BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
3 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.67Markus Teijula U23M Finland1:48.611:48.10
21:55.54Tom RickardsPBU17MAndrew KinnersleyReading AC1:55.541:55.54
31:55.79Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91
41:56.21Abdiqadir Mohamed U23MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley1:54.751:54.57
51:56.98Stephen Strange SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:56.891:54.71
62:02.64Joshua Olawunmi U20MMark NewellCambridge H1:56.961:56.96
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.99George DollnerPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:56.991:56.99
21:59.70Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.801:56.29
32:00.78Isaac ScottSBSENMMark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe/UCL1:59.301:59.30
42:03.06Sam Shaw U20MWayne VintonKingston & Poly1:59.191:59.19
52:05.90Alexander LazutinSBU23M Leicester/Brunel Uni London2:05.902:00.48
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.97Thomas RossPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine1:59.971:59.97
22:01.16William PalmerPBU20M Thames Valley2:01.162:01.16
32:02.28Ewan MaxwellPBU15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:02.282:02.28
42:03.22Ben BloomPBSENM London Heathside2:03.222:03.22
52:03.51Edward Anders U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:01.632:01.63
62:04.27Tom ArmstrongPBU17MWayne VintonRanelagh2:04.272:04.27
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.82Charlotte Buckley U20WAdrian HemeryThames Valley2:09.462:08.49
22:12.84Robert Datnow V45MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Veterans2:09.351:58.74
32:14.48Edwin Isted U15M Cookham2:09.552:09.55
42:14.94Isabel DyeSBU23W Thames Valley/Cambridge Uni2:11.992:11.12
52:15.99Nick HoldsworthPBU15M Cookham2:14.192:14.19
62:18.65Rosa Serafini SENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Canada2:11.562:11.56
72:19.19Annabel Hobday U20WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:17.652:15.53
82:22.16Thomas Keenan SENM Sutton & District2:15.782:14.70
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.68Cara TerryPBU15W Cookham2:17.682:17.68
22:19.12Callum du PreezPBU15M Cookham2:17.992:17.99
32:19.41Oliver MarshallPBU15M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.72:15.7
42:24.16Siena Brancato U15W Cookham2:19.622:19.62
52:29.55Ellen DonaldSBU17W Highgate2:29.552:27.58
62:31.78Holly Kunjasic U15W Harrow2:30.922:30.92
72:52.18Emily MarshallPBU13W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:42.882:42.88