BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
18 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.00Joseph MartinPBU17MSpencer DuvalRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:55.001:55.00
21:55.37Adam Saul-BraddockPBU20MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.371:55.37
31:55.97Jack BonserPBU23MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.971:55.97
41:56.96Henry BrocklehurstPBSENM Bournville Harriers1:56.701:56.70
51:56.98Archie Banks U20M Charnwood1:56.271:56.27
61:57.52Max WalkPBU23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)1:56.351:56.35
71:57.63Andrew SmithSBU23M Poole Runners/Loughborough Students1:57.631:55.43
81:58.18Otis MondirPBSENM Bristol & West/UWE Bristol1:55.881:55.88
91:58.24Tom MortimerPBU23MChristopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students1:58.241:58.24
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.47Liam RawlingsPBU17MColin LancasterOswestry1:57.471:57.47
21:58.11Luke VinePBSENMDavid PayneTipton1:58.111:58.11
31:58.42Sam RichardsonPBU20M Notts1:57.771:57.77
41:59.99Amittai Ben-IsraelPBU23M Coventry/Coventry Uni1:59.991:59.99
52:00.12Conall GreenPBU23MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:00.122:00.12
62:00.52Joseph McLeodSBSENM Coventry/Coventry Uni2:00.522:00.4
72:02.83Ryan HandPBU15MChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:02.832:02.83
82:04.00Hugo Villalobos Finigan U20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:00.852:00.85
92:05.53Andrew Bowers SENMPaul PeplerGloucester/Gloucestershire Uni2:04.052:00.61
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.51Peter Dear U23M Halesowen2:00.052:00.05
22:03.95Gabe MorrisPBV35M Shrewsbury/Midland Masters2:02.592:02.59
32:03.95William StanwayPBU15MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:03.952:03.95
42:04.47James Hoult SENMPeter CoatesHalesowen2:02.02:02.0
52:05.46Adam BodinPBU20M Dudley & Stourbridge2:05.462:05.46
62:05.72Dylan WoottonPBU17M Tipton2:05.722:05.72
72:06.43Lynden HuntPBU17M Tipton2:04.422:04.42
82:12.44Josh Turner U17M Halesowen2:06.872:06.87
92:15.12Jamie Stacey U17M Stroud2:11.752:11.75
800m D (Mixed
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.82Yaqoub ImranPBU20MChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:10.822:10.82
22:10.97Amelia SamuelsPBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.972:10.97
32:13.17Andrew ProleSBU20M Tipton2:13.172:10.55
42:15.25Benjamin FergusonPBU15MAndrew BentleyTipton2:15.252:15.25
52:15.79Michael Banks U17M Tipton2:11.72:11.7
62:16.14Charlotte HeyPBU17WBrian HigsonRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:16.142:16.14
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.50Iris DownesPBU15W Shrewsbury2:18.502:18.50
22:19.35Charlotte BurrowsSBU17W Telford AC2:19.062:18.7
32:19.92Ruby BrookPBU15W Stroud2:19.922:19.92
42:21.11Sarah WardPBSENWBill BoydHarborough/Corby2:21.112:21.11
52:24.23Rebecca Pierce SENW Bristol & West/Walton2:23.962:20.9
62:24.86Kara IngramPBU17WChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:23.462:23.46
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.97Zoe GilbodyPBU13WNick HughesShropshire Schs2:22.972:22.97
22:23.77Savannah CauserPBU20WChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:23.772:23.77
32:25.47Lillian WilcoxPBU20W Telford AC2:25.472:25.47
42:26.00Amelia Newell U15WKerry NewellGloucester2:24.12:24.1
52:26.35Charlotte Gilbody U17WNick HughesShropshire Schs2:24.32:21.49
62:27.97Abigail Preston U17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:26.722:26.72
72:31.11Tracy Hinxman V45W Derby/Gloucester/Midland Masters2:29.882:28.8
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.85Zara BuchananSBU15Wmartin phippsRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:29.862:29.86
22:34.09Sydney WilliamsPBU15W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:31.802:31.80
32:35.05Holly GrahamPBU17W Tipton2:32.132:32.13
42:37.77Mya WoodwardSBU15W Tipton2:37.772:36.62
52:38.25Sophie BanksPBU15W Tipton2:38.252:38.25
62:41.38Ines Villalobos FiniganPBU15W BRAT2:41.382:41.38
72:41.87Becky PalmerPBV40W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters2:38.222:38.22
82:52.04Louise Jeffries V60WKevin BruntTeam Bath/South West Vets2:46.202:41.76