPBU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill11.7711.77
412.28-0.7Nairn PrydePBU17M2 Arbroath & District11.9911.99
512.35-0.7Kirk HutchisonPBU17M2 Banchory Stonehaven11.8811.88
612.83-0.7Ryan MacintyrePBU17M1 South Uist & Eriskay12.7312.73
713.25-0.7Fergus GaultPBU17M2 Aberdeen13.2513.25
100 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
512.35-0.7Callum LechatellierPBU17M1 Banchory Stonehaven12.3512.35
112.75-0.7Jack DinsdalePBU17M1 Inverness12.2912.29
212.84-0.7William HodiPBU17M1 Nairn12.0812.08
312.93-0.7Archie Yeaman U17M1 Dundee Hawkhill12.2212.22
413.01-0.7Matthew MacleodSBU17M2 Stornoway13.0112.86
613.93-0.7Matthew BakerSBU17M2Dianne ChisholmInverness13.2413.24
100 U20W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.13-1.7Rachel Lorimer U20W1Craig HudsonArbroath & District12.5812.58
213.41-1.7Georgia MorrisonSBU20W1Kenny MorrisonAberdeen13.4113.1
313.58-1.7Laura Newbold U20W1Louise JamiesonShetland12.912.79
413.76-1.7Heather BruceSBU20W3Dianne ChisholmInverness13.2813.06
514.25-1.7Phoebe Moncur U20W3 Dundee Hawkhill13.4713.47
100 U20W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.32-1.7Chloe BrownSBU20W2 Dundee Hawkhill15.3214.95
100 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.22-1.2Lucy Fraser U17W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.6112.61
213.32-1.2Mia Keogh U17W2Keith GeddesAberdeen12.7712.77
313.39-1.2Kara Sharp U17W1 Shetland13.213.2
413.86-1.2Chloe Cheyne U17W2Dianne ChisholmInverness13.5313.53
514.76-1.2Kaitlin BastowSBU17W2 Arbroath & District14.7614.62
614.88-1.2Megan McKaySBU17W1Scott HamiltonMoray14.4514.24
714.93-1.2Erin FarrellPBU17W2 Dundee Hawkhill14.2314.23
100 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.34-1.2Sadie MarrPBU17W1Steven MurrayAberdeen13.3413.34
213.38-1.2Iona BrodieSBU17W1 Aberdeen12.8512.85
313.96-1.2Iona EsslemontSBU17W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill13.9613.37
414.24-1.2Morag ShepherdSBU17W2 Aberdeen14.2413.72
514.42-1.2Olivia ElliottPBU17W1 Perth Strathtay14.4214.42
615.15-1.2Chloe Wood U17W1 Orkney14.014.0
715.70-1.2Niamh WhelanSBU17W2 Moray15.7014.60
816.45-1.2Isla WhittonSBU17W1 Arbroath & District16.4515.2
 
300 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.34 Emma Barclay U17W2Scott HamiltonElgin41.5041.50
243.17 Lucy Fraser U17W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay42.1942.19
344.24 Kara SharpPBU17W1 Shetland44.2444.24
445.38 Kirsty PurcellPBU17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen45.3845.38
545.83 Iona Esslemont U17W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill43.6742.56
300 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
143.97 Mia Keogh U17W2Keith GeddesAberdeen42.1542.15
244.48 Caitlin PurcellPBU17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen44.4844.48
344.87 Isla ManningPBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill44.8744.87
444.98 Olivia Elliott U17W1 Perth Strathtay44.5044.50
549.46 Chloe WoodSBU17W1 Orkney49.4646.85
650.42 Megan McKayPBU17W1Scott HamiltonMoray49.0249.02
 
