BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open External Results
Scotstoun
26 Jul 19
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.71Sol Sweeney U23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77
23:47.16Kane Elliott U20MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:46.833:46.83
33:47.59Stephen MackayPBSENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness3:47.593:47.59
43:47.64Cameron WrightPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:47.643:47.64
53:50.96Joe EwingPBU20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC3:50.963:50.96
63:51.31Mathew SmithPBU23MLinda SmithLasswade3:51.313:51.31
73:52.92Michael Ferguson SENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27
83:53.70Connor Maclean U23MRoss MunroKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74
93:55.27Cameron StevenPBU23MJamie BowieLasswade/George Mason Uni3:55.273:55.27
103:55.62Jamie BurnsPBU20MJohn MacKayGlasgow City/Shettleston3:55.623:55.62
113:55.92Adam HayPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92
123:56.02Matthew TurnerSBSENM Shettleston3:55.713:54.34
133:57.12Jack PattonPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:56.983:56.98
143:58.22Nikolai GajicPBU20MAndy YoungGiffnock North3:58.223:58.22
153:58.44Ben MacMillanPBU20MDerek EastonCentral3:58.443:58.44
164:00.22Michael MacmillanPBU23MRoss MunroStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:00.224:00.22
174:00.55Luke DavidsonPBU20MRoss CairnsInverness4:00.554:00.55
184:00.98Owen Miller T20/F20 SENMSteven DoigFife3:56.323:56.32
194:01.49Jamie MacKinnon U23M Cambuslang3:57.163:57.16
204:17.84Finlay Murray SENMMark PollardEast Sutherland/Inverness3:56.653:56.65
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.53Fabian DespinoyPBU17MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC3:57.533:57.53
23:58.51Magnus TaitPBU20MLinda SmithLasswade3:58.513:58.51
33:58.75Andrew MacAngusPBU20MAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75
43:59.69Lewis RossPBU23MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni3:59.693:59.69
54:00.06Steven MurrayPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:00.064:00.06
64:02.88Peter Bradshaw U17MNorrie HayInverclyde4:02.864:02.86
74:05.93Aaron OdentzPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:05.934:05.93
84:06.40James AdamPBU23MSteven DoigDundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni4:06.404:06.40
94:06.48Sandy HollPBU20M Central4:06.484:06.48
104:09.71Conor GourleyPBU17MSteven DoigPitreavie4:09.714:09.71
114:10.26Craig KennedyPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:10.264:10.26
124:12.22Hugh Morrow U17MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:08.414:08.41
134:13.07Lewis DowSBU17MDerek EastonCentral4:13.074:08.64
144:14.30Ben Sandilands U17MSteven DoigFife4:08.544:08.54
154:15.77Ethan CarolanSBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.774:15.70
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.12Harris PatersonPBU17M Giffnock North4:09.124:09.12
24:12.89Calum LittlePBU17M Falkirk4:12.894:12.89
34:13.36Iain McWhinniePBU20MSteven DoigFife4:13.364:13.36
44:14.60Lewis HanniganPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:14.604:14.60
54:14.63Kai CrawfordPBU15MAndrew FergusonAberdeen4:14.634:14.63
64:17.65Reuben MacdonaldPBU15M Giffnock North4:17.004:17.00
74:18.40Ben Nichol U20MNorrie HayInverclyde4:12.564:12.56
84:19.42Erin Wallace U20WAndy YoungGiffnock North4:18.944:14.80
94:21.80Ethan McColganPBU17M Dundee Hawkhill4:21.804:21.80
104:24.38David HoustonPBSENM Cumbernauld4:24.384:24.38
114:24.90Philippa MillageSBV35WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:24.904:20.22
124:26.31Ross Dewar U15MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:17.494:17.49
134:27.84Naomi LangSBU20W Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:27.844:20.92
144:30.82Kai Newell U20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang4:24.024:24.02
