BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
18 Jun 19
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.00Joseph MartinPBU17MSpencer DuvalRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:55.001:55.00
21:55.37Adam Saul-BraddockPBU20MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.371:55.37
31:55.97Jack BonserPBU23MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.971:55.97
41:56.96Henry BrocklehurstPBSENM Bournville Harriers1:56.701:56.70
51:56.98Archie Banks U20M Charnwood1:56.271:56.27
61:57.52Max WalkPBU23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)1:56.351:56.35
71:57.63Andrew SmithSBU23M Poole Runners/Loughborough Students1:57.631:55.43
81:58.18Otis MondirPBSENM Bristol & West/UWE1:58.081:58.08
91:58.24Tom MortimerPBU23MChristopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students1:58.241:58.24
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.47Liam RawlingsPBU17MColin LancasterOswestry1:57.471:57.47
21:58.11Luke VinePBSENMDavid PayneTipton1:58.111:58.11
31:58.42Sam RichardsonPBU20M Notts1:57.771:57.77
41:59.99Amittai Ben-IsraelPBU23M Coventry/Coventry Uni1:59.991:59.99
52:00.12Conall GreenPBU23MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:00.122:00.12
62:00.52Joseph McLeodSBSENM Coventry/Coventry Uni2:00.522:00.4
72:02.83Ryan HandPBU15MChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:02.832:02.83
82:04.00Hugo Villalobos Finigan U20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:00.852:00.85
92:05.53Andrew Bowers SENMPaul PeplerGloucester/Gloucestershire Uni2:04.052:00.61
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.51Peter Dear U23M Halesowen2:00.352:00.35
22:03.95Gabe MorrisPBV35M Shrewsbury/Midland Masters2:03.952:03.95
32:03.95William StanwayPBU15MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:03.952:03.95
42:04.47James Hoult SENMPeter CoatesHalesowen2:04.22:04.2
52:05.46Adam BodinPBU20M Dudley & Stourbridge2:05.462:05.46
62:05.72Dylan WoottonPBU17M Tipton2:05.722:05.72
72:06.43Lynden HuntPBU17M Tipton2:06.432:06.43
82:12.44Josh Turner U17M Halesowen2:06.872:06.87
92:15.12Jamie Stacey U17M Stroud2:11.752:11.75
800m D (Mixed
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.82Yaqoub ImranPBU20MChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:10.822:10.82
22:10.97Amelia SamuelsPBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.972:10.97
32:13.17Andrew ProleSBU20M Tipton2:13.172:10.55
42:15.25Benjamin FergusonPBU15MAndrew BentleyTipton2:15.252:15.25
52:15.79Michael Banks U17M Tipton2:11.72:11.7
62:16.14Charlotte HeyPBU17WBrian HigsonRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:16.142:16.14
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.50Iris DownesPBU15W Shrewsbury2:18.502:18.50
22:19.35Charlotte BurrowsSBU17W Telford AC2:19.062:18.7
32:19.92Ruby BrookPBU15W Stroud2:19.922:19.92
42:21.11Sarah WardPBSENWBill BoydHarborough/Corby2:21.112:21.11
52:24.23Rebecca Pierce SENW Bristol & West/Walton2:23.962:20.9
62:24.86Kara IngramPBU17WChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:23.462:23.46
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:23.77Savannah CauserPBU20WChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:23.772:23.77
32:25.47Lillian WilcoxPBU20W Telford AC2:25.472:25.47
42:26.00Amelia Newell U15WKerry NewellGloucester2:25.452:25.45
62:27.97Abigail Preston U17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:26.722:26.72
72:31.11Tracy Hinxman V45W Derby/Gloucester2:29.882:28.8
1DQZoe Gilbody U13WNick HughesShropshire Schs2:26.52:26.5
5DQCharlotte Gilbody U17WNick HughesShropshire Schs2:24.32:21.49
