BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
25 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.03Matthew WigelsworthPBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:42.343:42.34
23:44.47James YoungPBU23MLindsay DunnMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:44.473:44.47
33:46.00Aaron PhelpsPBSENMChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.003:46.00
43:46.27Cameron BellPBU23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Nottingham Uni3:46.273:46.27
53:46.42Adam MoorePBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28
63:46.45Ethan HusseyPBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City3:45.853:45.85
73:46.79Guy Smith SENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:45.633:42.55
83:46.83Kane ElliottPBU20MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:46.833:46.83
93:47.14Miles WeatherseedPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:47.143:47.14
103:47.54Daniel BebbingtonPBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55
113:47.92Joe WigfieldPBU20MCraig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:47.923:47.92
123:48.26Luke DuffyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:48.263:48.26
133:49.70Benjamin Davies U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:46.383:46.38
143:55.11John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H3:49.123:43.97
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.13Jonathan ShieldsPBU23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:46.303:46.30
23:47.29Euan GilchristPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:47.293:47.29
33:48.56Matthew WilliamsPBU23MJames ThiePembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.563:48.56
43:49.26David MullarkeyPBU20MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.263:49.26
53:49.27Jayme RossiterSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:49.273:49.12
63:50.02Will PerkinPBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni3:50.023:50.02
73:50.63Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni3:48.273:48.27
83:50.70James HaberghamPBU23MAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.703:50.70
93:53.19Jonathon RobertsSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:53.193:47.75
103:53.62Adrian BailesSBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:50.843:50.84
113:58.52Jacques Maurice U20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate3:53.913:51.19
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.42James HeneghanPBU23MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:49.143:49.14
23:51.88Kian DavisPBU20MPeter CrookPreston3:51.883:51.88
33:52.00Sam WintersSBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:52.003:50.12
43:52.17Samuel CharltonPBU20MPaddy DinsmoreWallsend/Gateshead3:52.173:52.17
53:52.57John HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:52.573:52.57
63:54.69Paul TobinSBSENMKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:54.693:53.67
73:55.41Elliot MoranPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter3:55.413:55.41
83:56.01Neil McCartanSBSENMMark KirkEast Down/Harrow/Ulster Uni/Harrow3:56.013:50.28
93:56.32Owen Miller T20/F20PBSENMSteven DoigFife3:56.323:56.32
103:56.35George GrasslySBU20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni3:53.883:53.05
113:58.37Kieran HedleySBU20MLindsay DunnMorpeth3:58.373:56.80
123:58.57Andrew Fyfe SENM Belgrave3:53.843:53.84
134:03.05David Horniman SENMBlake EllisTrafford4:01.503:47.36
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.50Oliver BarbaresiPBU20MAndrew WallingThames Valley/Imperial College3:55.503:55.50
23:56.43Osian PerrinPBU17MAndrew WallingMenai3:56.433:56.43
33:56.59Joseph BentallPBU17M Trafford3:56.593:56.59
43:56.86Elliot RichardsPBSENMDean MillerCardiff3:56.863:56.86
53:57.13Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.813:53.81
63:58.03Oliver WayPBU23MDavid HoweEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students3:58.033:58.03
73:59.12Andy BensonSBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:53.723:51.46
84:00.34Thomas RogersonSBU23MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:00.343:57.44
94:00.42Shreyas KanyadyPBU20MDean MillerReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India3:58.333:58.33
104:00.52Liam RawlingsSBU17MColin LancasterOswestry3:57.673:57.67
114:00.53Alex DoylePBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:00.534:00.53
124:00.71Luke DinsmorePBU23MMark KirkSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast4:00.644:00.64
134:02.90John HumphriesPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:02.904:02.90