400 U20M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.67 James McintoshPBU20M1Michael FergusonAberdeen48.9248.92
252.51 Lewis BarclaySBU20M1Martin LeylandShetland52.5150.21
352.61 Callum McCormackSBU20M3Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill52.6151.46
452.67 Ruairidh Munro U20M1 Inverness52.5452.54
400 U20M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.94 Adam BrownPBU20M1 Aberdeen53.0153.01
257.46 Logan RobertsonPBU20M1 Dundee Hawkhill57.4657.46
400 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.97 Aidan Simpson U17M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill51.3650.93
256.38 Shaun MacDonaldPBU17M1Joyce HoggAberdeen56.3856.38
357.81 Alasdair Fraser U17M1 North Uist56.7556.75
459.15 Kyle WilkinsonPBU17M1Margery SwintonElgin59.1559.15
559.33 Euan RolloPBU17M1 Inverness59.3359.33
661.13 Owen Simpson U17M2 Arbroath & District58.3458.34
400 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
154.43 Gino Brock U17M1 Dundee Hawkhill54.0354.03
256.97 Matthew MacleodPBU17M2 Stornoway56.6356.63
358.16 Dean Murdoch U17M2Scott HamiltonElgin56.1156.11
459.71 Ewan SpinkSBU17M2 Inverness57.6257.62
561.45 Alasdair Nunn U17M1 Aberdeen58.8458.84
400 U20W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
158.85 Georgia Morrison U20W1Kenny MorrisonAberdeen57.6257.62
265.51 Phoebe Moncur U20W3 Dundee Hawkhill62.1360.90
373.09 Mairi Weir U20W2Scott HamiltonElgin67.3867.38
 
800 U20M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.58 Adam BrownPBU20M1 Aberdeen2:00.582:00.58
22:00.60 Kristofer Hernandez U20M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill1:58.821:58.82
32:03.87 Lewis BarclaySBU20M1Martin LeylandShetland2:03.872:00.61
800 U20M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.40 Sunny McGrath U20M1 Aberdeen2:03.442:03.44
800 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.61 Lewis Watt U17M1 Aberdeen1:55.871:55.11
22:05.53 Gordon MansonPBU17M2Ross CairnsInverness2:05.532:05.53
32:11.60 Adam ScrimgeourPBU17M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:11.602:11.60
42:13.91 Kyle SutherlandPBU17M2Thomas MathiesonRoss County2:06.252:06.25
52:17.62 Kane NoblePBU17M1 Banchory Stonehaven2:17.622:17.62
62:18.39 Ben HendersonSBU17M2 Perth Strathtay2:18.392:16.44
72:21.93 Finn HancockPBU17M1 Orkney2:21.932:21.93
800 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.92 Ross MacMillanPBU17M2 Aberdeen2:10.922:10.92
22:14.47 Duncan MacDonald U17M1 Inverness2:09.352:06.76
32:19.97 Ewan Spink U17M2 Inverness2:12.262:12.26
42:21.47 Alasdair FraserPBU17M1 North Uist2:21.472:21.47
52:21.97 Alasdair NunnPBU17M1 Aberdeen2:17.082:17.08
800 U20W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.29 Sophie Kidd U20W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:26.032:26.03
800 U20W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.56 An Other U20W  Unknown  
800 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.51 Kirsty PurcellPBU17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:16.212:15.59
22:34.73 Rose Ryan U17W1 Perth Strathtay2:30.702:28.24
32:45.11 Izzy Parnaby U17W1 Banchory Stonehaven2:39.52:39.5
42:51.43 Niamh Whelan U17W2 Moray2:49.832:37.31
53:09.72 Isla Whitton U17W1 Arbroath & District3:07.62:50.67
63:17.41 Erin FarrellPBU17W2 Dundee Hawkhill3:17.413:17.41
800 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.90 Caitlin PurcellPBU17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:19.902:19.90
22:39.38 Lara Manning U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:36.972:26.32
32:40.27 Iona McguireSBU17W1Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:40.272:30.55
42:50.68 Anna Saunders U17W1 Perth Strathtay2:46.32:46.3
 
