BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.35Peter Le GricePBSENM Bristol & West/Mounts Bay4:02.354:02.35
24:04.16Flynn JenningsPBU17M Bideford4:04.164:04.16
34:04.87Zack NolanSBSENMPaul HayesCoventry/Exeter Uni4:04.874:00.77
44:05.55Harris Mier U20MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School3:59.133:58.78
54:07.26Callum ChoulesPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:07.264:07.26
64:08.38Sam GentrySBU20M North Somerset4:08.384:06.39
74:10.99Ollie Lock U17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:09.684:09.68
84:12.01Ben HawkinsSBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton4:12.014:05.25
94:14.75Alex MalePBU20M Taunton4:14.754:14.75
104:15.01Sam PonterPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:14.644:14.64
114:19.14Neil Kennedy SENM Bristol & West4:15.924:15.92
124:24.22Joe Beaton U20MGraeme RileyTavistock4:20.574:20.57
134:26.05Phil Burden V40MCharlotte FisherTaunton/South West Vets4:19.144:04.70
144:26.48Liam HallowsPBU23M Erme Valley4:26.484:26.48
Mixed 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.97Luke HamleyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:15.414:15.41
24:21.15Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter4:21.154:21.15
34:23.05Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter4:21.294:21.29
44:25.62Archie Coates U15M Yeovil/Dorset Schs4:14.474:14.47
54:26.82William Rabjohns U15MMark PauleyPoole AC4:16.494:16.49
64:29.84Daniel MaydewPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:26.354:26.35
74:30.84Callum CrawfordSBSENM Exeter/Loughborough Students4:30.844:24.84
84:31.04Benjy McCartneySBU17M Newquay & Par4:24.614:24.61
94:31.96William RussellPBU17M Tavistock4:31.964:31.96
104:32.55George ThomasPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:32.554:32.55
114:33.20Grace BrockSBU20W Cornwall AC4:26.784:26.78
124:33.45Tom Perry U17M Exeter4:29.314:29.31
134:34.93Blake WilliamsPBU15MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par4:24.454:24.45
144:35.51Charlie HaguePBU13M Exeter4:31.974:31.97
154:38.15James McKibbin T20/F20 U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:29.614:29.61
164:38.73Dylan Stoneman U15M Team Bath4:38.04:38.0
174:42.31Bernard MealingSBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:42.314:38.3
184:43.87Cameron Bryson U17M Exeter4:31.644:31.64
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.22Ollie CampbellPBU15M North Somerset4:31.284:31.28
24:40.02Russell Forsbrook V40M Cheltenham/North Somerset4:38.333:59.07
34:41.92Myles BegleyPBU17M Torbay/Newton Abbot4:41.924:41.92
44:43.65Oliver SmithPBU15M Exeter4:36.614:36.61
54:43.75Jonathan HaguePBV40M Exeter/Unknown4:43.754:43.75
64:44.03Liam GallantryPBSENM Newquay & Par/East Cornwall4:40.484:40.48
74:44.27Simon TithecottPBV45MMark BraceNorth Devon4:44.274:44.27
84:44.92William MainePBU15M North Somerset4:42.34:42.3
94:52.93Louie Brunsdon U15M North Somerset4:44.14:44.1
105:09.54Oliver CastlePBU15M Wells City/Yeovil5:09.545:09.54
115:13.56Jack White U13M Taunton5:10.875:10.87
125:15.73Finn TolsonPBU15M Bideford5:15.735:15.73
135:17.86Jack Tithecott U13M North Devon5:16.955:16.95
145:18.72Peter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets4:58.924:52.88
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.66Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:39.964:39.96
24:46.84Caitlin Apps U20WBrian O'HareExeter4:43.464:43.46
34:47.40Alice Murray-Gourlay SENW Taunton4:40.474:40.47
44:50.69Grace RobertsSBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:48.714:44.67
54:51.44Amelia RiggottPBU15W Tavistock4:51.444:51.44
64:53.57Natasha FarringtonPBU20WMartin Exley-DeaneTavistock4:53.574:53.57
74:53.92Izzie LeighPBU17WJohn KnowlesTruro School4:53.924:53.92
84:54.19Phoebe ClarkPBU17W Exeter4:54.194:54.19
94:57.98Sophia WilsonPBU17W Somerset Schs/Millfield Sch4:57.984:57.98
104:59.88Courtney HowardPBU20WBrian O'HareExeter4:52.974:52.97
115:01.61Eilish O'GradySBU23WJohn KnowlesHarrow/Exeter Uni/Ireland4:58.634:47.06
125:03.86Isabella Wrightam U15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:59.384:59.38
135:15.53Amy Nicholls U15WPaul OwenBristol & West4:56.34:56.3
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.90Iona FarquharsonSBU15W Torbay5:03.905:01.56
25:05.64Isobel RabjohnsPBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC4:55.944:55.94
35:12.45Hattie BondPBU13W City of Portsmouth5:12.455:12.45
45:13.79Ella-May HardsPBU23W City of Salisbury/Exeter Uni5:13.795:13.79
55:18.54Eliza BanburyPBU17WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:18.545:18.54
65:19.05Freya Woodhead U13W Bideford5:12.815:12.81
75:34.45Mia FordhamPBU15W North Devon5:34.455:34.45
85:51.73Ella Shaw U13W Tavistock5:51.155:51.15