154:32.12Harry Henriksen U17M Lasswade4:27.204:27.20
164:44.41Gavin McWhinnie U20MSteven DoigFife4:20.834:19.61
174:46.20Andrew Robertson U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:30.484:26.84
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.80Steve ProsserPBV40M Bishops Stortford/Herts Phoenix4:16.804:16.80
24:22.17Michael HealySBV40M Cambuslang4:22.174:21.76
34:22.43Lucas CairnsPBU17MRoss CairnsInverness4:22.434:22.43
44:23.33Thomas SmithPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers4:23.334:23.33
54:26.54Robbie WoodsPBU17M Cambuslang4:26.544:26.54
64:27.61Luca LibrizziPBU20M Edinburgh AC4:27.614:27.61
74:28.98Gary McBrideSBSENMAlan HillSpringburn4:28.984:03.35
84:30.22Murray ClosePBU15MOwen WilliamsLothian4:30.224:30.22
94:30.57Anna HedleyPBU17WMick WoodsFife4:30.574:30.57
104:31.03Jack MackinnonPBU17M Cambuslang4:22.124:22.12
114:32.79Daniel LowePBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston4:31.154:31.15
124:33.81Katie JohnsonSBU15W Edinburgh AC4:33.814:33.44
134:35.45Sarah Coutts U17W Pitreavie4:34.734:34.73
144:36.26Zoe Bates U23WKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:34.434:31.06
154:37.48Jenny Bannerman SENWCharles BannermanInverness4:34.224:34.22
164:43.20Daisy CummingSBU17W Dunfermline Track & Field4:43.204:38.94
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.73Georgia LedinghamPBU17WDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:30.734:30.73
24:32.91Aaron GrewPBU17M Cambuslang4:32.914:32.91
34:36.11Robert KeenanPBV35M Cumbernauld4:36.114:36.11
44:36.24Victoria LightbodyPBU17WAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn4:36.244:36.24
54:36.64Sarah TaitPBU20WLinda SmithLasswade4:36.644:36.64
64:36.85Holly LittlePBU23WJohn LeesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni4:36.854:36.85
74:36.94Louis O'HarePBU17M Kirkintilloch/Cumbernauld4:36.944:36.94
84:38.96Malcolm Mclure U17M Dunfermline Track & Field4:33.954:33.95
94:39.14Thomas CallaghanPBU20M Springburn4:39.144:39.14
104:40.50Zoe PflugPBU20WJohn LeesGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:40.504:40.50
114:41.16Johnny Burns U15MJohn MacKayShettleston4:38.844:38.84
124:41.79Brent BrodieSBV45M Bellahouston Harriers4:41.794:36.16
134:42.15Cara LavertyPBU17WSean LavertyCity of Derry4:42.154:42.15
144:43.62Louise Hastie U17WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:40.284:40.28
154:46.06Meredith ReidPBU17WNorrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:46.06
164:48.58Anna Cairns U15WRoss CairnsInverness4:47.774:47.77
174:51.52Lauren McCulloch U20W Central/Stirling Uni4:41.214:41.21
184:57.11Holly Thompson U23W Kilbarchan4:48.744:48.74
195:04.19Lynn MckennaSBU20WJohn MontgomeryGiffnock North5:04.194:44.53
205:06.35Flora Henry U17W Team East Lothian4:44.374:44.37
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.30Ben JohnstonPBU17MSteven DoigPitreavie4:38.304:38.30
24:42.62Matthew StewartPBU17M Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:42.624:42.62
34:44.27Hannah RydingPBU15W Giffnock North4:44.274:44.27
44:48.02Isabelle HInkleyPBU17W Southampton4:48.024:48.02
54:51.93Anna Dalglish U17W Fife4:49.454:49.45
64:52.03Calum ChartersPBU15MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride4:43.144:43.14
74:54.05Aimee Anderson U17WNorrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.95
84:54.26Steph LawrieSBSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed4:49.764:47.65
94:56.32Katie McCleery U15W City of Lisburn4:56.004:56.00
104:57.62Katie ChristiePBU15WJohn PentecostFalkirk4:55.954:55.95
114:58.70Isla Thoms U15W Fife4:49.844:49.84
125:00.44Olivia Clarke U15WDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:56.984:56.98
135:03.93Caitlin Arnott U23WDavid ArnottCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni5:00.404:39.58
145:08.13Charlotte McKennaSBU20W Giffnock North5:08.135:00.45
155:12.16Charlie Frew U17WGareth BegganWhitemoss4:59.194:58.55
165:13.32Caitlyn Christie U15WWilliam SharpFalkirk4:53.004:53.00
