Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships & European Cup 10,000m) External Results
Parliament Hill
6 Jul 19
Mile 5000 10000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
Mile SX
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.74 Ross MurraySBSENM Hercules Wimbledon/St. Mary's Uni4:23.743:52.77
24:39.91 Ben ParkesPBV35M Serpentine4:39.914:39.91
34:42.71 Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:39.884:30.29
44:53.66 Matthew Cartwright SENM Herne Hill4:53.654:53.65
55:01.96 Nic ErrolSBSENM Unattached5:01.964:55.84
65:04.05 Ian VisserPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles5:04.055:04.05
75:05.22 Brendan DonnellySBSENM Newcastle & District/Highgate5:05.224:59.45
85:08.20 Max WillcocksPBV35M Burnham5:08.205:08.20
95:14.56 Andrew GraffinSBV40M Unattached5:14.563:54.70
105:17.39 Adam WestburyPBSENM Herne Hill5:17.395:17.39
115:19.96 Martin YellingSBV45M Unattached5:19.964:10.0
125:21.46 Megan Zoë WilsonPBSENW Highgate/UCL5:21.465:21.46
135:21.52 Rob EllisPBSENM Chorlton5:21.525:21.52
145:21.76 Alan SmithPBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:21.765:21.76
155:24.60 Paul RodgersPBV35M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Reigate Priory5:24.605:24.60
165:24.91 Ben HubbardPBSENM Run Dem Crew5:24.915:24.91
175:27.66 Paul Niemeyer SENM UNATT  
185:32.55 Joe Mackie SENM UNATT  
195:39.67 James PooleSBV35M Fleet Street5:39.675:19.26
205:47.08 Shaun MarsdenPBV35M Farnham Runners5:47.085:47.08
215:47.14 Theo Bayssat SENM UNATT  
225:47.77 Kate CarterSBV40WTom CraggsWimbledon Windmilers5:47.775:37.45
235:48.76 Emma BurgessSBSENW Highgate5:48.765:16.90
245:51.17 Richard SavagePBV55M Abingdon5:51.175:51.17
256:03.35 Vermersch Grégory SENM UNATT  
266:03.66 Sophie RaworthPBV50W Unattached6:03.666:03.66
276:05.68 Susie ChanSBV40W Farnham Runners6:05.685:59.4
286:10.43 Laura MurrayPBV40W Bellahouston Harriers6:10.436:10.43
296:21.41 Jane McGuire SENW UNATT  
 
5000 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m14:02.80+Dawit Wolde SENM Pacemaker  
2m14:03.02+Soufiane Bouchikhi SENM Belgium  
3m14:03.06+Dominic Kiptarus SENM Pacemaker  
4m14:03.29+Yemaneberhan Crippa SENM Italy  
5m14:03.48+Aras Kaya SENM Turkey  
6m14:03.84+Sondre Nordstad Moen SENM Norway  
7m14:03.89+Nicolae Alexandru Soare SENM Romania  
8m14:04.12+Juan Pérez SENM Spain  
9m14:04.28+Said El Otmani SENM Italy  
10m14:04.38+Amanal Petros SENM Germany  
11m14:04.76+Nick Goolab SENMCraig WinrowBelgrave/Thames Valley14:02.2713:33.48
12m14:04.77+Benjamin de Haan SENM Netherlands  
13m14:04.98+Ben Connor SENMSteve VernonDerby/Providence Col13:19.4713:19.47
14m14:05.47+Antonio Abadía SENM Spain  
15m14:07.60+Napoleon Solomon SENM Sweden  
16m14:07.87+Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy SENM Ukraine  
17m14:08.15+Félix Bour SENM France  
18m14:08.37+Yago Rojo SENM Spain  
19m14:08.46+Lorenzo Dini SENM Italy  
20m14:08.56+Mohamed Jelloul SENM Spain  
21m14:08.84+Chris ThompsonSBV35M Aldershot, Farnham & District14:08.8413:11.51
22m14:09.28+Andreas Vojta SENM Austria  
23m14:09.38+Daniele MeucciSBSENM Italy14:09.3813:19.00
24m14:09.59+David Palacio SENM Spain  
25m14:10.07+Mykola Nyzhnyk SENM Ukraine  
26m14:10.39+Mohamud AadanSBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank14:10.3913:57.32
27m14:11.72+Simon Boch SENM Germany  
28m14:12.32+Sebastian Hendel SENM Germany  
29m14:12.89+Krystian Zalewski SENM Poland  
30m14:20.15+Nassim Hassaous SENM Spain  