300HW U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.24 Emma Barclay U17W2Scott HamiltonElgin45.1045.10
249.59 Sophie Jennings U17W1 Aberdeen49.0949.09
349.74 Chloe CheynePBU17W2Dianne ChisholmInverness49.7449.74
449.91 Jess DanielPBU17W2Frank GauldAberdeen49.1849.18
553.75 Amie RingsteadSBU15W-1 North Uist53.7553.30
300HW U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.18 Erin WilliamsSBU17W2Bob MassonAberdeen50.1850.11
254.66 Iona McguirePBU17W1Andrew FergusonAberdeen54.6654.66
 
400HU17M U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
162.37 William Hodi U17M1 Nairn59.1559.15
 
400HW U20W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
173.07 Mairi WeirPBU20W2Scott HamiltonElgin72.8172.81
 
4x100 U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
146.33  Aberdeen U17 TeamSBU17M  Aberdeen46.3346.09
247.93  Dundee Hawkhill U17 Team U17M  Dundee Hawkhill47.9247.57
147.95  Dundee Hawkhill U17 Team U17M  Dundee Hawkhill47.9247.57
250.23  Inverness U17 Team U17M  Inverness49.5745.01
350.91  Aberdeen U17 Team U17M  Aberdeen46.3346.09
451.33  Island Select U17 Team U17M  North Uist/Orkney/Shetland/South Uist & Eriskay/St49.2646.50
551.69  Team North U17M  Team North  
4x100 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.90  Aberdeen U17 TeamSBU17W  Aberdeen51.1748.74
256.12  Team North U17W  Team North  
356.38  Dundee Hawkhill U17 Team U17W  Dundee Hawkhill55.0349.77
458.00  Montrose/Perth S U17W  Montrose/Perth S  
158.93  Arbroath U17 TeamSBU17W  Arbroath & District58.9355.0
 
HJ U20M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.76 Sean Walterson U23M4Tom JamiesonShetland1.811.82
21.60 Innes GrantPBU20M3 Banchory Stonehaven1.601.60
31.45 James Mcintosh U20M1Michael FergusonAberdeen1.701.70
-NH Charlie Sumner U20M  Arbroath  
HJ U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.65 Gordon MansonPBU17M2Ross CairnsInverness1.701.75
21.60 Adam ScrimgeourPBU17M2 Dundee Hawkhill1.601.60
31.55 Scott Rendall U17M1 Orkney1.661.66
41.50 Owen SimpsonPBU17M2 Arbroath & District1.501.50
HJ U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.55 Alasdair FraserPBU17M1 North Uist1.551.55
21.50 Eric RobinsonPBU17M1 Inverness1.531.53
31.45 Matthew Joss U17M1 Dundee Hawkhill1.551.55
HJ U20W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.74 Carmen Neat U20W1Ken AllanAberdeen1.751.77
21.60 Claire McGarvey U20W2Tom LeesonShaftesbury Barnet/Banchory Stonehaven1.741.74
31.60 Lucy Holden U20W2John HoldenShetland/Abertay Uni1.631.67
41.25 Mairi Weir U20W2Scott HamiltonElgin1.301.30
HJ U20W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.55 Amy Davis U20W3 Orkney1.611.62
HJ U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.30 Sophie JenningsSBU17W1 Aberdeen1.301.33
11.30 Emma BarclayPBU17W2Scott HamiltonElgin1.301.30
31.30 Chloe Lyons U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill1.351.45
-NH Izzy Parnaby U17W1 Banchory Stonehaven  
HJ U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.30 Jess DanielPBU17W2Frank GauldAberdeen1.301.30
-NH Megan McKay U17W1Scott HamiltonMoray1.201.25
 
PV U20W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.65 Ailsa GaultPBU20W2 Aberdeen2.702.70
PV U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
-NH Sophie Jennings U17W1 Aberdeen1.801.80
 
