Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
17-18 Aug 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.10Neil Gourley SENM Mark RowlandGiffnock North1:46.121:46.12
21:55.28Jamie Williamson U23M George GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:51.891:49.22
31:56.91Greg Louden SENM Kirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:53.221:53.22
41:57.36Harry Doran SENM Raymond TwentymanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool 1:53.211:49.41
51:58.88Jack Kerr U23M  Central/Aberdeen Uni1:56.951:56.66
62:02.30Andrew BrownSBV40M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:02.301:48.30
72:11.84Dylan Drummond U20M Richard LeachMotherwell1:57.971:57.97
800 SM h2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.71Patrick Taylor SENM Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86
21:54.93Seumas MacKay U20M David WagstaffShetland1:50.521:50.52
31:55.33Iain DaviesPBU23M Derek EastonCentral/Cambridge Uni1:55.191:55.19
41:57.76Cameron Steven U23M Jamie BowieLasswade/George Mason Uni1:54.201:51.07
51:59.86Luke Davidson U20M Ross CairnsInverness1:57.561:57.56
62:06.53Ruairidh Campbell U23M  Glasgow Uni/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:01.722:01.72
800 SM h3 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.34Stephen Mackay SENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.861:50.39
21:55.91Ewan Dyer SENM Mark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:51.341:51.34
31:56.97Callum Drummond SENM John McLarenShettleston1:56.881:53.76
41:59.97Colin Welsh V35M  Gala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H1:59.511:51.57
52:00.08James Adam U23M Steven DoigDundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni1:55.801:55.80
62:03.51Ben Nelson SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.751:59.55
800 U17M h1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.65Alasdair McMonagle U17M2 Cumbernauld2:01.192:01.19
22:07.09Ben Sandilands U17M2Steven DoigFife1:55.701:55.70
32:07.25Hamish Anderson U17M2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:04.922:04.92
42:07.89Lewis Hainey U17M1Norrie HayInverclyde2:01.682:01.68
52:09.54Lewis Ferguson U17M2 Kilmarnock2:04.392:04.39
62:10.40Davie HoustonSBU17M1 Nithsdale2:10.402:10.09
72:12.25Cameron Thores U17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:10.422:10.42
800 U17M h2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.16Fraser Morris U17M2 Livingston1:58.261:58.26
22:09.28Lewis Watt U17M1 Aberdeen2:00.832:00.83
32:10.39Peter Bradshaw U17M2Norrie HayInverclyde1:56.061:56.06
42:12.08Callan Hogarth U17M2Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:05.992:05.96
52:13.30Duncan MacDonald U17M1 Inverness2:11.632:11.63
62:14.99Patrick Doyle U17M2 Pitreavie2:08.742:08.74
72:20.03James Mcmanus U17M1 Airdrie Harriers2:16.062:16.06
82:23.82Sam GrivellPBU17M1 Central2:23.822:23.82
800 U17M h3 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.14Danny McPake U17M2 Ross County2:00.342:00.34
22:09.20Fabian Despinoy U17M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:56.921:56.92
32:09.46Jacob Luc U17M1 Giffnock North2:00.712:00.71
42:09.87Reuben Macintyre U17M1 Cumbernauld2:05.992:05.99
52:11.04Sholto Kinghorn U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.642:06.64
62:13.32Muir Gillespie U17M1 Edinburgh AC2:09.992:09.99
72:23.96Matthew Macleod U17M2 Stornoway2:17.302:17.30
82:28.06Jay StewartSBU17M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:28.062:26.49
800 U17M h4 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.62Kai Crawford U15M-1Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:01.392:01.39
22:04.06Laurence Petty U17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:00.352:00.35
32:04.19Ruaraidh Elder U17M2 Pitreavie1:59.461:59.46
42:04.32Ewan PurvesSBU17M1Neil RentonEdinburgh AC2:04.322:02.47
52:06.19Gordon Manson U17M2Ross CairnsInverness2:05.532:05.53
62:06.86Kyle SutherlandPBU17M2Thomas MathiesonRoss County2:06.252:06.25
72:17.08Alasdair NunnPBU17M1 Aberdeen2:17.082:17.08
82:18.24Ryan LittlejohnSBU17M2 Kilmarnock2:18.242:16.83
800 U17M s1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.89Ben Sandilands U17M2Steven DoigFife1:55.701:55.70