31m14:20.50+Haimro Alame SENM Israel  
32m14:20.51+Michael Somers SENM Belgium  
33m14:20.81+Matt LeachSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/North Herts14:20.8113:53.81
34m14:21.06+Jack GrayPBSENM Truro College14:21.0614:21.06
35m14:32.78+Graham Rush V35M Leeds City/Blackheath & Bromley14:08.8314:05.25
36m14:32.82+Kieran ClementsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet14:32.8213:53.34
37m14:32.94+Kristian JonesSBSENM Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill14:32.9413:45.25
38m14:32.95+Adam CraigSBSENMSteve VernonInverclyde/University of Mount Olive14:32.9513:58.52
39m14:33.56+Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend14:30.713:41.66
40m14:34.03+Lucian Allison SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington13:57.8113:57.81
41m14:35.57+Andrew HeyesSBSENMSteve VernonHallamshire/Birmingham Uni14:35.5713:46.34
5000 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m14:15.14+Matt Baxter SENM Pacemaker  
2m14:15.69+Samuel Fitwi SENM Germany  
3m14:16.01+Yitayew Abuhay SENM Israel  
4m14:16.20+Robel Fsiha SENM Sweden  
5m14:16.35+Gashau Ayale SENM Israel  
6m14:17.13+Ryan ForsythSBSENM Colorado Uni/Ireland14:17.1313:41.19
7m14:21.31+Sezgin Ataç SENM Turkey  
8m14:21.94+Italo Quazzola SENM Italy  
9m14:22.17+Philipp Pflieger SENM Germany  
10m14:26.62+Marco Najibe SalamiPBSENM Italy14:26.6214:26.62
11m14:26.71+Dmytro Siruk SENM Ukraine  
12m14:27.09+Roman Romanenko SENM Ukraine  
13m14:27.34+Thijs Nijhuis SENM Denmark  
14m14:27.53+Tiidrek NurmeSBSENM Estonia14:27.5313:51.29
15m14:28.31+Mathieu Brulet SENM France  
16m14:35.45+Stephan Listabarth SENM Austria  
17m14:35.55+Daniel Gregório SENM Portugal  
18m14:38.50+Arsène Guillorel SENM France  
19m14:46.43+David NilssonPBSENM Sweden14:46.4314:46.43
20m14:47.73+Dmitrijs Serjogins SENM Latvia  
21m14:48.69+Alexander Teuten SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni14:10.6913:51.08
22m14:48.83+Valdas Dopolskas SENM Lithuania  
23m14:49.17 Petter Rypdal SENM Norway14:14.5214:14.52
24m14:49.31+Eric Rüttimann SENM Switzerland  
25m14:49.49+Sullivan Brunet SENM Switzerland  
26m14:49.63+Valentin Poncelet SENM Belgium  
27m14:49.95+Hannu Granberg SENM Finland  
28m14:52.16+Matt Bergin SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland14:04.5913:54.31
29m14:57.31+Patrik Wägeli SENM Switzerland  
30m14:57.43+Ossi KekkiPBSENM Finland14:57.4314:57.43
31m14:57.81+António Rocha SENM Portugal  
32m15:08.10+Aki NummelaPBSENM Finland15:08.1015:08.10
5000 SM C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m14:29.03+Mohamed Mohamed SENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Thames Valley/Somalia14:06.0713:56.04
2m14:33.39+Callan MoodyPBSENM Serpentine/New Zealand14:33.3914:33.39
3m14:34.11+Omar AhmedPBU23MDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:34.1114:34.11
4m14:36.47+Ollie LockleySBSENM Leeds City/Manx14:36.4714:10.86
5m14:36.74+Stefan Iulius Gavril SENM Romania  
6m14:36.92+Joshua Grace SENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:32.9314:05.11
7m14:37.76+Carl Avery SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth14:27.8114:08.83
10m14:38.16+Matthew ClowesSBSENM Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands14:38.1614:05.32
11m14:39.88+Richard Goodman SENMMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet14:32.4413:59.94
12m14:39.88+Luke CaldwellSBSENM Dorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College14:39.8813:29.94
