BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
23 Jul 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.57Alexander BirkettPBU23MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:49.081:49.08
21:49.78Ethan HusseyPBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City1:49.781:49.78
31:49.88Ahmed Bashir FarahSBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.481:48.48
41:50.38William Onek SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06
51:50.52Tom Dodd U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:48.841:48.84
61:50.71Patrick Taylor SENMBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86
71:51.79James Young U23MLindsay DunnMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:50.801:50.80
81:52.04Ewan Dyer SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:51.341:51.34
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.41Tom HortonSBSENMBashir HussainSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.411:52.00
21:52.87Joseph Morrison U23MTim DurrantWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:52.23
31:53.09Luke DuffyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:53.091:53.09
41:54.13Shaun Gee U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.291:50.29
51:54.94David Mullarkey U20MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.821:52.82
61:57.27Rocco Zaman-Browne U20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:51.151:51.15
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.77Joe Ewing U20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:53.711:53.44
21:53.96Jack Dee-Ingham U20MPeter CrookPreston1:53.061:53.06
31:54.92Harry Doran SENMRaymond TwentymanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool 1:53.211:49.41
41:55.04Matthew Harris U23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.351:52.12
51:56.26Finlay Murray SENMMark PollardEast Sutherland/Inverness1:54.011:53.06
61:58.49Joseph Wane U20MJoe GalvinLeigh1:54.021:54.02
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.73Michael FergusonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.731:51.78
21:54.55Archie RichardsonSBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:54.551:53.74
31:54.93Thomas BeasleyPBSENM Birchfield H1:54.931:54.93
41:55.19Christopher BoyleSBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas1:54.471:54.47
51:55.35Daniel Neal SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.801:53.65
61:55.88Otis MondirPBSENM Bristol & West/UWE Bristol1:55.881:55.88
71:56.26Charlie Hobson U17M Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.841:54.84
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.97Kian DavisPBU20MPeter CrookPreston1:53.971:53.97
21:54.49Jamie MacKinnonPBU23M Cambuslang1:54.491:54.49
31:55.80James AdamPBU23MSteven DoigDundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni1:55.801:55.80
41:56.06Adam HayPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni1:56.061:56.06
51:57.51Andy WilesSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske1:57.511:50.06
61:59.71Euan Hood U20M Lasswade1:56.601:56.60
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.02Adam CraigPBSENMSteve VernonInverclyde/University of Mount Olive3:48.023:48.02
23:48.42Thomas Keen U20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:43.97
33:48.45Euan Gilchrist U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:47.293:47.29
43:48.51Callum JonesPBSENM Bristol & West/Bristol Uni3:48.513:48.51
53:48.71Robert WarnerSBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.713:48.45
63:49.03Andrew HeyesSBSENMSteve VernonHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:49.033:41.09
73:49.34Kadar Omar AbdullahiPBSENMIdris HamudBirchfield H/Ethiopia3:49.343:49.34
83:53.40James McCrae U23MBud BaldaroHallamshire/Birmingham Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81
93:54.32Tiarnan Crorken U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:49.293:49.29
103:55.48Daniel Cheeseman SENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:54.683:44.38
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.5Kurt TaylorPBSENM Bristol & West3:52.53:52.5
23:52.7Joshua MoodyPBSENMRobert StewartBristol & West3:52.73:52.7
33:52.8Patrick MagnerPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:52.573:52.57
43:53.2Luke MinnsSBSENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.23:46.78
53:53.5Matthew GrieveSBSENM Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:53.53:52.64
63:55.6Luke FarrantPBU20MAndrew MihranianStockport3:55.63:55.6
73:59.6Jonathan GlenSBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni3:59.63:52.26
84:03.0Thomas Rogerson U23MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:00.343:57.44
94:03.4Byron Sowerby U20MPeter CrookPreston4:01.434:01.43
104:03.9Michael Proffitt U23MAlan ThomasBristol & West/Birmingham Uni3:59.823:59.82
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.20Elliot PalmerSBSENM Salford H3:57.633:48.47
24:00.68William RawsonPBSENMSteve GreenLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:00.684:00.68
34:00.90Andrew MacAngusPBU20MAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75
44:01.35Alex Doyle U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:00.534:00.53
54:01.81James GillonPBU20MPatrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.814:01.81
64:01.97Andrew Miles SENMAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni4:01.734:01.73
74:02.69Bruno LimaSBV35MDuncan MasonSalford H/Portugal4:02.694:00.00
84:03.48Matthew Barnes V40MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester4:01.223:42.41
94:06.14Matthew Fazakerley U20MPeter CrookPreston4:02.264:02.26
104:06.25Joe MonkPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Lancaster Uni4:06.254:06.25