BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
21 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.54Aaron PhelpsSBSENMChristopher FrapwellStroud1:54.641:54.24
21:56.80Jai SispalPBU17MChris JacksonLeamington1:55.961:55.96
31:56.98Jack Bonser U23MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.971:55.97
41:57.54Aaron Cooper SENMLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni1:53.311:53.31
51:57.76Henry BrocklehurstPBSENM Bournville Harriers1:56.701:56.70
61:57.95Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.691:53.51
71:59.26Alistair RutherfordSBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill1:59.261:57.37
81:59.59Adnan HaqSBSENM Rugby & Northampton1:59.591:57.1
92:03.33Yahye Dirir U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands1:59.61:55.80
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.63Joseph Martin U17MSpencer DuvalRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:55.001:55.00
22:00.51Luke RichardsonPBU17M Bromsgrove & Redditch1:57.611:57.61
32:02.81Max Price U17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:59.921:59.92
42:05.29Peter DearSBU23M Halesowen2:00.052:00.05
52:07.06David Bendle U20M Stroud2:01.992:01.99
62:07.71Owen JinksPBU17M Halesowen2:07.32:07.3
72:08.44Luke SheppardSBSENM Worcester2:08.442:06.49
82:08.91Matthew Pollard V35M Bournville Harriers/Midland Masters2:08.42:08.4
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.25Bryony Gunn U23WPeter StewartBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:10.492:10.49
22:15.02Sophia MalpassPBU20W Telford AC2:12.582:12.58
32:16.93Holly BankesSBU23WChristopher BrownStroud/Birmingham Uni2:16.932:12.2
42:17.59Beth SykesSBU20WRita BrownlieBromsgrove & Redditch2:16.42:15.57
52:19.19Lexie BullPBU15WChristopher BrownStroud2:14.252:14.25
62:19.45Charlotte BurrowsSBU17W Telford AC2:19.062:18.7
72:23.20Selina Scott U20WBill BoydCorby2:20.182:15.05
82:23.87Molly Andrews U20WSarah BensonWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.102:19.10
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.42Jamie StaceyPBU17M Stroud2:11.752:11.75
22:15.67Andrew ProleSBU20M Tipton2:13.172:10.55
32:17.98Isaac SearlePBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:15.942:15.94
42:18.12Archie England U15MNick RadburnBirchfield H2:15.382:15.38
52:18.92Benjamin FergusonPBU15MAndrew BentleyTipton2:15.252:15.25
62:19.71Michael BanksPBU17M Tipton2:11.72:11.7
72:21.91Jack CunninghamPBU17M Tipton2:21.912:21.91
82:22.42Leo Merritt U15M Birchfield H2:18.812:18.81
92:23.60Craig WoodwardPBV35M Tipton2:23.602:23.60
102:24.19Ben LucasPBU15M Tipton2:24.192:24.19
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.67Ruby BrookSBU15W Stroud2:19.922:19.92
22:24.98Rae NichollsPBU20WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:24.982:24.98
32:26.63Lillian WilcoxPBU20W Bridgnorth2:25.472:25.47
42:26.97Grace SlaterSBU20W Tipton2:25.762:24.2
52:27.08Esme Ranger U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:24.132:24.13
62:28.39Anna NicodSBU20W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:28.392:25.9
72:28.93Florence Fuller U17W Stroud2:26.452:26.45
82:32.54Shana Stewardson U17WDave StockKidderminster & Stourport2:19.482:19.48
92:33.46Jessie Walker U15W Tipton2:29.62:29.6
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.71Emma BendlePBU17W Stroud2:29.712:29.71
22:29.73Sophie Groom U17W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:25.72:25.7
32:33.00Isobel EaglePBU17W Tipton2:30.582:30.58
42:35.77Jade CharltonPBU15WMark FantomTipton2:35.772:35.77
52:35.88Zara BuchananSBU15Wmartin phippsRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:29.862:29.86
62:39.38Sydney WilliamsPBU15W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:31.802:31.80
72:41.09Mya WoodwardSBU15W Tipton2:37.772:36.62
82:45.43Sophie Banks U15W Tipton2:38.252:38.25
92:53.31Becky Palmer V40W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:38.222:38.22
103:19.21Hazel Smallman V55W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters3:17.553:11.3