Scottish West District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
11-12 May 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.07Fraser McGillivray SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.582:09.58
22:20.10Fraser Armstrong U23M Patrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:10.252:08.94
32:23.84Owen McWilliams U23M  Irvine/Glasgow Uni2:19.462:19.46
800 SM B (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.32Greg Louden SENM Kirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:53.221:53.22
22:01.95Michael Ferguson SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.731:51.78
32:03.25Adam Scott U20M Steven DoigFife/Dundee Uni1:55.451:54.93
42:03.98Andrew MacAngusSBU20M Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:59.351:59.04
52:05.29Dylan Drummond U20M Richard LeachMotherwell1:57.971:57.97
62:05.72Joe Donnelly U20M  Team East Lothian2:01.822:01.82
72:06.10Aaron Odentz U23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.961:59.96
82:07.50Ross Whitelaw U20M Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:57.941:54.94
800 SM h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.93Greg LoudenSBSENM Kirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:53.221:53.22
21:55.95Michael FergusonSBSENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.731:51.78
32:03.57Dylan Drummond U20M Richard LeachMotherwell1:57.971:57.97
42:05.67Aaron Odentz U23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.961:59.96
52:07.88Iain RobertsonSBV40M  Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H2:05.652:01.20
62:10.00Stuart Ferguson SENM Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:06.422:00.9
72:11.03Robert LindsaySBV45M Jim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H2:11.032:07.5
82:17.56Ryan EvansPBSENM  Irvine2:17.562:17.56
92:19.46Owen McWilliamsPBU23M  Irvine/Glasgow Uni2:19.462:19.46
800 SM h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.63Andrew MacAngusSBU20M Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:59.351:59.04
22:03.66Ross Whitelaw U20M Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:57.941:54.94
32:03.76Adam Scott U20M Steven DoigFife/Dundee Uni1:55.451:54.93
42:03.92Joe Donnelly U20M  Team East Lothian2:01.822:01.82
52:05.79Ben NicholSBU20M Norrie HayInverclyde2:03.352:03.35
62:07.96Elliot Duff U20M  Garscube2:05.452:05.45
72:09.58Fraser McGillivrayPBSENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.582:09.58
82:10.95Fraser Armstrong U23M Patrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:10.252:08.94
92:15.68Billy ColvinSBV40M  Penicuik2:15.682:10.91
800 U17M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.57Peter Bradshaw U17M2Norrie HayInverclyde1:56.061:56.06
22:07.12Jacob Luc U17M1 Giffnock North2:00.712:00.71
32:07.13Alasdair McMonagle U17M2 Cumbernauld2:01.192:01.19
42:07.34Ross O'Brien U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.282:03.28
52:10.92Fergus Reid U17M1Alan HillSpringburn2:07.862:07.86
62:13.37Gregor Campbell U17M1 Shettleston2:04.312:04.31
72:13.63Danny Bryden U17M2 Annan2:06.242:06.24
82:18.19Blayne Wright U17M2 Giffnock North2:08.932:08.93
800 U17M h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.54Ross O'Brien U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.282:03.28
22:10.30Jacob Luc U17M1 Giffnock North2:00.712:00.71
32:10.69Gregor Campbell U17M1 Shettleston2:04.312:04.31
42:10.86Nathan Smith U17M1 Kilmarnock2:08.262:08.26
