BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
1 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.87Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.713:48.45
23:52.78Alex BotterillPBU20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle3:52.783:52.78
33:53.64Matthew MerrickPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:53.643:53.64
43:53.93Daniel PaynePBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:53.933:53.93
53:55.60Mark BostockPBU23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.603:55.60
63:55.75Jack Dee-InghamPBU20MPeter CrookPreston3:55.753:55.75
73:55.80Iain DaviesPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Cambridge Uni3:52.373:52.37
83:57.09Oliver Dane U23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:56.033:51.99
93:59.37Archie LowePBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.373:59.37
104:05.39Joe Ewing U20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC3:50.963:50.96
114:07.78Philip Winkler SENMMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.374:00.45
124:08.03Archie Banks U20M Charnwood3:58.253:58.25
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.73Andy WilesSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske3:58.733:43.47
24:01.26Joshua Dickinson U20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City3:59.243:59.24
34:01.43Byron SowerbyPBU20MPeter CrookPreston4:01.434:01.43
44:01.83Lewis Ross U23MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni3:59.693:59.69
54:03.55Matthew Fazakerley U20MPeter CrookPreston4:02.264:02.26
64:04.11Kieran WalkerPBU23MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:04.114:04.11
74:04.39Daniel Franks SENMJack HoweyWakefield3:59.983:59.98
84:04.83Lee Milburn SENMDavid TuneRotherham4:03.124:03.12
94:06.65Liam Blackwell U17MPeter CrookPreston4:02.484:02.48
104:09.69Chris LawSBU23MMick WoodsHolmfirth/St. Mary's Uni4:09.694:09.54
114:22.65Ben Palmer U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:03.734:03.73
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.13Matthew HillSBU20M Wakefield4:02.134:01.65
24:02.23Adam PrattPBSENM Morpeth/Trafford4:02.234:02.23
34:05.21Sam CullenPBU23M Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:03.984:03.98
44:07.25Harry AllanPBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Loughborough Students4:07.254:07.25
54:09.77Christopher PerkinsPBU15MGary CurtisBirtley4:09.774:09.77
64:10.91Connor Richardson U23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Warwick Uni4:10.244:10.24
74:11.83Charlie DaleyPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale4:11.834:11.83
84:13.45Archie LawsonPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York4:13.454:13.45
94:14.15Alex Durant U17M Hallamshire4:13.234:13.23
104:14.40Roman HodgsonPBU15MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay4:14.404:14.40
114:17.64Jamie Day U17M Charnwood4:07.24:07.2
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.52Caleb StephensonPBU17MJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:09.524:09.52
24:14.13Sebastian Segger-Staveley U17M Settle4:14.024:14.02
34:14.77Kian WilesPBU17MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC4:14.774:14.77
44:16.87Andrew Cartwright V40M Wakefield/Northern Masters4:16.124:13.04
54:17.34Joseph ClancyPBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City4:17.344:17.34
64:19.64Jake Wilson U15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:19.424:19.42
74:21.33David Cowlishaw V50M Altrincham/A.D. Marathon4:14.213:51.23
84:21.43Andy GrahamSBV35MPaddy DinsmoreWallsend4:21.434:06.5
94:22.34Sam SmithPBU17M Wharfedale/Bingley4:22.344:22.34
104:41.24Matthew GibbonsSBU23MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon/UCL4:41.244:30.4
1500m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.70Jennifer Walsh SENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.96
24:25.20Olivia Mason U20WGraeme MasonBorder4:24.804:20.57
34:25.55Hannah Viner SENW Highgate/King's College London4:23.914:23.71
44:26.57Louise SmallSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.574:20.99
54:28.46Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.59
64:29.47Katy BrownPBSENWAndy YoungGiffnock North4:29.474:29.47
74:29.61Charlotte Alexander U20WWayne VintonHerne Hill4:27.64:27.6
84:29.72Lucy CrookesSBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:29.724:23.81
94:30.33Georgia Malir SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:27.704:26.45
1500m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.89Thomas SmalesPBU17M Kingston upon Hull4:17.894:17.89
24:18.30Finlay RossPBU15M Harmeny4:18.304:18.30
34:24.29Guy Bracken V55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:19.354:11.87
44:25.67Callum GauntPBU17M Wakefield4:25.674:25.67
54:25.86Alex FlahertyPBU17M Bingley/Bradford Grammar School4:25.864:25.86
64:27.17Leon FosterSBV35M Leeds City4:27.174:14.27
74:29.18Adam FoxPBU17M Kingston upon Hull4:29.184:29.18
84:30.94Tommy ShawPBU17MIan WilcockCity of York4:30.944:30.94
94:36.39Henry Herries U15M Wreake & Soar Valley4:34.04:34.0
104:39.03George Sutcliffe U17M Leeds City4:30.864:29.9
114:39.26Henry Carter U23MBryan MackaySpenborough/Durham4:35.564:35.56
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.38Tara BagePBU23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:32.384:32.38
24:34.95Lucy-Erin HunterSBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H4:34.954:30.77
34:36.52Sam LangleyPBU17MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:36.524:36.52
44:37.51Nicola DevinePBSENWDavid TuneRotherham4:37.514:37.51
54:38.26Molly Butterworth U23WDavid BlackburnDoncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:33.234:33.23
64:40.77Steffi Luker-EdwardsPBU23W Amber Valley & Erewash/Leeds Uni4:40.774:40.77
74:41.84Darcey LonsdaleSBU17WPeter CrookPreston4:41.844:37.87
84:43.35Zoe Flower U17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North4:41.064:41.06
94:43.55Cyane Robinson U20WJamie RussellRotherham4:38.094:31.68
104:43.90Georgia Rothwell U20WAndrew HendersonCity of York4:35.644:26.94
114:52.88Ella ShirleySBU23WBev HartiganNotts/Birmingham Uni4:45.454:35.18
1500m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.47Zoe HunterPBU17WEdward GregorczykLeeds City4:51.474:51.47
24:53.63Ciara ThornleyPBU15WPeter VenusTynedale4:51.14:51.1
34:53.94Rebecca FlahertyPBU15W Bingley4:52.264:52.26
44:57.77Rhiannon Hedley U17WMike BatemanMorpeth4:53.374:53.37
54:58.08Ben ShackletonPBU13MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:58.084:58.08
64:58.31Victoria MerrickPBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:58.314:58.31
74:58.82Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU17WSteven MarshallHallamshire4:58.824:58.82
85:02.87Polly EdwardsPBU23W Derby/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:02.875:02.87
95:06.93Charlotte Rawstron U15WHugh Anthony PearsonSkyrac5:03.035:03.03
105:07.50Katie Lowe U15WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:01.665:01.66
115:11.17Eve CrossleyPBU17WScott BairstowKeighley & Craven5:11.015:11.01
125:51.08James GreenlayPBU13M Ilkley5:51.085:51.08