175:36.90Isla Scott U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:11.525:05.96
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.50Michael NolanPBU15M Giffnock North4:45.894:45.89
24:50.36Louis SharpPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:50.364:50.36
34:50.61Gregor SmithPBU15M Kirkintilloch4:42.074:42.07
44:53.12Colin WyliePBV45M Giffnock North4:53.124:53.12
54:55.70Alicia PatonPBU23W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:55.704:55.70
64:59.65Brian HughesPBV60M Cambuslang4:59.654:59.65
75:06.76Isla HedleyPBU15W Fife5:06.765:06.76
85:13.30Niamh RigginsSBU17W Cambuslang5:13.305:02.24
95:13.86Crawford SmithPBU15M Kirkintilloch5:01.345:01.34
105:14.05Kate Paul U15W Giffnock North5:02.255:02.25
115:21.56Kirsty Wylie U15W Giffnock North5:10.045:10.04
125:23.68Abi HammermanSBU17W Inverclyde5:05.325:05.32
135:25.36Emma Livingstone U17W East Kilbride5:19.465:19.46
145:27.90Becky Dunphy SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni5:04.474:59.23
155:29.61Nicola FarmerPBU17WAlan HillSpringburn5:29.615:29.61
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:23.07James DonaldPBU23MMark PollardDundee Hawkhill14:23.0714:23.07
214:27.18Alastair HaySBSENM Central14:24.6714:07.81
314:33.71Jack LeitchPBU23MMark PollardWorthing/Edinburgh Uni14:33.7114:33.71
414:40.04Sean ChalmersPBSENM Inverness/West of Scotland Uni14:40.0414:40.04
514:40.95Michael DeasonPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit14:40.9514:40.95
614:41.97James HoadSBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:41.9714:25.72
714:42.31Tom MartynPBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:42.3114:42.31
814:43.66Peter HodkinsonPBSENM Notts/Hunters Bog Trotters14:43.6614:43.66
914:53.88Alex CarcasPBU23MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni14:53.8814:53.88
1014:54.15Hamish HickeyPBU20MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni14:54.1514:54.15
1114:54.42Jonathan GlenSBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni14:54.4214:23.42
1214:56.23Stuart GibsonSBV35M Cambuslang/Whitemoss14:56.2314:44.54
1315:02.35Douglas SelmanSBSENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:02.3514:37.93
1415:03.98Calum McKenzie SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:34.4814:34.48
1515:06.77Lewis RaeburnPBU20MJohn MacKayGlasgow City15:06.7715:06.77
1615:20.81Cameron HarrisPBU23M Livingston15:20.8115:20.81
1715:24.90Cameron Allan U23MMick WoodsHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnha14:54.1214:54.12
5000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:53.87James TaylorPBSENMSophie DunnettMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni14:53.8714:53.87
215:10.20Cameron WatsonPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni15:10.2015:10.20
315:17.91Thomas BerryPBU20M Garscube/Dundee Uni15:17.9115:17.91
415:20.48Lewis RodgersPBSENM Fife15:16.9115:16.91
515:25.78Michael WrightSBSENMDerek EastonCentral15:25.7815:07.73
615:28.16Stuart Livingstone V35M Corstorphine15:18.4515:18.45
715:31.33Alex MuirSBSENM Newbury/Edinburgh Uni15:31.3315:23.40
815:35.45James GillonPBU20MPatrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District15:35.4515:35.45
915:37.48John FergussonSBSENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:37.4815:24.60
1015:39.38Jonathan CrickmoreSBSENM Brighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotte15:39.3814:48.60
1115:41.87Sunny McGrath U20M Aberdeen15:41.615:41.6
1215:42.01Tom CunninghamPBSENM Corstorphine15:42.0115:42.01
1315:42.55Sam Fernando T20/F20SBU23MRon MorrisonFife15:42.5515:40.17
1415:43.01Grant BailliePBV40M East Kilbride/Fire Service15:43.0115:43.01
1515:44.53Ryan DonaldPBU20M Dundee Hawkhill15:44.5315:44.53
1615:55.42Robbie FergusonPBU23M Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni15:55.4215:55.42
1716:22.23Callum Tharme U20MMark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni15:52.3015:35.58
