Irish Milers Club Open External Results
Belfast
22 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.67Matthew WigelsworthPBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:42.343:42.34
23:43.96Andrew CoscoranPBSENM Star of the Sea/Ireland3:43.963:43.96
33:45.12Darragh McElhinneyPBU20M Bantry/Ireland3:45.123:42.13
43:45.18Shane Fitzsimons SENM Mullingar/Ireland3:44.973:43.33
53:46.79Shane BrackenPBU23M Ireland3:46.793:46.79
63:47.10Aaron Phelps SENMChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.003:46.00
73:48.10Emile CairessSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:48.103:45.21
83:48.18Conor BradleySBSENM Liverpool H/City of Derry3:48.183:42.45
93:49.15Mitchell ByrnePBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:49.153:46.81
103:50.10Shay McevoyPBU20M Ireland3:50.103:50.10
113:50.84Daragh FitzgibbonPBSENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:50.843:50.84
123:51.86John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H3:49.123:43.97
133:54.25Dáire Finn U23M Ireland3:54.153:52.24
143:54.42James DunnePBU20M Tullamore/Ireland3:53.523:53.52
153:54.95Kevin MoriartySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:54.953:46.84
163:55.44Craig McMeechan U23MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland3:54.243:52.41
173:56.93Padraig MoranSBSENM Mullingar/Ireland3:56.933:54.00
183:57.84Jamie Battle SENM Mullingar harriers  
193:59.22Conall Hayes U23M Le Cheile/Ireland3:51.503:51.50
-DNFRichard Owens SENM Clonliffe Harriers  
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.95Cian KellyPBU20M St. Abbans/Ireland3:54.953:54.95
23:55.25Jonathan WhanSBU23MMark KirkCity of Lisburn3:53.143:44.02
33:55.69Aaron Cullen SENM Clonliffe Harriers  
63:56.33Andrew MilliganPBU23M North Belfast/Durham Uni3:56.093:46.4
43:56.40Cillian DohertyPBSENM Ireland3:56.403:56.40
73:56.55Keelan KilrehillPBU20M Moy Valley/Ireland3:56.553:56.55
53:56.70Ian GuidenPBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:56.703:56.70
83:56.80Darragh RennicksPBSENM Bohermeen/Ireland3:56.803:56.80
113:59.17Shane HealySBV45M Ireland3:59.173:43.08
93:59.30Jack Miskella SENM Craughwell AC  
123:59.57Ellis GaramszegiPBU23MColin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni3:59.573:59.57
103:59.70Cormac DaltonSBU23M Ireland3:59.703:46.50
134:00.64Luke DinsmorePBU23MMark KirkSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast4:00.643:53.12
154:01.24Gareth HillSBV40MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim4:01.243:50.88
144:01.40Eoin Quinn SENM Mullingar harriers  
164:01.86Tadhg Donnelly SENM Drogheda & District AC  
174:03.93Patrick McNiff U23M Banbridge3:55.903:55.90
184:09.60Housem Hrabi U20M Qatar4:07.554:07.55
1500 SM C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.58James Hamilton T20/F20SBSENMMark KirkBallymena Runners4:01.463:59.71
24:06.91Finley DalySBU23M Ireland4:06.913:51.22
34:07.18Sean McGinleyPBU17M Olympian Youth4:07.183:50.68
44:07.61Miceal McCaulPBU20M Northern Ireland Schs4:07.614:07.61
54:11.83Abdalla ElKhairPBU17M Qatar4:11.834:11.83
64:12.52Omer Hamid ElFadl U17M Qatar4:10.874:10.87
74:12.75Michael O'Conor SENM Crusaders  
84:14.55Adam Hilditch U20M Dromore4:12.144:12.14
94:16.28Mohamed Assaad Kemel SENM Aspire Academy  
104:21.78Edwin Koenck SENM Le Cheile AC  
114:23.39Andrew McKenna SENM Monaghan Phoenix  
124:23.81Jack McCausland U15M City of Lisburn4:22.894:11.44
134:24.93Jamie McMeechanPBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down4:24.934:24.93
144:25.56Brendan HeaneyPBSENM Armagh4:25.564:25.56
154:25.84David Walsh SENM Drogheda and District AC  
164:26.30Francis MarshSBV50M North Down/Herne Hill4:26.304:06.24
174:28.62David Leavy T38SBSENM City of Lisburn/Ireland4:28.624:26.01
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.60Eilish FlanaganPBU23W Omagh/Adams State Uni/Ireland4:21.604:20.64
24:23.89Rachel GibsonPBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:23.894:23.89
34:24.83Claudia JalonSBSENW Queen's Uni Belfast/A.D. Marathon/Spain4:24.834:22.95
44:25.41Ellie Hartnett SENW Leinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ire4:22.494:19.05
54:26.23Niamh AllenPBSENW Crusaders/Ireland4:26.234:26.23
64:29.42Carla SweeneySBU23W Rathfarnham/Ireland4:29.424:17.57
74:41.46Anne Gilshinin SENW Slaney  
84:44.73Laura BickerstaffSBSENW Dromore4:44.734:42.32
94:45.38Annie McEvoy SENW Kilkenny city Harriers  
104:46.21Catherine DiverPBV40W Beechmount4:46.214:46.21
114:46.66Alex Murphy SENW Suncroft AC  
124:46.70Mary Leech SENW Drogheda and district ac  
134:46.94Lucy Holmes SENW West Waterford AC  
144:47.92Katie MoorePBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:47.924:47.27
154:49.43Rebecca WallacePBU20WEamonn ChristieLagan Valley4:48.874:48.87
165:00.13Joanne MillsSBSENWEamonn ChristieLagan Valley/Newcastle & District5:00.134:41.25
175:10.81Rio Catney U23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/St. Mary's Uni5:08.435:04.56