LJ U20M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.41 Sean WaltersonPBU23M4Tom JamiesonShetland6.886.88
26.11 James Mcintosh U20M1Michael FergusonAberdeen6.456.57
35.38 Nairn Pryde U17M-1 Arbroath & District5.445.44
45.34 Innes Grant U20M3 Banchory Stonehaven5.565.56
53.72 Kristofer Hernandez U20M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill4.374.37
LJ U20M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.59 Donald MacmillanSBU20M3 North Uist6.236.23
24.90 Owen SimpsonSBU17M-1 Arbroath & District5.335.33
34.89 Ryan Macintyre U17M-2 South Uist & Eriskay5.035.09
LJ U20W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.61 Rachel LorimerPBU20W1Craig HudsonArbroath & District4.614.61
24.49 Ailsa Gault U20W2 Aberdeen4.614.61
34.10 Chloe Brown U20W2 Dundee Hawkhill4.394.39
43.60 Laura NewboldSBU20W1Louise JamiesonShetland3.604.24
LJ U20W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.26 Gemma WattSBU20W1 Arbroath & District3.263.75
 
SP6K U20M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.07 John Angus U20M2 Aberdeen11.7712.57
27.67 Charlie Sumner U20M  Arbroath  
36.24 Callum McCormackSBU20M3Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill6.246.82
 
SP5K U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.51 Athol Gordon U17M2 Aberdeen12.4312.43
210.03 Finlay Macdonald U17M1Jamie QuarmNorth Uist10.6612.27
39.70 Dean Murdoch U17M2Scott HamiltonElgin11.2711.27
49.22 Liam Brown U17M1Robert WilkieMontrose & District10.1810.18
58.69 Nairn PrydePBU17M2 Arbroath & District8.698.69
67.92 Archie YeamanPBU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill9.189.18
77.13 Kirk HutchisonPBU17M2 Banchory Stonehaven7.137.13
SP5K U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.87 Kyle WilkinsonPBU17M1Margery SwintonElgin8.878.87
28.58 Ethan Tulloch U17M2 Shetland8.978.97
37.68 Aidan SimpsonPBU17M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill7.687.68
46.72 Fergus Gault U17M2 Aberdeen7.617.61
 
HT6K U20M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.94 Matt MacFarlane U20M1Duncan FlockhartInverness50.7850.78
 
HT5K U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.06 Angus Lallah U17M1 Inverness30.9530.95
227.80 Liam BrownPBU17M1Robert WilkieMontrose & District27.8027.80
320.76 Finlay Macdonald U17M1Jamie QuarmNorth Uist20.9020.90
412.53 Archie Yeaman U17M1 Dundee Hawkhill17.3917.39
 
HT4K U20W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139.34 Chloe BrownPBU20W2 Dundee Hawkhill39.3439.34
230.37 Rebekah Rose U17W-1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay32.8432.84
315.83 Gemma WattPBU20W1 Arbroath & District15.8315.83
-NM Heather Welsh U20W2 Nairn42.6942.69
 
JT700 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.70 Liam Brown U17M1Robert WilkieMontrose & District45.5845.58
237.26 Ethan Tulloch U17M2 Shetland42.4242.42
334.79 Kirk HutchisonPBU17M2 Banchory Stonehaven34.7934.79
416.13 Matthew JossPBU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill16.1316.13
JT700 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.94 Ryan MacintyrePBU17M1 South Uist & Eriskay30.9430.94
220.46 Callum LechatellierPBU17M1 Banchory Stonehaven20.4620.46
 
JT500 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.55 Lauryn WoodSBU17W2James HunterPerth Strathtay30.3932.95
227.16 Stephanie Mercer U17W2 Shetland30.1030.10
325.81 Georgie Newlands U17W2Scott HamiltonElgin32.2332.23
419.95 Erin WilliamsPBU17W2Bob MassonAberdeen20.7420.74
516.35 Ellis HudsonPBU17W2 Arbroath & District18.8118.81
614.07 Iona EsslemontPBU17W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill14.0714.07
79.57 Izzy ParnabyPBU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven9.579.57
JT500 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.94 Freya Howgate T37/F37PBU17W1James HunterPerth Strathtay21.9821.98
217.50 Una McGeePBU17W2 Aberdeen17.5017.50
313.23 Lesley RogersSBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill13.2313.57
412.70 Kaitlin BastowPBU17W2 Arbroath & District12.7012.70
511.46 Morag ShepherdSBU17W2 Aberdeen11.4612.27