Scottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open External Results
Grangemouth
13-14 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SM 1 (13 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.30w2.4Ian HorsburghSBV40M  Edinburgh AC22.3021.48
223.17w2.4Steven Park V35M Gary WilsonLasswade22.7021.98
323.38w2.4Alan RobertsonSBV40M  Motherwell/Scottish Vets H23.3823.09
423.76w2.4Steven Stone T20/F20 U23M  Falkirk/Forth Valley Flyers23.3123.31
524.43w2.4Alexander Thomson T38/F38 U20M Thomas GrahamWhitemoss/Red Star24.1223.47
624.59w2.4Mike TarnawskyPBV45M Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill24.5924.59
726.32w2.4Colin Black V35M  Giffnock North26.326.1
826.99w2.4Elson Mourao V40M  Corstorphine26.826.8
200 SM 2 (13 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.54w2.1Stan WalkerSBV50M Trevor MadiganAberdeen/Scottish Vets H25.5323.7
225.68w2.1Malcolm McPhail V50M  Northern Masters25.524.88
326.51w2.1Gary LeekSBV55M Bernard MarleyEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H/Victoria Park City of26.5123.8
426.54w2.1Conrad Kennedy V50M Julie ColebyDurham/North East Vets26.4926.30
526.94w2.1Martin WilliamsPBV50M Lewis InnesCorstorphine26.9426.94
627.74w2.1Brian ThompsonPBV55M  Livingston27.7427.74
727.76w2.1Douglas DicksonSBV50M Jim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H27.7627.65
828.97w2.1Graeme Breslin V55M Lewis InnesCorstorphine28.0627.88
200 SM 3 (13 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.86 1.3Iain Boyd T37/F37PBU23M Trevor MadiganAberdeen25.7725.77
226.62 1.3Shane Sheridan V55M  Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland26.4825.30
326.71 1.3Lewis Clow T37/F37SBSENM Trevor MadiganAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni26.7126.06
428.89 1.3Bob Douglas V65M  Livingston/Ballymena & Antrim/Scottish Vets H28.3827.01
529.37 1.3John McGarry V65M  Irvine/Scottish Vets H28.6126.1
631.02 1.3James Smith V75M Bob McCrumMotherwell/Scottish Vets H30.6529.98
731.96 1.3Alex DonaldSBV70M  Ballymena & Antrim31.9630.67
833.40 1.3Jim Harris V70M  Orangegrove32.0930.72
200 SW (13 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H24.68w2.9Danielle McGifford SENW Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District24.5024.50
H25.01w2.9Holly McArthurSBU23W Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni/Whitemoss24.8624.59
H26.58w2.9Natasha Smith U23W Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Birchfield H/Loughborough Students26.4525.8
H26.88w2.9Anna ForbesSBU23W Alan ForbesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Stirling Uni26.8526.44
H27.29w2.9Alix Hughes SENW  IRELAND  
HDNF  Emma Canning U23W  Edinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni26.1625.66
200 SW (13 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H28.13 1.2Tia HenrySBU20W  Pitreavie28.1327.27
H29.50 1.2Mary Scanlon V40W  IRL  
H31.07 1.2Kathryn BallardSBV40W  North Ayrshire31.0730.70
H32.78 1.2Rosemary Gibson V45W  IRL  
200 U17W (13 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H26.24w3.4Katie BurrPBU17W1David WatsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.8825.88
H27.08w3.4Hannah WallacePBU17W2 Cumbernauld27.0827.08
H27.16w3.4Molly Cornes U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral26.8326.83
H27.63w3.4Amy Kennedy U17W1Colin SinclairCumbernauld26.8726.87
H27.98w3.4Rosie SharplesPBU17W1Bryan RoyFalkirk27.9827.98
H28.75w3.4Nicole CameronPBU17W1 Whitemoss28.628.6
200 W35 (13 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.25w2.2Catriona PennetSBV35W1Terence KerrEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen27.2525.56
227.26w2.2Linzie MarshPBV40W9Eric SimpsonPitreavie/Scottish Vets H27.2627.26
327.54w2.2Rona McdowallPBV35W3 Unattached27.5427.54
427.90w2.2Nina Cessford V35W2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track27.8827.88
528.49w2.2Kathryn McdevittPBV35W4 Letterkenny/Ireland28.4928.49
629.26w2.2Fiona SteeleSBV50W20Bob McCrumMotherwell/Scottish Vets H29.2628.89
731.56w2.2Tina GallagherPBV55W22 Oisin McGrath31.5631.56
834.43w2.2Deborah RoeSBV45W14 Springburn/Red Star33.831.16