BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open inc. Scottish Athletics U17 / U20 3000m Championsips External Results
Scotstoun
31 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:24.91Rory Leonard U20M Morpeth8:21.328:18.80
28:26.82Samuel Charlton U20MPaddy DinsmoreWallsend/Gateshead8:19.658:19.65
38:27.87Michael FergusonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:27.878:22.66
48:31.49Alastair Hay SENM Central8:14.208:07.84
58:33.70James Donald U23MMark PollardDundee Hawkhill8:23.438:23.43
68:33.96Alex CarcasPBU23MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni8:33.968:33.96
78:35.44Jack LeitchPBU23MMark PollardWorthing/Edinburgh Uni8:34.478:34.47
88:35.76Michael ChristoforouSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC8:35.768:24.78
98:42.47Connor MacleanSBU23MRoss MunroKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni8:42.478:24.89
108:44.52Marc BrownSBSENMLindsay DunnSalford H8:44.528:30.38
118:45.58Peter CameronSBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:27.998:27.99
128:47.46Max MilarvieSBU23MMark PollardGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:47.468:44.38
138:50.27Ryan Thomson SENM Cambuslang8:39.198:18.86
148:51.25Conan McCaughey SENMMark KirkNorth Belfast/Central8:38.118:37.53
159:00.78Calum McKenzieSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni9:00.788:31.54
169:11.72Craig CampbellSBSENMJohn LeesInverness9:11.728:41.41
179:18.71Michael Wright SENMDerek EastonCentral8:33.118:33.11
3000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:37.93Cameron Wright U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:29.028:29.02
28:38.42Lewis RaeburnPBU20MJohn MacKayShettleston8:24.638:24.63
38:39.30Ben MacMillan U20MDerek EastonCentral8:38.168:38.16
48:45.08Jack PattonSBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:45.088:41.13
58:59.48James GillonPBU20MPatrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District8:57.28:57.2
68:59.82Christian GrahamSBU20MKirk SmithLasswade8:43.748:43.74
79:00.66Magnus TaitPBU20MLinda SmithLasswade9:00.669:00.66
89:02.61Harry McGillPBU17MStephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark9:02.619:02.61
99:03.66Cameron Watson U20MMark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni8:34.218:34.21
109:04.99Stephen AddisonPBU20MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine9:04.999:04.99
119:05.26Hamish HickeyPBU20MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni9:05.269:05.26
129:07.96Alastair MarshallPBU17M Livingston9:07.969:07.96
139:11.53Sunny McGrath U20M Aberdeen9:00.259:00.25
149:11.70David Addison U17MDavid ArnottCorstorphine9:03.969:03.96
159:12.55Andrew MacAngus U20MAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni8:58.488:58.48
169:17.08Lewis HanniganSBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan9:11.949:04.73
179:17.25Severi SalonenPBU20M Bedford & County/Lasswade9:17.259:17.25
189:20.72Ryan Donald U20M Dundee Hawkhill9:11.209:11.20
199:27.28Harry Henriksen U17M Lasswade9:25.859:21.89
209:34.77Lewis DowPBU17MDerek EastonCentral9:34.779:34.77
219:36.89Ethan Carolan U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:23.529:15.28
229:37.87Craig KennedySBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan9:37.879:07.78
3000m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:45.16Matthew TurnerSBSENM Shettleston8:45.168:44.08
28:46.37Richard MairPBV35M Kilmarnock8:46.378:46.37
38:51.34Jordan MiddlemistPBSENM Wallsend8:51.348:51.34
48:58.87Tom Graham-MarrPBU20M Central8:58.878:58.87
58:59.19Jack Eykelbosch SENM Edinburgh Uni8:45.838:45.83
69:01.47Craig RuddySBSENMMark PollardInverclyde9:01.478:23.46
79:02.86Michael Houston SENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk8:46.288:46.28
89:03.90Colin Reilly SENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang8:55.248:55.24
99:07.39Alistair Campbell SENM Glasgow City/Cambuslang8:52.518:37.27
109:09.38Tom Cunningham SENM Corstorphine8:55.778:50.19
119:09.61Derek Rae T46SBSENMRon MorrisonFife9:09.619:01.25
129:14.93Colin DohertyPBV35M Inverclyde9:14.939:14.93
139:16.19Aaron OdentzSBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni9:16.199:11.95
149:18.08Shaun LyonSBSENM Greenock Glenpark9:18.089:10.15
159:18.76Alistair GudginSBSENMSteven DoigFife9:18.769:09.00
169:20.49Campbell Laird U17M Isle of Wight9:11.229:11.22
179:21.59Stuart JohnstonPBV40MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC9:21.599:21.59
189:28.06Gregor MalcolmPBU23MSteven DoigFife/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:28.069:28.06
199:28.36Sandy HollSBU20M Central9:28.369:26.41
209:35.34Stuart McGeachy V35M Campbeltown9:19.569:19.56
219:54.12Alan BlairSBV35M Garscube9:54.129:13.18
3000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:14.21Joshua DackPBSENM Billingham/Lothian9:14.219:14.21
29:15.27Harris PatersonPBU17M Giffnock North9:10.579:10.57