13m14:45.83+Nigel Martin SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester14:13.3714:13.37
14m14:52.03+Austen Dalquist SENM 0  
15m14:52.25+Nick Earl SENMTim AshCity of Norwich14:21.614:09.46
16m14:52.45+Jamie Crowe SENMTony HouchinCentral/Lamar Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:35.3914:06.64
17m14:53.41+Peter Le GricePBSENM Bristol & West/Mounts Bay14:30.614:30.6
18m14:58.18+Michael ChristoforouSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC14:58.1814:25.80
19m14:58.23+Tim BolinkPBSENM Netherlands14:58.2314:58.23
20m14:58.69+Riccardo Mugnosso SENM Unattached  
21m14:59.31+Ben Cole SENM Tonbridge/Swindon14:34.9614:33.75
22m15:03.16+Corey De'Ath SENMMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:49.3514:24.89
23m15:04.87+Nicholas TorrySBV40M Serpentine15:04.8714:18.38
24m15:05.50+Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students14:27.9614:18.44
25m15:05.64+Frank Schauer SENM Unattached  
26m15:05.64+Owen Hind SENMKenneth PikeKent13:58.2013:58.20
27m15:12.42+Norman Shreeve SENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:43.1714:43.17
28m15:12.73+Phillip Crout SENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:18.8314:04.66
29m15:15.08+Harry AllenSBSENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West15:15.0815:06.60
-NT+Dominic Shaw SENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:18.7214:09.38
5000 SM D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m14:55.78+Eoghan Totten SENM Oxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland14:50.6614:50.66
2m14:55.94+Florian Röser SENM Unattached  
3m14:56.21+Timon Theuer SENM 0  
4m14:56.40+Alexander Leprêtre SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet/Barnet14:27.2314:27.23
5m14:56.92+Joe Wilkinson SENMRob DenmarkLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students14:24.8814:06.56
6m14:57.07+Rob CorneyPBSENM Reading RR14:57.0714:57.07
7m14:57.16+Daniel Mulryan SENM Thames Valley/Imperial College14:39.4514:37.67
8m14:57.50+Yannik Duppich SENM Unattached  
9m14:58.42+Jay FernsSBU23M Trafford/Manchester Uni14:58.4214:58.11
10m14:58.57+James Douglas SENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students14:57.6714:26.92
11m14:59.93+Alastair HaySBSENM Central14:59.9314:07.81
12m15:00.17+Sean FontanaSBSENMGeoff WatkinGlasgow City15:00.1714:06.27
13m15:00.27+Josh Lunn SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County14:54.3014:43.29
14m15:00.40+Geart Jorritsma SENM Unattached  
15m15:00.53+Finn McNallyPBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni15:00.5315:00.53
16m15:01.70+Paul Whittaker SENM Road Runners Club14:34.814:10.06
17m15:01.91+Fredrik UhrbomSBV40M Sweden15:01.9114:03.20
18m15:03.11+Jack Leitch U23MMark PollardWorthing/Edinburgh Uni14:35.2014:35.20
19m15:06.17+Andreas Åhwall SENM Unattached  
20m15:06.45+Ross Braden SENMNick AndersonBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni14:45.5214:45.52
21m15:06.81+Ross Skelton SENMGeoff WatkinHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley15:01.4814:11.60
22m15:08.05+Gavin Hill SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester14:44.414:34.80
23m15:08.36+Ben JohnsonSBSENMNick AndersonSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettlest14:47.814:47.8
24m15:09.42+Jack Millar SENMDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni14:35.7114:33.90
25m15:15.07+Andy Greenleaf V35M Serpentine/Hercules Wimbledon14:54.8014:54.80
