BMC Grand Prix External Results
Loughborough
15 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.51Adam Fogg U23M Coventry/Australia3:40.433:40.43
23:45.00James Young U23MLindsay DunnMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:44.473:44.47
33:45.55Daniel BebbingtonPBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55
43:45.86Dominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36
53:45.88Eoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.873:42.87
63:45.97Renya Maeda SENM Japan3:44.833:43.37
73:46.53George DugganSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:46.533:44.88
83:46.70Rowan AxeSBSENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:46.703:38.12
93:47.06Jonathan ShieldsPBU23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:47.063:47.06
103:47.30Adam Pyke SENM Australia3:46.833:40.02
113:49.23Joe Wigfield U20MCraig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:47.923:47.92
123:51.00Andrew Smith SENMAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:43.133:42.15
133:53.31Elliott Dorey SENMNeville TaylorJersey3:48.503:43.93
143:55.39Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.99
153:55.96Jonathan Hay SENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.643:42.01
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.38Josh TrigwellSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.383:45.34
23:49.58James McCraePBU23MBud BaldaroHallamshire/Birmingham Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81
33:50.55Tom Horton SENMBashir HussainSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:48.903:45.76
43:50.56Joseph PollardPBU20MCraig WinrowCharnwood/St. Mary's Uni3:50.563:50.56
53:51.04Will Perkin U23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni3:50.023:50.02
63:51.06Sean MolloySBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.063:50.28
73:51.11Jack BoylanPBU23M Ireland3:51.113:51.11
83:51.22Micheal PowerPBU23M West Waterford/Ireland3:51.223:51.22
93:52.73Ben Potrykus SENMMark PollardPitreavie/Bradley Uni3:51.053:46.45
103:53.43Matt Bray SENM Bedford & County3:51.753:51.75
113:54.15Dáire FinnSBU23M Ireland3:54.153:52.24
123:59.54Conall Kirk SENMMark KirkHarrow/Annadale/Ireland3:50.763:50.76
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.42Matthew StonierPBU20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:50.423:50.42
23:50.84Adrian BailesPBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:50.843:50.84
33:51.36Ryan Driscoll SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:49.653:46.29
43:51.39Jonny WhitePBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:51.333:51.33
53:52.39Thomas BeasleyPBSENM Birchfield H3:51.623:51.62
63:54.19James CoxonSBSENM Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni3:54.193:50.88
73:54.48Dan Wilde U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students3:52.573:52.54
83:56.20Archie Walton U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students3:54.643:50.46
93:56.68Kevin Moriarty SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:54.953:46.84
103:57.74Jacques Maurice U20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate3:53.913:51.19
114:00.58Amin BoukebalSBSENM France4:00.583:52.42
124:00.86Joshua Schofield U23MAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:54.523:52.20
134:03.10Max Jones U23M Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.71Ben BradleySBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:48.763:48.76
23:52.41Euan CampbellSBU23MCraig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:50.533:49.90
33:54.93Edward DoddSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:54.933:54.54
43:55.32Miguel Madureira PalmSBU23M Loughborough Students/Sweden3:55.323:53.95
53:55.61Peter CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.613:55.61
63:56.19Mark Bostock U23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.033:56.03
73:57.12Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.713:53.88
83:57.97Jack MeijerSBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:57.973:54.80
93:58.71George WheelerSBU23MJames BennettMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni3:58.713:55.31
104:00.98Cameron Smith U23M Notts/Loughborough Students3:57.373:57.37
114:01.57Alistair Rutherford SENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill3:57.623:57.62
124:01.62Mike TannerSBSENMPhil WilliamsBirchfield H/Rotherham4:01.623:53.77
134:03.02George Grassly U20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni3:53.883:53.05
144:05.36Stephen Mears SENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:58.463:50.27
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.03Oliver DaneSBU23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:56.033:51.99
23:56.56Matthew RawlingsSBU23M Reading AC/Birmingham Uni3:56.563:56.24
33:57.29Frederick SlemeckSBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han3:57.293:56.57
43:57.30Daniel PaynePBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.303:57.30
53:57.73Conall McGinnessPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:57.733:57.73
63:58.37Olof SilvanderPBU23M Sweden3:58.373:58.37
73:59.54Sergio Argul Saneustaquio U23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Spain3:59.433:59.43
83:59.57Oliver Way U23MDavid HoweEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students3:58.033:58.03
94:00.07David Mcglynn U23M Ireland3:59.113:59.11
104:00.09Louie BootPBU23MDean MillerTipton/Birmingham Uni4:00.094:00.09
114:02.22Tom Greenacre U20MPeter GoreCity of Norwich3:58.573:58.57
124:02.74Shreyas Kanyady U20MDean MillerReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India4:00.424:00.42
134:03.42Peter Cook U23M Reading AC/Loughborough Students3:59.283:59.28
144:04.58Michael MorganPBU17M Ireland4:04.584:04.58