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.85Zara BuchananSBU15Wmartin phippsRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:29.862:29.86
22:34.09Sydney WilliamsPBU15W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:31.802:31.80
32:35.05Holly GrahamPBU17W Tipton2:32.132:32.13
42:37.77Mya WoodwardSBU15W Tipton2:37.772:36.62
52:38.25Sophie BanksPBU15W Tipton2:38.252:38.25
62:41.38Ines Villalobos FiniganPBU15W BRAT2:41.382:41.38
72:41.87Becky PalmerPBV40W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters2:38.392:38.39
82:52.04Louise Jeffries V60WKevin BruntTeam Bath/South West Vets2:46.202:41.76
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.46Callum JonesSBSENM Bristol & West/Bristol Uni3:52.463:51.29
23:54.52Kurt TaylorPBSENM Bristol & West3:54.523:54.52
33:54.70Joshua MoodyPBSENMRobert StewartBristol & West3:54.703:54.70
43:55.67Alex CrosslandPBSENM Highgate3:55.673:55.67
53:56.91Richard de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham3:56.913:55.71
63:59.04Harry WellsSBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Cardiff Uni3:59.043:57.53
73:59.37Finn Antony LydonPBU23MAlison WyethCharnwood/Heriot-Watt Uni/Carnethy3:59.373:59.37
84:01.08Harry DyallPBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:01.084:01.08
94:04.31Ellis Garamszegi U23MColin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni3:59.573:59.57
104:04.76Charlie DavisPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:01.384:01.38
114:07.92Alex JollySBU23MChristopher HazellBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:04.034:04.03
124:08.59Keelan HopewellSBU20MAndrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath4:08.594:01.97
134:08.60Vincent DawsonPBU17M Charnwood4:08.604:08.60
144:10.04Joe ConnorsPBU23MDean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:04.544:04.54
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.11Felix RusbyPBU23M Wells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni4:01.114:01.11
24:12.34Luke Moses U20MRobert MosesTelford AC4:09.114:09.11
34:12.57Jamie Day U17M Charnwood4:07.24:07.2
44:12.71Sam ManningsPBU17M Halesowen4:12.714:12.71
54:12.80Joe Smith SENMDavid PayneTipton4:05.924:05.92
64:13.17Raul Simmons-PerezPBU23M Trent Park/Warwick Uni4:12.84:12.8
74:13.32Max PricePBU17MKeith HoltBirchfield H4:13.324:13.32
84:14.77Alex VelosoPBU17M Solihull & Small Heath4:14.774:14.77
94:17.24Luke IngramSBSENMWayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:17.244:14.88
104:17.32Shaun PinchPBU20M Aberdare Valley4:17.324:17.32
114:17.80Daniel SwainPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:17.804:17.80
124:38.55Matthew HoggSBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:38.554:25.5
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.03Baljeev KandolaPBU23M Leamington4:13.084:13.08
24:24.06William KayPBU17M Mercia Fell/Dudley & Stourbridge4:24.064:24.06
34:26.09Lachlan MacphailPBU20M Halesowen4:26.094:26.09
44:31.08Calvin ScoltockSBV50MYasmine Al-DaftaryBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters4:31.084:27.31
54:31.26Iwan James Smith U17M Aberdare Valley4:30.284:30.28
64:32.02Christopher BurrowsPBSENM BRAT4:31.844:31.84
74:34.16Sebastian ClarkePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester4:34.164:34.16
84:35.96Paul JolliffeSBSENM Kings Heath4:35.964:30.97
94:38.83Noah SandlandPBU15M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:38.834:38.83
104:38.89Matthew WilkinsonSBU20M Halesowen4:38.894:30.39
114:47.07Vicky JacksonSBSENWBryan ClintonCardiff4:47.074:46.69
124:47.18Zoe BrickleyPBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:47.184:47.18
134:47.72Daniel LewisPBSENM Tipton4:47.724:47.72
