BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.61Dan Wilde U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students1:53.191:52.19
21:56.51Dean SmithSBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:56.511:54.77
31:57.27Liam Dunne U17MPhilip BakerChichester1:55.81:55.8
41:58.50Otis Mondir SENM Bristol & West/UWE Bristol1:55.881:55.88
51:59.47Andrew Smith U23M Poole Runners/Loughborough Students1:57.631:55.43
62:01.01Will Bond U17MBrian O'HareExeter1:59.641:58.64
72:03.45Joshua Olawunmi U20MMark NewellCambridge H1:56.961:56.96
82:03.92Alberto Beltran SENM Bristol & West1:59.431:59.43
92:04.78Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MDavid BedwellYate/Bristol & West2:03.972:00.78
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.73Michael Biss U23MBob SmithWells City/Yeovil1:59.291:59.29
22:02.60Louis Chamberlain U17MBrian O'HareExeter2:02.102:02.10
32:04.98Callum Choules U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Brunel Uni London/Harrow2:04.692:04.69
42:05.65Oliver WoodmasonPBU17MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:04.962:04.96
52:06.50Martin FlookSBV35M Bristol & West/Mendip2:06.501:52.36
62:07.06Henry Cullen U17MDavid BlackburnDoncaster2:03.832:03.83
72:14.79Patrick ChesserPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland2:14.792:14.79
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.94Archie CoatesPBU15M Yeovil/Dorset Schs2:06.942:06.94
22:06.98Adam LeworthyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:06.982:06.98
32:07.59Leo StockhamPBU17MSimon PriorWells City2:07.592:07.59
42:08.05Charlie CookPBU17MSimon PriorWells City2:08.052:08.05
52:09.39Hamish JamesSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.392:07.77
62:09.61Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter2:09.612:09.61
72:11.48Thomas HumpreyPBSENM South West RR2:11.482:11.48
82:21.36Bernard Mealing U17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:15.022:15.02
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.15John Cooper V35M Plymouth H2:05.792:05.79
22:14.62Craig BridgesSBSENM Team Bath2:10.402:02.73
32:15.24Luke MallonPBU15M Exeter2:15.242:15.24
42:16.77Dylan DaymanPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:16.772:16.77
52:18.53Christopher Oliveira U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:16.182:16.18
62:26.63Ewan DixPBU15M Tavistock2:26.632:26.63
72:28.77Christopher Kirwin U17M Torbay2:24.672:24.67
82:28.84James Larkin U15M Torbay2:25.842:25.84
92:34.58Liam McQueen-MasonPBU13M Torbay2:32.772:32.77
102:35.46Ben OsmondPBU15M Torbay2:35.462:35.46
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.59Peter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:20.632:18.06
22:33.54Finn Tolson U15M Bideford2:31.822:31.82
32:34.12Tithecott JackPBU13M North Devon2:34.122:34.12
42:34.41David Bedwell V65M Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:30.171:56.37
52:36.05Ben TolsonPBU15M Bideford2:35.62:35.6
62:43.93Malcolm CowtonSBV55M Bristol & West/South West Vets2:43.932:15.83
72:45.02David Cooke V60M Yeovil/South West Vets2:35.362:35.36
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.26Elise Thorner U20W Wells City/Yeovil2:10.762:08.95
22:18.84Hayley Harvey SENWAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:14.662:14.66
32:19.58Susannah Reid SENW Cambridge & Coleridge/Exeter Uni2:16.612:12.86
42:23.34Tilly McDowell U17W Tavistock/Cornwall Schs2:22.032:22.03
52:24.81Kirsten Fraser U13WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:24.102:24.10
62:25.02Heidi Taylor U17WMark PauleyPoole AC2:21.702:20.31
72:27.05Jade KinseySBU23WAlistair KinseyTavistock2:27.052:25.49
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.05Martha NealPBSENWPeter HaynesNewton Abbot/Southampton Uni2:27.052:27.05
22:28.68Millie AyresPBU17WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:28.682:28.68
32:31.60Ella Isaias U15W Erme Valley2:28.932:26.60
42:33.40Sophie Land U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:31.402:31.40
52:33.49Olivia Travers U17WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:30.232:28.05
62:33.90Ashleigh Steer U17WDarryn McAteeNewport2:30.662:28.35
72:35.64Emily WilcoxPBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport2:35.642:35.64
82:37.11Sophie WrenPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:37.112:37.11
92:39.00Lucy Acott U15WSimon PriorMendip2:36.322:36.32
102:41.23Grace Fielder U15W Taunton2:33.342:33.34