154:09.74Casey MaddockSBU20MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:09.743:58.22
164:13.16Alex Doyle U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:00.534:00.53
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.59Charlie EastaughPBSENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon3:53.773:53.77
23:56.01George WatsonPBU23MDavid HoweCheltenham/Loughborough Students3:56.013:56.01
33:56.62Thomas GostelowPBU23MJames ThieCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.623:56.62
43:58.48James SharePBSENMSue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming3:57.803:57.80
53:58.78Kieran ReayPBSENMLaura WeightmanTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.783:58.78
63:59.89Max WalkPBU23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)3:57.763:57.76
74:00.56Joshua DickinsonPBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City4:00.564:00.56
84:01.57Alex HampsonSBU23M Nene Valley4:01.573:54.1
94:01.77Terence Fawden U23M Highgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow4:00.884:00.88
104:02.92Robert SmykPBU20MIan GrimeSalford H4:01.834:01.83
114:03.45Lewis Laylee U23M Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:00.934:00.93
124:05.79Brett Rushman U20M Herts Phoenix4:01.734:01.73
134:06.60Josh Lunn SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:05.563:58.91
144:21.03Noah Bennett U17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:01.664:01.66
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.42Alfie ManthorpePBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:59.423:59.42
24:00.06Max CostleySBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:00.063:59.77
34:01.06Daniel CarpenterSBU23MDean MillerEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni4:01.063:59.70
44:01.73Andrew MilesPBSENMAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni4:01.734:01.73
54:01.94Matthew FrancisSBU20MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:01.944:00.58
64:02.21Dylan GeorgePBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield4:02.214:02.21
74:03.09Shaun WaltonPBSENM Peterborough4:03.094:03.09
84:03.73Amittai Ben-IsraelPBU23M Coventry/Coventry Uni4:03.734:03.73
94:04.85Luke PickeringPBU20M Houghton Harriers4:04.854:04.85
104:07.61Euan WilsonPBU23MAlison WyethCharnwood/Sheffield Uni4:03.624:03.62
114:08.58Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:06.344:00.30
124:22.76Timothy Hartley U23MTrevor PainterWigan & District/Salford Met4:16.664:10.38
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.67Aimee Pratt U23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni4:13.234:13.23
24:16.15Nadia PowerPBU23W Templeogue/Ireland4:16.154:16.15
34:18.25Johanna SchulzPBSENW Germany4:18.254:18.25
44:18.48Claire DuckSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:18.484:15.27
54:20.36Emily Hosker-ThornhillSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:20.364:14.40
64:21.02Erin Wallace U20WAndy YoungGiffnock North4:18.944:14.80
74:22.01Jade Williams SENWVicente ModahlAmman Valley4:17.044:15.63
84:23.44Emily Williams U20WShane SmithKettering4:20.074:20.07
94:24.18Jennifer WalshSBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.96
104:26.09Olivia MasonSBU20WGraeme MasonBorder4:26.094:20.57
114:26.80Kerry MacAngus U23WAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.25
124:27.09Jenny Selman SENW Fife/Dundee Uni4:20.304:20.06
134:30.20Lilly CowardSBSENWCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.25
144:43.22Stephanie Cotter U23W Ireland4:19.844:19.84
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.55Beth Ansell SENW Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni4:23.044:23.04
24:24.82Lucy RobinsonSBU23WCharlene ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.824:24.71
34:25.18Molly Canham U20W Exeter4:19.714:19.71
44:26.63Saskia Millard U20WLuke GunnHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:26.404:26.40
54:26.94India PentlandPBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H4:26.944:26.94
64:27.53Amelia SamuelsPBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:27.534:27.53
74:29.55Anna Burt U20WKevin BruntTeam Bath4:23.444:21.94
84:30.35Sophie Tarver U23WBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students4:28.084:28.08
94:31.95Ellie WallacePBU23WJulian EmeryFlorida State Uni/North Somerset/Yate4:25.174:25.17
104:32.85Emily Thompson U20WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni4:24.664:24.66
114:37.79Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:31.084:26.63
124:39.62Maya Todd McIntyre U17WGraham MoffattRushcliffe4:32.004:30.86
134:47.76Floren ScraftonSBSENWKyle BennettWestbury/Bristol & West/Oxford Uni4:47.764:27.01
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.55Mena ScatchardPBU17WKieron HallRipon4:32.554:32.55
24:33.78Alexandra Millard U20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:29.584:29.58
34:38.05Nancy ScottPBU23WPhilip O'DellAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni4:36.834:36.83
44:38.51Amber Scott U20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:37.994:37.99
54:39.16Maisie GriceSBU20WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:32.174:32.17
64:39.49Shannon FlockhartSBU20WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:34.834:34.83
74:40.74Katie LordPBU23WRobert HughesNotts/Nottingham Uni4:40.744:40.74
84:40.87Lia Radus U20WDavid LowesShaftesbury Barnet4:37.684:32.41
94:44.10Rebecca EvansSBSENWJames ThieCardiff4:42.614:32.21
104:47.09Darcey LonsdaleSBU17WPeter CrookPreston4:47.094:37.87
114:47.57Lucy-Erin Hunter U20WDavid LowesDarlington H4:35.414:30.77
124:47.88Grace Forster U17WPeter GoreCity of Norwich4:45.724:45.72
134:49.46Abigail Nolan U23WPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni4:48.864:39.26