BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
16 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.78Adam Wright SENMNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.53
21:53.75Harry BaxterSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:53.751:52.69
31:53.88John Howorth U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni1:53.581:53.58
41:54.32Kadar Omar AbdullahiPBSENMIdris HamudBirchfield H/Ethiopia1:54.321:54.32
51:54.64Aaron PhelpsSBSENMChristopher FrapwellStroud1:54.641:54.24
61:54.85Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20MJames ThieBridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.651:52.89
71:55.69Ryan Shields U17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H1:54.861:54.86
81:58.27Harry Wells U20MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Cardiff Uni1:53.951:53.95
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.09Elhafiz MahadiPBU17M Qatar1:56.091:56.09
21:56.31Hamza HamitiPBU20M Qatar1:56.311:56.31
31:56.51Jack Bonser U23MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.971:55.97
41:56.70Henry BrocklehurstPBSENM Bournville Harriers1:56.701:56.70
51:56.87Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.691:53.51
61:57.06Max Walk U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)1:56.351:56.35
71:58.27Stephen GarrettPBSENMDean MillerManx/Birmingham Uni1:58.271:58.27
81:58.33Otis Mondir SENM Bristol & West/UWE Bristol1:55.881:55.88
91:58.58Sam Richardson U20M Notts1:57.771:57.77
101:59.71Liam Rawlings U17MColin LancasterOswestry1:57.471:57.47
112:00.21Charlie Thurstan V40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:59.561:53.30
122:03.12Michael Proffitt U23MAlan ThomasBristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.091:57.70
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.27Obied Bashir O Mohamed U17M Qatar1:58.711:58.71
22:00.11Connor Jones U23MStephen O'BrienLudlow/Telford AC1:59.601:58.6
32:00.20Max Price U17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:59.921:59.92
42:00.35Peter DearPBU23M Halesowen2:00.052:00.05
52:00.85Joseph McLeod SENM Coventry/Coventry Uni2:00.522:00.4
62:00.85Hugo Villalobos FiniganPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:00.852:00.85
72:01.06Frederic TremblaySBV40MStephen O'BrienRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:58.401:56.6
82:01.37Jacob Tidridge U20MStephen O'BrienOswestry1:59.41:58.5
92:02.63Alfie Meade U23MChristopher HazellBirchfield H/Durham Uni2:00.71:58.55
102:02.72Alex JollySBU23MChristopher HazellBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:02.722:01.9
112:02.86Ben Farrell U15MPaul DarneyCardiff2:02.722:02.72
122:04.44Joshua FrenchPBU17MColin LancasterWrekin College Triathlon Club2:04.442:04.44
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.37Alex RieleySBU23MRichard MasseyMansfield/Birmingham Uni1:59.371:58.81
22:01.13Jacob DroogmansPBU20MMartin BaileyNewcastle (Staffs)2:01.132:01.13
32:03.28Michael GaylePBU20M Birchfield H2:03.282:03.28
42:04.43Gabe Morris V35M Shrewsbury/Midland Masters2:02.592:02.59
52:06.66Jamie Day U17M Charnwood2:03.22:03.2
62:07.02James Hoult SENMPeter CoatesHalesowen2:02.02:02.0
72:08.55Dylan Wootton U17M Tipton2:05.722:05.72
82:08.82Claire TarpleeSBSENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:08.822:03.29
92:16.59Roman Hodgson U15MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay2:01.822:01.82
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.34Sam mcFallPBU17M Birchfield H2:03.342:03.34
22:04.32Harry CresswellPBU23M Wolverhampton & Bilston2:04.322:04.32
32:04.85Evan JeanguyotPBSENM Australia2:04.852:04.85
42:04.97Ejiro OkoroSBSENW Birchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.972:03.37
52:05.42Daniel UllahSBSENMStephen O'BrienBirchfield H2:05.422:01.5
62:06.49Baljeev KandolaPBU23M Leamington2:06.492:06.49
72:06.87Josh TurnerPBU17M Halesowen2:06.872:06.87
82:12.04Katrina SimpsonSBU20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.042:10.01
92:15.73Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:12.252:10.49
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.81Adam WalmsleyPBU20MPaul HayesCoventry2:13.812:13.81
22:15.71Alex DicksonPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:15.712:15.71
32:16.41Hannah RobinsonPBSENWJohn DavisNotts2:15.652:15.65
42:17.23Michael Banks U17M Tipton2:11.72:11.7
52:18.22Mike Hodgson V45M Deeside AAC/Colwyn Bay2:16.502:16.50
62:18.45Holly RobertsSBU20WPhilip OliverColwyn Bay2:18.452:16.40
72:19.06Charlotte BurrowsSBU17W Telford AC2:19.062:18.7
82:19.42Benjamin Ferguson U15MAndrew BentleyTipton2:15.252:15.25
92:19.60Ellie MinshullSBU20W Coventry2:19.602:15.49
102:24.83Jasmin Drummond U20W Birchfield H2:22.202:19.31
112:27.89Katherine Mills U17WPaul de-CampsGloucester2:21.22:21.2
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.81Leo MerrittPBU15M Birchfield H2:18.812:18.81
22:19.48Shana StewardsonPBU17WDave StockKidderminster & Stourport2:19.482:19.48
32:20.91Daniel HawesPBU15M Birchfield H2:20.912:20.91
42:22.62Zoe BrickleyPBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:22.622:22.62
52:23.43Gemma NewportSBU17WSpencer NewportCharnwood2:23.432:22.9
62:23.46Kara IngramPBU17WChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:23.462:23.46
72:26.69Kevin Pye V55MJohn DavisNotts/Midland Masters2:25.412:04.2
82:29.47Amelia Taylor U15WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:24.852:24.85
92:29.76Kiera Griffiths U15W Aberdare Valley2:25.162:25.16
102:30.43Savannah Causer U20WChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:23.772:23.77
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.50Ruby HancoxPBU17WStephen O'BrienTelford AC2:24.502:24.50
22:25.81Olivia ScottPBU15WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:25.812:25.81
32:26.26Grace SlaterSBU20W Tipton2:25.762:24.2
42:26.53Amelia HartshornPBU15W Halesowen2:26.532:26.53
52:27.83Amelia StarlingPBU20WPaul HayesCoventry2:27.832:27.83
62:27.92Bella FantomPBU17WMark FantomTipton2:27.922:27.92
72:28.26Ben Parker U17M Birchfield H2:27.92:27.9
82:31.80Sydney WilliamsPBU15W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:31.802:31.80
800m I (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.86Zara BuchananPBU15Wmartin phippsRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:29.862:29.86
22:30.58Isobel EaglePBU17W Tipton2:30.582:30.58
32:32.13Holly GrahamPBU17W Tipton2:32.132:32.13
42:32.61Ruby RichardsPBU17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.612:32.61
52:38.39Becky PalmerPBV40W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters2:38.222:38.22
62:39.68Bethan Eve HomerPBU15W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:39.682:39.68
72:43.87Sophie Banks U15W Tipton2:38.252:38.25
82:47.23Ines Villalobos Finigan U15W BRAT2:41.382:41.38