22:00.88Lewis Watt U17M1 Aberdeen2:00.832:00.83
32:01.20Peter Bradshaw U17M2Norrie HayInverclyde1:56.061:56.06
42:01.72Alasdair McMonaglePBU17M2 Cumbernauld2:01.192:01.19
52:02.21Danny McPake U17M2 Ross County2:00.342:00.34
62:10.18Hamish Anderson U17M2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:04.922:04.92
72:11.95Kyle Sutherland U17M2Thomas MathiesonRoss County2:06.252:06.25
82:18.12Lewis Hainey U17M1Norrie HayInverclyde2:01.682:01.68
800 U17M s2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.57Fraser MorrisPBU17M2 Livingston1:58.261:58.26
22:01.81Laurence Petty U17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:00.352:00.35
32:02.20Fabian Despinoy U17M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:56.921:56.92
42:03.40Jacob Luc U17M1 Giffnock North2:00.712:00.71
52:03.79Kai Crawford U15M-1Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:01.392:01.39
62:08.95Gordon Manson U17M2Ross CairnsInverness2:05.532:05.53
-DNFRuaraidh Elder U17M2 Pitreavie1:59.461:59.46
800 U17W h1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.96Isla Calvert U17W2 Livingston2:05.092:05.09
22:33.14Caitlin Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:19.902:19.90
32:34.20Emma Brus U17W2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:25.652:25.65
42:41.01Eilidh Ballantyne U17W1 Kilmarnock2:29.422:26.51
52:46.00Sofia Nelli U17W2 Motherwell2:42.682:42.68
62:46.52Abbie Tosh U17W2 Greenock Glenpark2:45.182:45.18
800 U17W h2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.02Sarah Coutts U17W2 Pitreavie2:09.122:09.12
22:31.66Isla Scott U15W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.192:23.19
32:32.22Hannah Little U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:19.472:19.47
42:33.81Joey Leach U17W2Richard LeachMotherwell2:26.812:24.43
52:35.24Summer McdonaldPBU17W1 Garscube2:35.242:35.24
62:44.22Nicola Farmer U17W1Alan HillSpringburn2:29.592:29.59
72:44.82Cara Baldwin U17W2 Motherwell/Team North Lanarkshire2:41.652:39.45
800 U17W h3 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.17Kirsty Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:16.212:16.21
22:31.20Niamh Murphy U17W1 North Ayrshire2:23.62:23.6
32:32.48Aimee Smith U17W2 Shetland2:19.152:19.15
42:33.62Jenna Little U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
52:44.02Emma Livingstone U17W1 East Kilbride2:29.972:29.97
62:49.91Caitlin Cameron Coyle U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.352:36.73
800 U17W h4 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.80Charlie Frew U17W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:24.332:24.33
22:29.95Hannah Anderson U17W2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.312:16.31
32:29.99Flora Henry U17W1 Team East Lothian2:18.362:18.36
42:30.35Abi Hammerman U17W1 Inverclyde2:25.472:25.47
52:32.96Roisin Cameron Coyle U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.92:29.9
62:39.72Katie Flett U17W2 Helensburgh2:30.112:30.11
800 U17W s1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.93Hannah Anderson U17W2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.312:16.31
22:22.08Isla Calvert U17W2 Livingston2:05.092:05.09
32:27.44Flora Henry U17W1 Team East Lothian2:18.362:18.36
42:28.46Niamh Murphy U17W1 North Ayrshire2:23.62:23.6
52:28.93Emma Brus U17W2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:25.652:25.65
62:32.00Charlie Frew U17W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:24.332:24.33
72:33.23Jenna Little U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
82:35.94Roisin Cameron Coyle U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.92:29.9
800 U17W s2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.35Sarah Coutts U17W2 Pitreavie2:09.122:09.12
22:21.67Kirsty Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:16.212:16.21
32:23.47Caitlin Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:19.902:19.90
42:24.01Aimee Smith U17W2 Shetland2:19.152:19.15
52:26.77Hannah Little U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:19.472:19.47
62:28.90Isla Scott U15W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.192:23.19
72:30.47Abi Hammerman U17W1 Inverclyde2:25.472:25.47
82:32.79Joey Leach U17W2Richard LeachMotherwell2:26.812:24.43