39:16.18Charlie DaleyPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale9:16.189:16.18
49:21.62David Iain HoustonSBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston9:21.629:09.70
59:22.65Lucas Cairns U17MRoss CairnsInverness9:21.579:21.57
69:24.40Sam GriffinPBU17M Aberdeen9:24.409:24.40
79:29.92Jack BellPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:29.929:29.92
89:31.16Elspeth CurranSBSENWLawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni9:31.169:30.12
99:31.17Fearghas ThomsonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni9:31.179:07.1
109:32.11Eloise Walker U20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC9:21.969:21.96
119:34.09Jonathan RoebuckPBSENM Inverclyde9:34.099:34.09
129:34.66Annabel Simpson U23WSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni9:26.519:26.51
139:36.17Jon Hammerman V35MMark PollardInverclyde9:23.379:23.37
149:39.94Olivia MasonPBU20WGraeme MasonBorder9:39.949:39.94
159:39.97Michael HealySBV40M Cambuslang9:39.979:32.69
169:40.33Peter TuckerSBV35MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:40.338:47.76
179:40.67Kerry MacAngus U23WAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:25.509:25.50
189:44.13Ethan McColgan U17M Dundee Hawkhill9:31.989:31.98
199:46.65David Tamburini V45MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:31.679:25.45
209:47.60Stephen Allan V45M Cumbernauld9:25.639:25.63
219:49.93Stephen Brown V35M West End RR/Scottish Vets H9:33.059:33.05
229:55.44Naomi Lang U20W Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni9:38.539:34.03
239:58.72Kevin SchenkSBSENMJohn LeesForres/Stirling Uni9:58.729:37.25
3000m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:29.33Craig MorrisPBU20MRon MorrisonFife9:29.339:29.33
29:34.22Drew DuttonSBSENM Campbeltown9:34.229:27.45
39:36.53James ConnellyPBU17M Garscube9:36.539:36.53
49:44.79Fergus ReidPBU17MAlan HillSpringburn9:32.949:32.94
59:45.50Anna HedleyPBU17WMick WoodsFife9:45.509:45.50
69:46.04Sarah PotterSBSENWMick WoodsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni9:46.049:43.08
79:47.77Finlay Ross-DaviePBU17M Garscube9:40.339:40.33
89:48.77Daniel ScroopPBV45M Garscube9:48.779:48.77
99:52.49Craig ShieldsSBV35M Garscube9:52.499:43.12
109:58.02Zoe PflugPBU20WJohn LeesGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:44.949:44.94
1110:03.89Jack MackinnonPBU17M Cambuslang10:03.8910:03.89
1210:13.22Mark Gallacher V45M Motherwell9:49.99:49.9
1310:17.57Ross McEachern V50M Cumbernauld10:05.939:58.10
1410:17.65Ines Curran U17WJanice LawtonGateshead10:04.0810:04.08
1510:18.33Michelle SandisonSBV35WAnne-Marie HughesSpringburn10:18.3310:10.73
1610:25.22Charles ThomsonSBV50M Cambuslang10:25.228:23.8
3000m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:56.94Cera Gemmell U20WHenry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian9:32.769:32.76
210:13.21Andy Norris V35MAlan HillSpringburn10:02.9610:02.96
310:20.40Jason Kane SENMMark PollardInverclyde10:02.689:53.02
410:22.95Meredith ReidPBU17WNorrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:22.0210:22.02
510:26.20Sarah Tait U20WLinda SmithLasswade10:25.0210:25.02
610:27.87Zoe FlowerPBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North10:27.8710:27.87
710:30.51Malcolm MclurePBU17M Dunfermline Track & Field10:30.5110:30.51
810:31.76Lauren McCullochPBU20W Central/Stirling Uni10:31.7610:31.76
910:32.77Iain Craven V40MAmanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC10:11.8110:11.81
1010:37.02Esme Davies U20WGraeme MasonEden Runners10:35.669:58.40
1110:40.67Sean Casey V50M Cumbernauld10:22.7910:22.79
1210:41.47John Brogan V45M Airdrie Harriers10:23.3810:23.38
1310:43.93Lesley Bell V40W Garscube10:23.5910:05.47
1410:45.56Hannah Anderson U17WNiall WalkerEast Kilbride10:03.8310:03.83
1510:46.29Emily AndrewSBU20WRoss CairnsInverness10:46.2910:09.13
1610:53.03Rosie Davidson U17W Ayr Seaforth10:45.9910:27.62
1711:00.91Charlie Frew U17WGareth BegganWhitemoss10:52.7610:51.43
3000m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:40.59Ailsa CruickshanksSBU23WRon MorrisonNapier Uni/Fife10:40.5910:31.79
210:41.20Isla Scott-PearcePBSENWKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen10:27.4610:27.46
310:50.92Alan Cunningham V45M Lothian10:44.5310:44.53
410:51.30Chloe SimpsonSBU23WCameron SpenceKilbarchan10:51.3010:42.67
510:54.65Holly Thompson U23W Kilbarchan10:36.6710:36.67
611:09.99Alicia Paton U23W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni11:02.3511:02.35
711:13.70Jennifer Martin SENW Shettleston10:50.5810:50.58
811:15.60Rose NewmanPBU17W Edinburgh AC11:15.6011:15.60
911:16.85Alexander ChisholmSBV60M Garscube11:16.8510:56.41
1011:19.64Steven Phillips V40M Airdrie Harriers11:05.4211:03.92
1111:42.36Summer McdonaldPBU17W Garscube11:42.3611:42.36
1212:08.71Jemma JamiesonSBU20W Pitreavie12:08.7111:02.85
1312:13.59Katie LancasterPBU17W Dunfermline Track & Field12:13.5912:13.59
1412:35.72Minnie Brocklesby U20W Dunfermline Track & Field11:36.3311:36.33