1816:28.73Chris Richardson SENM Metro Aberdeen16:02.6716:02.67
1916:44.81Lucas CheskinSBSENM Shettleston16:44.8115:58.82
5000m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:41.28Alistair GudginPBSENMSteven DoigFife15:41.2815:41.28
215:42.66Daryl ReidPBSENM East Kilbride15:42.6615:42.66
315:43.73Aidan SheaPBU20M Unattached15:43.7315:43.73
415:50.62Jozsef FarkasSBV40M Stirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:50.6215:24.14
515:58.26Joe BartonPBU23M Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:58.2615:58.26
615:59.05Iain ReidSBV40M Cambuslang15:59.0515:14.65
716:01.91Leon Johnson V40M Edinburgh AC15:57.915:54.74
816:05.94Myles BaxSBSENMJohn MontgomeryPerth RR16:05.9415:59.15
916:06.99Shaun ButlerSBV35MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang16:06.9915:56.11
1016:09.91Darran Muir V40MPatrick KellyLaw16:06.1515:57.15
1116:25.16Fearghas ThomsonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni16:25.1616:06.56
1216:28.16Craig MorrisPBU20MRon MorrisonFife16:28.1616:28.16
1316:31.22Stuart McGeachySBV35M Campbeltown16:31.2216:24.02
1416:34.29Lewis TharmePBU20M Gala16:34.2916:34.29
1516:36.18Jack LetsonPBV35M Inverclyde16:36.1816:36.18
1616:54.99Darren JubbSBSENMBen HukinsPH Racing16:54.9916:11.87
5000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:22.99Stephen AllenPBV50M Motherwell/Scottish Vets H16:22.9916:22.99
216:24.19Iain MacdonaldSBSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC16:19.6216:13.47
316:29.73Calum OatesPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston16:29.7316:29.73
416:30.54Jon HammermanSBV35MMark PollardInverclyde16:30.5416:23.48
516:31.60Annabel SimpsonPBU23WSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni16:31.6016:31.60
616:36.56Mark DohertySBV35MMark PollardInverclyde16:36.5616:22.57
716:36.74Cera GemmellPBU20WHenry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian16:36.7416:36.74
816:38.09Calum Phillip U20MDerek EastonStirling Uni16:37.0116:37.01
916:38.79Graeme HyettSBV35M Inverclyde/Belgrave16:38.7915:16.03
1016:41.08David TamburiniSBV45MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:41.0816:25.68
1116:49.74Colin WhitbyPBV35M Irvine16:49.7416:49.74
1216:51.21Stephen BrownPBV35M West End RR/Scottish Vets H16:47.1616:47.16
1316:52.46Allan CameronPBV45M Motherwell16:52.4616:52.46
1416:54.53Finlay FinlaySBV40M Garscube16:54.5316:50.86
1516:55.53Alastair WalkerPBV60M Teviotdale16:55.1616:55.16
1616:59.18Daniel DohertyPBV35M Greenock Glenpark16:59.1816:59.18
1717:04.71Andrew FergusonSBSENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven17:04.7116:20.53
1817:08.06Alan KnowlesPBV40M Lothian17:08.0617:08.06
1917:14.93Craig ShieldsPBV35M Garscube17:14.9317:14.93
2017:28.59Matthew DaileyPBU20M JSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:28.5917:28.59
2117:53.60Lauren DicksonPBU20WAndrew HendersonLasswade17:53.6017:53.60
5000m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:41.93Michelle SandisonSBV35WAnne-Marie HughesSpringburn17:36.6017:16.38
217:49.44Andy NorrisPBV35MAlan HillSpringburn17:49.4417:49.44
317:58.94Paul FriendSBV35M Musselburgh17:58.9417:47.61
418:03.49Robert McCullochSBV55M Kilbarchan18:03.4917:25.12
518:07.43Malcolm ShepherdPBV50M Garscube18:07.4318:07.43
618:16.26Isla Scott-PearcePBSENWKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen18:16.2618:16.26
718:16.31Iain CravenSBV40MAmanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC18:16.3117:37.94
818:24.23Mark King V50M Cambuslang17:51.1317:46.90
918:26.53Ailsa CruickshanksPBU23WRon MorrisonNapier Uni/Fife18:26.5318:26.53
1018:26.96Sean CaseySBV50M Cumbernauld18:26.9617:45.92
1118:27.18Duncan AndersonPBSENM Greenock Glenpark18:27.1818:27.18
1218:27.81Laura RobertsonPBSENW Hunters Bog Trotters/New Zealand18:27.8118:27.81
1319:44.84Hannah MorrisonPBU23W Metro Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:44.8419:44.84
1420:30.44Murray McDonaldPBSENM Kilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni20:30.4420:30.44