52:11.94Davie HoustonSBU17M1 Nithsdale2:10.402:10.09
62:16.62Sean DunbarPBU17M2 Scottish Schs2:16.622:16.62
72:16.94Sam LindsayPBU17M1 Kilmarnock2:16.942:16.94
800 U17M h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.80Alasdair McMonagle U17M2 Cumbernauld2:01.192:01.19
22:07.47Peter Bradshaw U17M2Norrie HayInverclyde1:56.061:56.06
32:07.86Fergus ReidPBU17M1Alan HillSpringburn2:07.862:07.86
42:08.48Danny Bryden U17M2 Annan2:06.242:06.24
52:09.67Blayne WrightPBU17M2 Giffnock North2:08.932:08.93
62:14.58Lewis Hainey U17M1Norrie HayInverclyde2:01.682:01.68
72:30.31Matthew Stewart U17M1 Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:18.282:18.28
82:35.41Cameron MacDonaldSBU17M1 East Kilbride2:35.412:32.50
800 U15M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.16Harris MorrisonPBU15M1 Greenock Glenpark2:09.842:09.84
22:13.71Jake Speirs U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:08.942:08.94
32:14.61Dean HillPBU15M1 Larkhall2:12.402:12.40
42:15.40Jordan PhillipsPBU15M1 Kilmarnock2:13.742:13.74
52:16.53Hugh Shiels U15M2 Giffnock North2:11.672:11.67
62:20.41Calum Charters U15M1Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:15.972:15.97
72:27.16Charlie McNulty U15M2 Kilmarnock2:16.722:16.72
82:30.95Josh Scott U15M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:22.992:22.99
800 U15M h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.14Harris Morrison U15M1 Greenock Glenpark2:09.842:09.84
22:21.76Hugh Shiels U15M2 Giffnock North2:11.672:11.67
32:22.20Dean Hill U15M1 Larkhall2:12.402:12.40
42:23.40Johnny BurnsSBU15M1John MacKayShettleston2:15.152:15.15
52:25.07Jonathan Downey U15M2 Kilmarnock2:13.782:13.78
62:29.58Jude DolanPBU15M2 Greenock Glenpark2:29.582:29.58
72:30.06Matthew ReidPBU15M1 Hamilton & District2:30.062:30.06
82:34.12Conor ScobieSBU15M1 Ayr Seaforth2:26.692:26.69
92:43.44Lewis Thorpe U15M1 East Kilbride2:33.52:33.5
102:51.71Cieron HadfieldPBU15M1 Springburn2:51.712:51.71
800 U15M h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.84Jake Speirs U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:08.942:08.94
22:16.20Jordan PhillipsPBU15M1 Kilmarnock2:13.742:13.74
32:17.72Calum Charters U15M1Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:15.972:15.97
42:19.73Charlie McNultyPBU15M2 Kilmarnock2:16.722:16.72
52:22.99Josh ScottPBU15M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:22.992:22.99
62:27.39Max McCaffertyPBU15M2 Cumbernauld2:20.102:20.10
72:30.55Keir ArthurPBU15M1 Inverclyde2:30.552:30.55
82:34.29Blair Mcauley U15M2Angela YoungLarkhall2:31.912:31.91
93:28.15Aiden Quinn U15M  Springburn Harriers  
800 U13M h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.03Craig Shennan U13M2 Giffnock North2:17.652:17.65
22:28.54Jack WallacePBU13M2 Giffnock North2:27.912:27.91
32:30.79Cameron Harris U13M2 Giffnock North2:29.72:29.7
42:34.77Ryan McNamaraPBU13M1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:31.32:31.3
52:40.50Kyle Flockhart U13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:34.672:34.67
62:42.65Jonathan HunterPBU13M2 East Kilbride2:33.62:33.6
72:47.89Marcus Duncan U13M2 Stewartry2:41.372:41.37
82:48.19Brady Mclean U13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:42.752:42.75
800 U13M h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.91Sam McCallumPBU13M2 Kilmarnock2:38.602:38.60
22:47.24Robbie StevensonSBU13M2 Kilbarchan2:47.242:44.87
32:48.94Kirk GrayPBU13M1 Kilbarchan2:39.752:39.75
