BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.02Dean Smith SENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:56.511:54.77
21:57.70Jamie HarperPBU23M Cheltenham1:57.701:57.70
31:58.14Andrew Smith U23M Poole Runners/Loughborough Students1:57.631:55.43
41:58.53Benjamin HamblinPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset1:58.531:58.53
51:59.22Frederic TremblaySBV40MStephen O'BrienRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:58.401:56.6
61:59.29Michael BissPBU23MBob SmithWells City/Yeovil1:59.291:59.29
72:00.07Tomy AdamsonPBU17M Kenya2:00.072:00.07
82:00.66Owain EdwardsPBU20MSteve MitchellCardiff2:00.662:00.66
92:03.23Oli Lum SENM Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.941:57.91
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.95Alexander McCartneySBU20M Newquay & Par/Truro School2:00.952:00.87
22:01.27Bradley McLellan U17MMartin DavisNewquay & Par2:00.792:00.79
32:02.10Noah ErnestPBU17M Cardiff Archers2:02.102:02.10
42:02.54Michael OwenPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:02.542:02.54
52:02.72Louis Chamberlain U17MBrian O'HareExeter2:02.102:02.10
62:04.33William Nicolle U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students2:02.412:02.41
72:04.96Luke HamleyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:04.962:04.96
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.13Tom CavePBU20MDave LeeTaunton2:03.132:03.13
22:04.19Oscar LeePBU17MJim KiddTaunton2:04.192:04.19
32:04.66Robbie Hawkins SENM Yeovil/Yeovil Town2:03.32:00.3
42:04.96Oliver WoodmasonPBU17MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:04.962:04.96
52:05.79John CooperPBV35M Plymouth H2:05.792:05.79
62:07.81Andrew Power U17M Taunton2:05.082:05.08
72:12.14George Thomas U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.42:08.4
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.73Alastair SmithPBU13M Exeter2:14.732:14.73
22:16.67Henry DawesPBU13MDarryn McAteeNewport2:16.672:16.67
32:16.74Luke Mallon U15M Exeter2:15.242:15.24
42:17.53Dave LeeSBV50M Taunton2:17.531:53.69
52:20.61Robert Stewart V45M Holme Pierrepont/Charnwood2:18.342:14.89
62:22.57Ethan Rattenbury U13MDavid PringCity of Norwich/Suffolk Schs2:21.72:21.7
72:22.97Jack Harvey U15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:20.102:20.10
82:32.77Liam McQueen-MasonPBU13M Torbay2:32.772:32.77
92:37.58Nathan Hill U13MPaul HillCardiff Archers2:34.202:34.20
102:38.56David Cooke V60M Yeovil/South West Vets2:35.362:35.36
112:38.97Finn Tolson U15M Bideford2:31.822:31.82
122:40.37Ben Tolson U15M Bideford2:35.62:35.6
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.07Amelia HonorPBU15W Westbury/Yate2:19.072:19.07
22:21.23Freya Bennett U17W Coventry2:19.82:19.8
32:21.70Heidi TaylorSBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC2:21.702:20.31
42:23.14Alanah Hill U17WPaul HillCardiff Archers2:18.122:18.12
52:26.87Isabella ColwellSBU17W Yeovil2:26.872:24.26
62:28.23Camilla BrownPBU17W Poole AC2:28.232:28.23
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.04Holly Leman-Liberal U17W Torbay2:30.972:30.97
22:38.90Krista Bennett U13W Coventry2:35.642:35.64
32:41.09Abbi OscroftSBU17WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:41.092:35.20
42:45.15Molly Colwell U13W Dorset Schs2:35.52:35.5
52:46.02Caitlin GrahamPBU15W Torbay2:46.022:46.02
63:07.69Sacha DennySBU15W Exeter3:07.692:55.79
Mixed 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.61Iseult O'Donnell SENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:08.912:08.65
22:10.57Liam Hallows U23M Erme Valley2:08.002:08.00
32:11.08Ariana Harper SENW New Zealand2:09.822:09.82
42:11.69Liam MainwaringPBU17M Newport2:11.692:11.69
52:11.80Ollie Campbell U15M North Somerset2:09.432:09.43
62:11.82George Nicholls SENM Unattached  
72:12.00Craig Bridges SENM Team Bath2:10.402:02.73
82:13.73William Russell U17M Tavistock2:10.792:10.79