BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
29 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:12.08Dane BlomquistPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Adams State Uni8:12.088:12.08
28:14.97Max HeydenPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:14.978:14.97
38:17.92Henry McLuckiePBU20MGeoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet8:17.928:15.91
48:28.82Stephen FerroniSBU23MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove8:28.828:18.11
58:30.33Chris Rainsford SENM Highgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor8:27.798:16.89
68:34.87Max PickardSBSENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix8:34.878:24.88
78:35.05Tomer TarraganoPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon8:34.048:14.78
88:35.70Ben SavillPBSENMAllison BentonCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes8:35.708:35.70
98:36.24Leo BrewerPBU20MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix8:36.248:22.1
108:36.69Philip SewellSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:30.678:30.67
118:38.04Lewis MillsPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley8:38.048:38.04
128:39.16Joe BlacknellPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:39.168:37.08
138:55.63Reuben HoyteSBU23M Brighton Phoenix/Royal Holloway Uni of London/Runn8:44.698:41.15
148:56.59Ben JohnsonPBSENMNick AndersonSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettlest8:56.598:56.59
158:59.63Callum Wilson U23MBarry BarnesSouth London/St. Mary's Uni8:55.648:51.72
168:59.63Kieran LindarsSBSENMHarry CzapskiBodyworks8:59.638:47.07
179:01.54Callum MyattPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley8:52.778:52.77
189:01.58Callum Wilson U23MBarry BarnesSouth London/St. Mary's Uni8:55.648:51.72
199:02.76Sam MartinPBU17MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming9:02.769:02.76
209:05.43Sebastian CirilloSBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Brighton Uni/Italy9:05.439:05.33
219:09.17Noah CanbyPBU20M Bodyworks9:09.179:09.17
229:10.28Henry Taylor U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove9:09.19:09.1
239:19.62Joe GodwoodPBU23MSteve GreenWitney/Chichester Uni9:19.628:57.25
249:26.72Theo Doran U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:21.648:31.69
259:31.06Charlie LevettPBU20M Bodyworks9:31.069:31.06
3000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:33.10Jonah DaviesPBU17M Hastings AC9:30.179:30.17
29:46.05Lewis CourtnagePBU17M Hastings AC9:46.059:46.05
39:51.34Reece LincolnPBU17M Hastings AC9:51.349:51.34
410:06.66Ben Gillham U20MMaureen HancockSutton & District9:55.59:30.30
510:12.70Archie Guppy U15MDavid LeachLewes10:12.229:33.73
610:26.40Poppy Craig-McFeelyPBU17WWayne VintonHerne Hill10:26.4010:26.40
710:58.20Tony RickwoodPBV40M Brighton Phoenix10:58.2010:58.20
810:58.61Paul HewittPBV45M Run Academy Worthing10:58.6110:44.38
911:00.44Mark HallsSBV55M Brighton & Hove11:00.4410:04.4
1011:40.89Woody RickwoodPBU15M Brighton Phoenix11:40.8911:40.89
1112:21.15Madelaine ParmarPBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix12:21.1512:21.15
3000m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:20.3Nicole TaylorSBSENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni9:20.39:12.18
29:23.7Phoebe LawSBU23WMick WoodsKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni9:23.79:17.64
39:45.1Hannah Viner SENW Highgate/King's College London9:30.749:25.23
49:47.6Leah HarrisPBU23W Worthing/Crawley9:47.69:42.78
59:51.6Charlotte Alexander U20WWayne VintonHerne Hill9:35.089:23.01
69:53.7Tara BagePBU23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate9:51.799:39.88
79:55.4Bethany CookPBU17W Bodyworks9:55.49:55.4
810:04.3Caroline HoyteSBV45W Arena 80/Worthing10:04.39:28.9
910:07.6Ruby HortonPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:07.610:07.6
1010:21.6Emma NaveseyPBSENWDavid LeachHaywards Heath10:16.379:58.0
1110:23.2Grace Burrell U20W Basildon10:02.3510:02.35
1210:23.3Harriet BloorPBU17WDavid LeachHailsham10:21.79:41.40
1310:37.7Darja Knotkova-HanleySBU20W Haywards Heath10:37.710:25.77
1410:48.4Alice WoodSBSENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Birmingham Uni10:48.410:29.18