26m15:15.36+Phil Robertson SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester14:39.2814:39.28
27m15:15.81+William Ryle-Hodges SENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:32.0414:24.13
28m15:16.08+James Hoad SENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen15:15.0714:25.72
29m15:16.30+Fraser StewartPBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang15:16.3015:16.30
30m15:16.57+Jonathan Poole V35M Serpentine14:51.6214:33.51
31m15:16.94+Ben ToomerSBSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Imperial College15:16.9414:37.54
32m15:17.61+Thomas Drabble U23MLuke GunnStockport/Birmingham Uni14:37.9714:37.97
33m15:21.82+John EvesSBV35MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni15:21.8214:28.64
34m15:21.94+Michael DeasonSBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit15:21.9414:42.47
35m15:23.44+William MackaySBSENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen15:23.4414:30.76
36m15:28.67+Douglas Selman SENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:06.9114:37.93
37m15:32.39+Russell BentleySBV35M Kent/Eryri15:32.3914:31.74
38m15:39.32+Jack Morris SENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:48.7814:06.77
39m15:45.11+Kojo KyeremeSBV40MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill15:45.1114:05.53
5000 SM E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m15:25.91+Will GreenSBV40MDavid ChalfenSerpentine15:25.9115:20.7
2m15:26.25+Sam Johnson SENMMick WoodsBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & D15:04.1615:04.16
3m15:27.10+Ben Spratling U23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni15:00.9115:00.91
4m15:27.50+Craig Palmer SENM Bournemouth15:21.4115:21.41
5m15:29.16+George KingPBSENMTom CraggsWinchester15:29.1615:29.16
6m15:29.71+Jack BancroftSBSENM Wells City/Bristol & West/Bristol & West15:29.7114:32.89
7m15:30.21+Dom James SENM Cheltenham15:05.215:05.2
8m15:30.46+Declan ReedSBV45M City of Derry15:30.4614:39.34
9m15:30.76+Paul GrahamPBSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford15:30.7615:30.76
10m15:31.29+Steve GalliennePBSENMMick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni14:58.3214:58.32
11m15:31.39+James Turner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Lewes15:14.7914:56.9
12m15:31.71+Jim Allchin SENMSimon WurrKent14:51.014:51.0
13m15:31.71+Simon GoldsworthySBSENMNick AndersonGuildford & Godalming15:31.7115:14.50
14m15:32.08+Richard McDowellSBV40M Hercules Wimbledon15:32.0815:10.61
15m15:32.08+Tom Higgs SENM South London14:56.5414:56.54
16m15:32.21+Jack HutchensPBSENM Bideford/Plymouth Uni15:32.2115:32.21
17m15:32.65+Adrian BailesPBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni15:32.6515:32.65
19m15:32.80+Cameron StrachanPBSENM Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:32.8015:32.80
19m15:33.15+Jordan Weaver SENMKenneth PikeKent15:02.0014:34.82
20m15:33.58+Josh Rowe SENMMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni15:21.3515:21.35
21m15:33.65+Claes Bengtsson SENM 0  
22m15:33.96+Scott Rankin SENM Foyle Valley14:55.2914:39.15
23m15:34.26+Gary Foster SENMTerry SkeltonHastings AC15:09.6815:09.68
24m15:34.35+Niall Shanahan SENM Unattached  
25m15:34.80+Kristian UlriksenPBSENM Serpentine15:34.8015:34.80
26m15:34.86+Felix McGrath SENM Newcastle (Staffs)/Keele Uni15:21.4215:21.42
27m15:35.23+Tom Comerford SENMIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes15:23.6014:52.05
28m15:36.01+Ewan Cameron V35MSteve HobbsVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:11.715:11.7