144:06.86Daniel Carpenter U23MDean MillerEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni4:01.063:59.70
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.01Ethan O'SheaPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood3:55.703:55.70
23:59.43Sergio Argul SaneustaquioPBU23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Spain3:54.383:54.38
34:00.88Terence FawdenPBU23M Highgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow4:00.884:00.88
44:00.98Matthew FullerPBU20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:00.984:00.98
54:01.25Kieran ReaySBSENMLaura WeightmanTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.783:58.78
64:01.33James Share SENMSue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming3:57.803:57.80
74:01.73Brett RushmanPBU20M Herts Phoenix4:01.734:01.73
84:01.97Joshua KingSBSENM Bournemouth/Bournemouth Uni4:01.973:59.11
94:03.16Cameron WeaverSBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.163:58.05
104:06.34Benjamin PreddyPBU20MPeter CrookPreston4:05.994:05.99
114:07.75Andrew Miles SENMAndrew CarterVale Royal4:01.734:01.73
124:08.02James Hamilton T20/F20 SENMMark KirkBallymena Runners4:01.463:59.71
134:09.17Runner Unknown SENM Club  
144:13.97Isaaq AtaullahPBU17M Warrington AC4:12.414:12.41
154:30.40Josh Betteley T38/F38 U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:24.824:04.88
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.33Claire Tarplee SENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:16.274:10.65
24:17.69Amelia Quirk U23WMick WoodsBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni4:14.854:14.85
34:18.94Erin WallaceSBU20WAndy YoungGiffnock North4:18.944:14.80
44:20.00Rachael FranklinSBSENWAndrew FoxManx/Trafford4:20.004:15.87
54:20.06Rosie Johnson U23WGeorge GandyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:19.624:15.32
64:20.30Jenny SelmanSBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni4:20.304:20.06
74:22.08Kerry MacAngus U23WAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.25
84:23.04Beth AnsellPBSENW Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni4:23.044:23.04
94:23.17Kelly NeelySBV40W City of Lisburn/Ireland4:23.174:10.30
104:23.48Mari SmithSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:23.484:19.63
114:23.92Eloise WalkerSBU20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:23.924:23.17
124:24.27Anna Burt U20WKevin BruntTeam Bath4:23.444:21.94
134:24.85Emily WilliamsSBU20WShane SmithKettering4:16.894:16.89
144:29.48Olivia MasonSBU20WGraeme MasonBorder4:24.804:20.57
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.49Molly CanhamPBU20W Exeter4:19.714:19.71
24:25.34Rachel GibsonPBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:23.894:23.89
34:25.53Sophie CrumlySBSENW Reading AC4:23.434:23.43
44:25.69Sophie BurnettPBU23WThomas MillmoreBirtley/Sunderland Uni4:25.694:25.69
54:26.01Abigail Howarth SENW Leigh/Cardiff Uni4:24.664:23.93
64:26.40Saskia MillardPBU20WLuke GunnHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:21.874:21.87
74:27.70Georgia MalirSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:27.704:26.45
84:28.08Sophie TarverPBU23WBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students4:28.084:28.08
94:28.10Sarah ChapmanSBU23WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.064:24.06
104:31.13Kirsty WalkerPBU23WBill FosterReading AC/Loughborough Students4:31.134:31.13
114:31.82Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:31.084:26.63
124:39.73Rachael Burns V35WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:35.894:24.66
134:41.29Emily LowerySBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:41.294:34.17
144:43.45Juliet Hodder U20WNorman WatersonWirral/Wigan & District4:36.894:33.3
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.52Maya Todd McIntyreSBU17WGraham MoffattRushcliffe4:32.004:30.86
24:32.78Mena ScatchardPBU17WKieron HallRipon4:32.554:32.55
34:33.26Grace CarsonPBU20WBill FosterMid Ulster/Loughborough Students4:33.264:33.26
44:33.64Lauren McNeilPBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield4:33.644:33.64
54:33.98Eleanor CurranPBU23WMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:33.984:33.98
64:37.71Elle RocheSBSENWBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:36.614:30.77
74:40.39Jessica SpilsburyPBU17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:37.544:37.54
84:42.98Samantha Mason U17WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:36.164:36.16
94:43.05Cyane Robinson U20WJamie RussellRotherham4:38.094:31.68
104:43.63Anna MasonSBU17WGraeme MasonBorder4:38.524:38.52
114:45.96Lara Crawford U17WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:43.74:38.83