42:51.27Daniel Simpson U13M1 Law2:45.72:45.7
53:00.30Kyle Muirhead U13M1 North Ayrshire2:51.802:51.80
63:08.42Sam Mccrorie U13M1 Ayr Seaforth3:01.393:01.39
73:13.33Jack BennettPBU13M2 Whitemoss3:13.333:13.33
83:21.70Aiden McWhirter U13M2 North Ayrshire3:17.463:09.04
800 U13M h3 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.95Lewis Davidson U13M1 Giffnock North2:32.52:32.5
22:35.95David Docherty U13M2 Greenock Glenpark2:34.842:34.84
32:48.62Euan Johnson U13M  Greenock Gle  
42:49.77Kyran Wotherspoon U13M1 Annan2:42.62:42.6
52:50.99Martin Rolfe U13M  Giffnock North AC  
62:58.50Dylan EdwardsPBU13M1 East Kilbride2:51.02:51.0
73:04.44Connor MolloyPBU13M2 Kilmarnock3:04.443:04.44
83:10.54Jack McCormickPBU13M1 North Ayrshire3:10.543:10.54
93:15.44Daniel Sharp U13M1 Kilmarnock2:56.722:56.72
800 SW (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.42Eilidh GibsonSBU20W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:16.512:16.51
22:22.10Lucy Somerville U20W  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni2:18.732:15.57
32:23.89Orla LangSBU20W William GlasgowGiffnock North2:19.502:18.95
42:24.55Zoe Renfrew U20W  Inverclyde2:22.242:15.92
52:33.63Libby Sutherland U20W  Kilbarchan2:32.462:30.19
12:39.24Libby Sutherland U20W  Kilbarchan2:32.462:30.19
62:40.43Hannah Lynch U20W  Shettleston2:37.302:37.30
22:46.75Hannah Lynch U20W  Shettleston2:37.302:37.30
72:48.65Margaret Newell T20/F20SBU23W Patrick KellyLaw/Red Star2:42.932:42.93
800 U17W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.59Meredith ReidPBU17W1Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.592:23.59
22:24.33Charlie FrewPBU17W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:24.332:24.33
32:25.69Abi HammermanPBU17W1 Inverclyde2:25.472:25.47
42:29.48Aimee Anderson U17W2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:24.672:24.67
52:33.50Katie Flett U17W2 Helensburgh2:30.112:30.11
62:34.88Nicola Farmer U17W1Alan HillSpringburn2:29.592:29.59
72:36.40Jenna Little U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
-DNSHannah Burn U17W1 Kilmarnock2:22.042:15.71
800 U17W h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.97Abi HammermanSBU17W1 Inverclyde2:25.472:25.47
22:27.32Charlie Frew U17W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:24.332:24.33
32:28.46Hannah Burn U17W1 Kilmarnock2:22.042:15.71
42:32.74Nicola FarmerPBU17W1Alan HillSpringburn2:29.592:29.59
52:34.37Emma LivingstonePBU17W1 East Kilbride2:29.972:29.97
62:42.27Laura Jedrusiak U17W2 Kilmarnock2:35.852:32.15
72:48.37Tess MccormackPBU17W1 Kilbarchan2:45.092:45.09
800 U17W h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.50Aimee Anderson U17W2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:24.672:24.67
22:29.82Meredith Reid U17W1Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.592:23.59
32:30.11Katie FlettPBU17W2 Helensburgh2:30.112:30.11
42:30.12Jenna Little U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
52:34.13Eilidh Ballantyne U17W1 Kilmarnock2:29.422:26.51
62:34.81Belle MccormackPBU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:34.812:34.81
800 U15W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.70Abbie McCluePBU15W1 Cambuslang2:20.162:20.16
22:24.10Isla ScottSBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.192:23.19
32:25.26Chloe Cameron U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:22.742:22.74
42:29.07Codie Mcholm U15W1 Larkhall2:24.202:24.20
52:36.16Fiona Currie U15W1 Law2:31.692:31.69