144:53.29Matilda Ashley U17WPaul de-CampsGloucester4:53.04:53.0
154:54.52Bethan DyallPBU17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:54.524:54.52
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.24Cameron Lomax U15M Tipton4:46.84:46.8
24:54.36Nick SeagraveSBV35MRichard CarneyBRAT4:54.364:53.07
34:55.36Amelia HartshornPBU15W Halesowen4:55.364:55.36
44:57.22Lucie Tait-HarrisPBV45WDaniel RobinsonTelford AC4:57.224:57.22
55:03.44Hayley WintersPBV35WPaul de-CampsGloucester5:03.445:03.44
65:04.98Stuart WhitehousePBV40M Tipton5:04.985:04.98
75:14.54Jade CharltonPBU15WMark FantomTipton5:14.545:14.54
85:15.28Briony Bishop U20WPaul de-CampsGloucester5:05.375:05.37
95:16.52Rosa Shadforth-GroucuttPBU15W Tipton5:16.525:16.52
105:25.76Peter Eckersley V60M BRAT5:22.645:17.44
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:53.43George WatsonPBU23MDavid HoweCheltenham/Loughborough Students14:53.4314:53.43
215:13.05Tom BainsSBSENMAndrew HendersonTipton15:13.0514:27.71
315:30.13Jon MorrisPBSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston/Unattached15:30.1315:30.13
415:31.35Haydn ArnallPBU23M Rugby & Northampton15:31.3515:31.35
515:35.77James MarshallPBV35M BRAT15:35.7715:35.77
615:38.24Dean BatePBV35MDavid PayneTipton15:38.2415:38.24
715:39.67Scott HudspithPBSENMPaul HayesCoventry15:39.6715:39.67
815:41.07Mark IncePBV40M BRAT/Midland Masters15:41.0715:41.07
915:42.56Robert MeredithPBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge15:42.5615:42.56
1015:52.50Dylan GillettPBU20M Telford AC/Warwick Uni15:52.5015:52.50
1115:52.63Olly SheppardPBSENMPhil LuckerBristol & West15:52.6315:52.63
1215:54.03Martin WilliamsSBV40MNick AndersonTipton/Police15:54.0314:27.85
1315:54.15Joseph ReardonPBU17MPhil BanningAberdare Valley15:54.1515:54.15
1415:55.20Harrison ReadPBSENM Abingdon15:55.2015:55.20
1516:05.46Hayley CarruthersPBSENWDaniel RobinsonBirchfield H16:05.4616:05.46
1616:05.60Daniel Robinson V35M BRAT15:47.815:19.19
1716:12.79Dougal BurrowesPBU23M Trent Park16:12.7916:12.79
1816:17.15Eamonn MorrisseyPBSENM Ireland16:17.1516:17.15
1916:19.96Richard WhiteSBV35MDavid PayneTipton16:19.9615:42.5
2016:26.07Stephen LongSBV40MTrevor MuxlowNotts16:26.0716:16.5
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:58.87Richard BaylissPBV40M Bournville Harriers15:58.8715:58.87
216:14.33Steve BrookesSBSENM Tipton/London Heathside16:14.3315:47.4
316:17.86Trevor Shawn OsbornePBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge16:17.8616:17.86
416:21.59Ben FosterSBV35MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge16:21.5916:10.08
516:27.38Gary WhitehousePBV45MDavid PayneTipton16:27.3816:27.38
616:29.45Steven DunsbySBV35M BRAT16:29.4516:10.03
716:44.32James VaughanPBU17MTracey DunnBirchfield H16:44.3216:44.32
816:54.40Thomas BentleyPBU17MAndrew BentleyTipton16:54.4016:54.40
916:59.82Tom de JongPBSENM Birmingham Uni16:59.8216:59.82
1017:00.14Sam DaveyPBU17M Worcester17:00.1417:00.14
1117:01.45George LoxtonPBU20M Birmingham Uni17:01.4517:01.45
1217:03.76Matthew VaughanPBU20MRobert MosesTelford AC17:03.7617:03.76
1317:08.83Ben SmithPBU20M Aberdare Valley17:08.8317:08.83
1417:17.48Molly BrowneSBSENWRichard CarneyBRAT/Coventry Uni17:17.4817:16.0
1518:07.08Darrell BodinPBV45M Dudley & Stourbridge18:07.0818:07.08
1618:19.05Garry PalmerPBV45M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters18:19.0518:19.05
1718:39.16Ben BeaumontPBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT18:39.1618:39.16
1818:45.78Lynne HillPBV40WDavid PayneTipton18:45.7818:45.78
1918:46.93Laurence HeathcockSBV45M Tipton18:46.9318:09.0
2019:18.42Rachel SeePBSENWAndrew BeadleCheltenham18:56.218:56.2