Scottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.56Ben Sandilands U17M2Steven DoigFife4:08.544:08.54
24:15.56David Addison U17M2David ArnottCorstorphine4:04.574:04.57
34:15.88Hugh Morrow U17M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:11.764:11.76
44:18.18Lewis Dow U17M2Derek EastonCentral4:13.074:08.64
54:19.93Gregor CollinsPBU17M1 Gala4:19.934:19.93
64:21.54Conor GourleyPBU17M1Steven DoigPitreavie4:09.714:09.71
74:21.70Sam GriffinPBU17M1 Aberdeen4:21.704:21.70
84:25.91Calum LittlePBU17M2 Falkirk4:12.894:12.89
94:27.20Harry HenriksenPBU17M1 Lasswade4:27.204:27.20
104:37.09James GrantPBU17M1 Perth Strathtay4:32.614:32.61
114:44.25Robbie AndersonPBU17M2 Team East Lothian4:44.254:44.25
124:55.73Jonathan FaulksPBU17M1 Falkirk4:55.064:55.06
134:56.87Adam GrievePBU17M1John PentecostFalkirk4:56.074:56.07
1500 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.90Finlay Ross U15M1 Harmeny4:18.304:18.30
24:30.26Ross Dewar U15M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:17.494:17.49
34:32.91Struan Bennet U15M2Steven DoigFife4:28.084:28.08
44:34.82Corey Campbell U15M1 Team East Lothian4:31.184:31.18
54:36.44Angus WrightPBU15M2 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:31.604:31.60
64:42.18Conan HarperPBU15M2 Teviotdale4:30.924:30.92
74:43.35Archie McRonald U15M1 Perth Strathtay4:30.554:30.55
84:43.85Dylan DickiePBU15M2 Aberdeen4:43.854:43.85
94:44.36Cameron RankinePBU15M1 Gala/Team Borders4:44.364:44.36
104:44.82Aleksander JovcicPBU15M1 Aberdeen4:44.824:44.82
114:45.25Patrick MilnePBU15M2 Corstorphine4:45.254:45.25
124:45.84Aidan PagePBU15M1 Team East Lothian4:41.024:41.02
134:49.45Ruairidh BurnsPBU15M1 Central4:49.454:49.45
144:55.53Adam WettonPBU15M2 Corstorphine4:55.534:55.53
1500 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.91Innes Wright U13M2 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:51.984:51.98
24:59.54Dylan PearsonPBU13M2 Aberdeen4:59.544:59.54
34:59.67Innes McDonaldPBU13M1 Edinburgh AC4:59.674:59.67
45:11.17Greg RitchiePBU13M2 Falkirk5:10.645:10.64
55:13.69Aaron Middleton U13M2 Central5:09.095:09.09
65:14.45Matthew HoldenPBU13M1 Harmeny5:14.455:14.45
75:19.61Zico FieldPBU13M2 Gala5:19.615:19.61
85:23.76Dair AlexanderPBU13M1 Harmeny5:23.765:23.76
95:28.75Jim Henry U13M2 Musselburgh5:27.785:27.78
105:31.10Andrew GrantPBU13M1 Strathearn5:31.085:31.08
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.37Flora HenryPBU17W1 Team East Lothian4:44.374:44.37
24:46.37Pippa Carcas U17W2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:37.314:37.31
34:47.19Kirsty PurcellPBU17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:46.984:46.98
44:53.48Caitlin PurcellPBU17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:51.684:51.68
54:57.88Daisy Cumming U17W2 Dunfermline Track & Field4:43.204:38.94
64:59.45Hayley BrownPBU17W1Rachel EdgarFife4:59.454:59.45
75:18.77Jaden LennyPBU17W2Rachel EdgarFife5:18.775:18.77
85:27.68Hannah Steel U17W1 Lothian5:24.195:05.7
1500 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.80Phoebe ArmstrongPBU15W1 Aberdeen4:51.804:51.80
24:53.00Caitlyn ChristiePBU15W1William SharpFalkirk4:53.004:53.00
34:53.63Sorcha ShepherdPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC4:53.634:53.63
45:00.47Olivia ClarkePBU15W1David ArnottCorstorphine4:56.984:56.98
55:00.68Ruby RussellPBU15W1 Fife5:00.685:00.68
65:03.95Isla PatersonPBU15W1 Gala5:01.785:01.78
75:09.05Mirren HenryPBU15W1 Central5:09.055:09.05
85:09.91Erin MacFarlane U15W1John WandsPitreavie4:59.074:51.18
95:10.35Kirstin GrantPBU15W2 Aberdeen5:10.355:10.35
105:11.37Bridget HarleySBU15W2 Team East Lothian5:06.175:01.31
115:12.97Olivia MeiklePBU15W1 Lasswade5:02.565:02.56
125:13.76Summer MacleanPBU15W2 Central5:13.765:13.76
135:14.70Anna FaircloughPBU15W2 Gala5:14.705:14.70
145:18.68Ruby MethvenSBU15W1 Fife5:18.685:16.41
155:27.09Erin Hendry U15W2 Falkirk5:22.475:22.47
165:31.98Rudie ShearerSBU15W1 Team East Lothian5:31.985:31.86
1500 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.69Millie Mcclelland-BrooksPBU13W2 Banchory Stonehaven5:03.535:03.53
25:09.49Olivia RobbinsPBU13W2 Team East Lothian5:09.495:09.49
35:10.87Anna McNeillPBU13W2 Aberdeen5:10.875:10.87
45:11.15Ariane BailliePBU13W2 Pitreavie5:11.155:11.15
55:17.91Charlotte HornePBU13W2 Falkirk5:11.635:11.63
65:21.26Erin LeeSBU13W2 Perth Strathtay5:21.265:17.81
75:21.49Charlotte MacPhiePBU13W2 Harmeny5:21.495:21.49
85:26.08Eva Cameron U13W2David ArnottCorstorphine5:16.615:14.2
95:33.96Katie Sandilands U13W2 Fife5:18.875:18.87
105:39.35Dashka MacDonaldPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC5:39.355:39.35
115:51.20Eilidh HearnPBU13W1 Perth Strathtay5:51.205:51.20