62:37.36Evie Livingstone U15W2 Kilbarchan2:35.302:34.92
72:38.16Emma McMillan U15W1Conor RennieAyr Seaforth2:30.952:30.95
82:43.22Isla Raeburn U15W2 Kilmarnock2:30.872:30.87
800 U15W h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.89Isla ScottSBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.192:23.19
22:26.92Abbie McCluePBU15W1 Cambuslang2:20.162:20.16
32:36.52Evie Livingstone U15W2 Kilbarchan2:35.302:34.92
42:40.86Lucy HoyPBU15W2 Kilmarnock2:40.862:40.86
52:42.41Matilda FrewSBU15W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:38.52:38.5
62:43.01Emma Kelly U15W1 Motherwell2:38.262:35.55
73:00.25Rana TatarPBU15W1 North Ayrshire2:52.072:52.07
800 U15W h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.61Codie Mcholm U15W1 Larkhall2:24.202:24.20
22:36.49Fiona Currie U15W1 Law2:31.692:31.69
32:38.77Nicole RitchiePBU15W1 Annan2:38.772:38.77
42:41.60Tuscany WrightPBU15W1 Giffnock North2:38.252:38.25
52:43.03Aoibha Ballard U15W1 North Ayrshire2:35.782:35.78
62:51.13Francesca McKayPBU15W2 Greenock Glenpark2:51.132:51.13
72:52.35Eilidh Kennedy U15W2 Cambuslang2:50.222:41.74
800 U15W h3 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.79Chloe Cameron U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:22.742:22.74
22:32.22Isla Raeburn U15W2 Kilmarnock2:30.872:30.87
32:32.84Emma McMillan U15W1Conor RennieAyr Seaforth2:30.952:30.95
42:37.37Mya CarmichaelSBU15W1 Cambuslang2:37.372:37.01
52:40.26Katie JohnsonPBU15W1 Greenock Glenpark2:40.262:40.26
62:44.92Jessica Grant U15W1 Shettleston2:42.062:42.06
73:01.11Francesca Fairweather U15W  Cambuslang Harriers  
83:12.72Lya AndreuPBU15W1 Kilbarchan3:12.723:12.72
800 U13W h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.55Amber Wade U13W2 Giffnock North2:24.32:24.3
22:29.80Sophie Frater U13W2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.062:26.06
32:30.37Adele Street U13W2 North Ayrshire2:27.112:27.11
42:35.67Ava BeatonPBU13W2 Greenock Glenpark2:30.482:30.48
52:40.96Sarah Lyle U13W2 Kilbarchan2:32.882:32.88
62:41.19Rachel WarboysSBU13W2 Kilmarnock2:39.752:39.75
72:41.31Amy TeasdalePBU13W2 Kilbarchan2:33.272:33.27
82:44.34Iris Paterson U13W1 Inverclyde2:41.732:41.73
92:50.11Rebekah Lawman U13W2 Cumbernauld2:44.752:44.75
102:50.32Evie Bryden U13W2 Annan2:47.072:47.07
112:53.82Neve Elliott U13W2 Hamilton & District2:43.152:43.15
800 U13W h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.37Ruth WalshPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:38.72:38.7
22:44.52Amy VincentPBU13W2 Giffnock North2:41.42:41.4
32:46.23Isla TonnerPBU13W2 Kilmarnock2:38.532:38.53
42:48.57Taylor More U13W2 Airdrie Harriers2:42.282:42.28
52:58.81Susannah Kay U13W2 Law2:52.972:52.97
62:59.19Amelka JedrusiakPBU13W1 Kilmarnock2:55.052:55.05
73:01.93Mhairi BallantynePBU13W2 Kilmarnock2:55.812:55.81
83:02.01Scarlett ScottPBU13W2 Giffnock North3:00.363:00.36
93:07.66Jennie Munro U13W2 Kilmarnock2:58.422:58.42
800 U13W h3 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.52Lucy McGrandle U13W  Cambuslang Harriers  
22:53.95Hannah SlumanPBU13W1 Giffnock North2:52.942:52.94
32:54.51Charlotte ClarkPBU13W2 Kilbarchan2:44.072:44.07
42:59.89Saoirse Mcnulty U13W2 Giffnock North2:54.042:54.04
53:00.32Leah Knox U13W  Greenock Gle  
63:03.67Emma Ablett U13W1 Ayr Seaforth2:54.422:54.42
73:03.76Summer Taggart U13W2 Greenock Glenpark3:02.173:02.17
83:05.55Erin McEleny U13W2 Greenock Glenpark3:04.503:04.50
93:19.52Catriona McAllister U13W1 Helensburgh3:11.353:11.35