English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Exeter
21-22 Sep 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M 1 (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:33.01Jac GoodallSBU20M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire4:33.014:25.5
D4:46.27Rian UptonPBU20M1 Bournemouth4:46.274:46.27
D4:58.97Alex Clothier U20M1Deborah BrayLavington Athletics/City of Salisbury4:57.934:57.93
D5:01.98Luke Sayer U20M2Jordan MitchellSutton-in-Ashfield4:58.764:54.2
D5:12.77Charlie WilliamsSBU20M1Christopher ElyWest Norfolk/Northampton5:12.774:59.46
D5:32.66Finlay Hood U20M2 Rushcliffe5:26.45:26.4
D5:40.38Harry Culpin U20M1 Charnwood5:21.755:04.26
D5:48.65Regan Langley U20M1Mike CordenDoncaster5:32.65:23.5
D6:25.13Alex Byrom U20M1Scott GraceVale of Aylesbury6:00.55:57.14
D6:42.85Alexander Long U20M2 Wimborne6:33.206:33.20
DDNFJosh Orme-Herbert U20M2 Charnwood/Leicestershire Schs5:42.675:05.25
1500 U20M 2 (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:42.43Adam Coates U20M1Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell4:37.744:32.8
D4:50.39Stuart Bladon U20M1Adrian HemeryTeam Kennet4:33.614:29.74
D4:50.91Adam Booth U20M1David LittlePoole AC4:44.604:44.60
D4:52.50Luke Cressey U20M1Kevin SkinnerExeter4:46.934:46.93
D5:00.66Reuben Langdon U20M1 Newbury/Berkshire Schs4:36.374:36.37
D5:05.60Harvey NobleSBU20M1Peter HancockPreston5:05.604:56.04
D5:06.55Jonathan Evans U20M1 Team Bath5:00.255:00.25
D5:11.19Ewan BradleyPBU20M1Geoff WardWest Cheshire5:11.195:11.19
D5:16.25Cameron Darkin-PricePBU20M2 Charnwood5:16.255:16.25
D5:41.68Toby Sauter U20M2Sean PowerYeovil5:23.975:13.15
D5:43.13Joss FergusonPBU20M1 City of Salisbury5:43.135:43.13
D5:45.91Evan Campbell U20M2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Jersey4:55.134:54.36
1500 U17M 1 (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:10.94Jai SispalPBU17M1Chris JacksonLeamington4:10.944:10.94
O4:56.84Ben SteelePBU17M1 Solihull & Small Heath4:56.844:56.84
O4:57.95Harry Miller-Reedman U17M2Andrew MihranianStockport4:55.974:55.97
O5:00.20Aaron EwekaPBU17M1 Havering5:00.205:00.20
O5:00.81Liam Hillier U17M2Sam Hillier-SmithYate4:48.054:48.05
O5:04.26Charlie PanayiotouPBU17M1 Solihull & Small Heath5:04.265:04.26
O5:13.24Harry Reeder-Hirst U17M1Andrew MihranianStockport5:09.295:09.29
O5:13.73Louis Middleton U17M1 Middlesex Schs4:55.864:55.86
O5:24.85Alfie WilliamsSBU17M2Stuart CarlawWest Norfolk/Northampton5:24.855:12.17
O5:26.44Edward Fillbrook U17M1 Southampton5:21.95:21.9
O5:28.66Luke MellorPBU17M2Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent5:28.665:28.66
O5:31.29Harry Burrow U17M1Gary TunstallPreston5:21.15:21.1
O5:35.24Curtis BinghamPBU17M2 Jarrow & Hebburn5:35.245:35.24
ODNSHarry Booker U17M1Cheryl AngellTeam Kennet5:31.955:31.95
1500 U17M 2 (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:12.20Jude ThornePBU17M2 Braintree4:12.204:12.20
O4:29.69Patrick MorganPBU17M1 Hereford4:29.694:29.69
O4:46.22Benjamin ClarkePBU17M2Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath4:46.224:46.22
O4:47.11Harry BartonPBU17M1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil4:47.114:47.11
O4:49.24Louis Morrison U17M1 Trafford4:43.714:43.71
O4:57.13Sam Coupland U17M1Graham PilkingtonSouthport Waterloo4:46.44:46.4
O4:58.56Jamie HopkinsPBU17M2Philip WhitfieldLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Southport Waterloo4:58.564:58.56
O4:59.15Luca MichalowskiPBU17M1 Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins4:59.154:59.15
O5:08.61Owen Sproston U17M2Gary MylesCity of Stoke5:05.25:05.2
O5:22.28Stephen BatesSBU17M1 Nuneaton5:22.285:12.5
O5:28.23William Stokes U17M2 Somerset Schs5:15.215:15.21
O5:30.11Joseph Schull U17M2 Thames Valley5:15.115:15.11
O5:39.71Lukas BradshawPBU17M2Paul WilsonCity of York5:39.715:39.71
1500 U17M 3 (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:36.13Craig MoncurPBU17M2Graham MoncurExeter4:36.134:36.13
O4:41.24Gregory DavidsonSBU17M2 Chesterfield4:41.244:38.3
O4:45.11George AspreyPBU17M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:45.114:45.11
O4:45.97Jamie RussellPBU17M2 Solihull & Small Heath4:45.974:45.97
O4:46.00Oreofeoluwa AdepegbaPBU17M1Chris JessenerThurrock4:46.004:46.00
O4:47.48George Seery U17M2 Thanet AC4:41.434:41.43
O4:48.75Daniel Hamilton-StrongPBU17M1Richard DerrickExeter4:48.754:48.75
O4:52.29Oliver ThatcherPBU17M2Andrew FisherSouthampton4:52.294:52.29
O4:54.74Stephen SimmonsPBU17M2Dennis JohnsonBedford & County4:54.744:54.74
O4:56.70Harry CrosbyPBU17M1Andrew FisherSouthampton4:56.704:56.70
O5:03.48Oliver D'Rozario U17M1Steve ShawTaunton4:57.014:57.01
O5:05.67Jami Schlueter U17M2Alan RichardsonYeovil/Millfield Sch4:56.014:56.01
O5:26.77Bradley Jenvey U17M2David CallawaySouthampton5:24.34:56.84