29m15:36.50+Mark Jenkin V40M Bideford15:31.0415:06.34
30m15:37.31+Jonathan Carter V35M Tipton15:18.1215:01.21
31m15:38.99+Daniel Kestrel (Chan) SENMDavid TuneRotherham/Pennine15:21.8015:21.80
32m15:39.22+Dan MappPBSENM Bideford/St. Mary's Uni15:39.2215:39.22
33m15:39.60+Paul MizonSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick15:39.6015:32.19
34m15:42.10+George Beardmore U20MDavid WalkerWorcester15:08.9215:08.92
35m15:42.46+Mick Hill V40MBud BaldaroLeeds City15:18.3914:43.50
36m15:57.74+Colin ReillySBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Keswick15:57.7415:50.50
37m16:00.90+Samuli Huusko SENM Finland  
5000 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m15:37.62+Lonah Chemtai Salpeter SENW Israel  
2m15:43.07+Roselida Jepketer SENW Pacemaker  
3m15:43.09+Eva Cherono SENW Pacemaker  
4m15:43.29+Stephanie TwellSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District15:43.2914:54.08
5m15:43.50+Eilish McColgan SENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie14:47.9414:47.94
6m15:44.09+Liv Westphal SENW France  
7m15:45.83+Fionnuala McCormackSBSENW Ireland15:45.8315:12.97
8m15:52.00+Alice Wright SENW Worcester15:45.5115:45.51
9m15:53.16+Sarah Inglis SENW Lothian15:35.8915:35.89
10m15:59.57+Sara MoreiraSBSENW Portugal15:59.5715:08.33
11m15:59.95+Verity Ockenden SENWTony HouchinSwansea15:40.4815:40.48
12m16:04.69+Sara Dossena SENW Italy  
13m16:06.63+Carla Salomé Rocha SENW Portugal  
14m16:06.95+Charlotte Arter SENW Cardiff/Eden Runners15:58.3015:40.15
15m16:06.99+Isabel Mattuzzi SENW Italy  
16m16:08.31+Roxana Elisabeta BircaSBSENW Romania16:08.3115:13.40
17m16:12.19+Charlotta FougbergPBSENW Sweden16:12.1916:12.19
18m16:12.51+Darya Mykhaylova SENW Ukraine  
19m16:12.80+Renata Pliś SENW Poland  
20m16:13.77+Sophie DuarteSBV35W France16:13.7715:14.57
21m16:15.49+Carmela Cardama SENW Spain  
22m16:15.55+Maitane Melero SENW Spain  
23m16:16.96+Nuria Lugueros SENW Spain  
24m16:18.12+Mhairi MacLennan SENWHelen ClitheroeEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:51.7815:51.78
25m16:18.35+Paulina Kaczyńska SENW Poland  
26m16:21.90+Stephanie DavisPBSENWPhillip KissiClapham Chasers16:21.9016:21.90
27m16:22.43+Sviatlana Kudzelich SENW Belarus  
28m16:26.13+Hayley Carruthers SENWDaniel RobinsonBirchfield H16:05.4616:05.46
29m16:26.20+Claire Duck SENWMike BaxterLeeds City15:43.4515:39.68
30m16:26.36+Olha Kotovska SENW Ukraine  
31m16:26.37+Louise Small SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:18.1115:40.5
32m16:26.54+Militsa Mircheva SENW Bulgaria  
33m16:26.78+Valeriya Zinenko SENW Ukraine  
34m16:28.62+Ann Marie McGlynn V35W Thames Valley/Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland16:09.3516:07.68
35m16:36.42+Emma MitchellSBSENWEamonn ChristieQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland16:36.4215:50.55
36m16:39.08+Jip VastenburgPBSENW Netherlands16:39.0816:39.08
37m16:39.31+Sara Catarina Ribeiro SENW Portugal  
38m16:46.32+Anna Gosk SENW Poland  
39m16:46.47+Nicole TaylorSBSENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni16:46.4716:17.57
40m16:48.10+Alyson DixonSBV40W Sunderland Strollers16:48.1015:53.46
5000 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m16:28.70+Nina Savina SENW Belarus  
2m16:28.83+Sevilay Eytemiş SENW Turkey  
3m16:28.97+Giovanna Epis SENW Italy  
4m16:29.14+Emily Hosker-Thornhill SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:46.2215:46.22
Page: 1 2 3