BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
29 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.85Tom EamesPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove3:49.683:49.68
23:54.81Max JonesSBU23M Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99
33:55.52Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:48.863:47.55
43:59.45Ollie BrightSBU17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley3:55.513:55.51
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.22Joseph PollardPBU20MCraig WinrowCharnwood/St. Mary's Uni3:50.563:50.56
23:55.27Will StockleyPBU23MCraig WinrowTeam Bath/St. Mary's Uni3:55.273:53.15
33:55.65Callum CharlestonPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.933:51.93
44:01.04Liam DunnePBU17MPhilip BakerChichester4:01.043:59.29
54:03.08Jack Woods U23M Worthing/Crawley4:00.313:57.15
64:05.13Matthew FrancisSBU20MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:01.944:00.58
74:06.32Sam MetcalfPBU23MPaul SimpsonIsle of Wight/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:06.324:06.32
84:06.34Thomas WalkerSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:06.344:00.30
94:06.35Leo StallardPBU20MPhilip BakerChichester4:06.354:06.35
104:07.77Ben Leen SmithPBU20M Ireland4:07.774:07.77
114:12.45Andrew Warburton SENM Notts/Herne Hill4:05.403:58.12
124:13.26Nicholas StorryPBU23M Kenya4:13.264:13.26
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.05Ned PotterPBU20MPhilip BakerChichester4:09.053:53.25
24:10.03Adelle TraceyPBSENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming4:10.034:06.56
34:11.12Adam DrayPBU17MDavid LeachHaywards Heath4:11.124:11.12
44:11.80Hugo HewittPBU20MVince GoldingCrawley4:11.804:08.48
54:13.08Callum CrookPBU20MVince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:12.374:04.67
64:15.85Ryan MartinPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.314:15.31
74:15.85Ash WilliamsPBU17MElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star4:08.74:08.7
84:15.86Matthew Freeman SENMWim SchootsBath Uni/Reading AC4:10.074:06.86
94:22.53Beth Kidger SENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52
104:26.55Ciara Everard SENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:23.334:14.79
114:48.86Abigail NolanSBU23WPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni4:48.864:39.26
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.05Adam HudsonPBU17MMaureen HancockSutton & District4:08.584:02.22
24:15.95Spencer BatemanPBU17MMaureen HancockSutton & District4:15.954:15.95
34:18.40Ethan HodgesSBU20M Hastings AC4:18.404:16.20
44:19.67Benjamin ConnollyPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:19.674:07.82
54:23.15Gemma KerseySBSENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.54
64:27.96Lukas HarberPBU15MJoel KidgerWorthing4:26.24:26.2
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.00Cameron Walker-PowellPBU15MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:21.964:07.8
24:29.00Marco GalassoPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley4:22.554:22.55
34:31.31Adam O'HaraPBV40MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:31.314:31.31
44:33.67Almi NerurkarSBU20WJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:33.354:20.51
54:34.83Elsa PalmerPBU20WDean MillerDorking & Mole Valley4:34.834:28.88
64:34.92Yasmin Goater SENW Highgate4:32.684:30.77
74:36.00Jonathan BennettPBU15MClaire EastCity of Portsmouth4:34.84:24.22
84:41.57Olivia McDonaldPBU20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Worthing4:41.574:41.57
94:42.61Louis Woods U17M Cambridge H4:28.34:28.3
104:46.47Dominique CorradiSBU20WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:46.474:39.23
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.08Barney HastingsPBU13MDavid LeachLewes4:44.084:33.54
24:47.51Hannah Clark U15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:44.664:44.66
34:49.41Lily MeersPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:45.14:45.1
44:49.42Isobel MannionSBU20WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:49.424:35.95
54:49.67Ailbhe BarnesPBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:47.44:47.4
64:54.19Poppy Palmer-Malins U17W Brighton & Hove4:48.214:47.83
74:55.97Eleanor Strevens U15WChristopher VoiceEastbourne4:53.444:40.1
84:57.08Eddy PurserSBU15MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:57.084:54.4
94:58.48Bradley Whitlock U15MVince StampCity of Portsmouth4:50.604:22.31
104:59.79Holly Watson U15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:48.684:33.64
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.91Olivia EastPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth4:48.914:44.5
24:58.41Mia EdwardsPBU17W Brighton Phoenix4:58.414:58.41
34:59.14Eadie Yelling U15WRichard CarterBrighton & Hove4:57.494:46.10
45:00.53Ellie McleanPBU15W Eastbourne4:59.74:53.4
55:00.96Ciara MuzioPBU17W Brighton & Hove4:57.204:57.20
65:01.05Paul Johnson V55MRoderick LockSouthampton/South West Vets5:00.14:56.74
75:20.08Ellie OsmondSBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:20.084:55.38
1500m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.12Sophie NursePBU15WDavid LeachLewes4:59.124:59.12
25:02.14Sophie MorrisPBU15WElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star5:02.145:02.14
35:03.03Charlie WrightSBU15MDavid LeachLewes5:03.034:37.57
45:03.69Charlie BeckleyPBU17M Horsham Blue Star5:03.04:35.88
55:04.86Rhian MalePBSENWDavid LeachLewes4:57.64:57.6
65:13.19Aoife Edwards U15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix5:12.444:54.79
75:13.21Jesse MackarelPBU15MElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star5:13.215:13.21
85:14.16Georgia Hope U17WMaureen HancockSutton & District5:07.875:07.87
95:14.67Lizzie HastingsPBU15W Lewes5:14.675:14.67
105:17.11Isabella LouthPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:17.115:17.11
115:24.71Bertie Brooking U17W Brighton & Hove5:21.555:21.55
125:25.83Laura VickersPBSENW Hastings AC5:25.835:25.83
135:32.08Madeleine BadruzamanPBU15W Brighton & Hove5:24.85:24.8
145:53.98Allanah Clayton U15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove5:42.35:42.3