BMC Grand Prix External Results
Loughborough
15 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.80Max BurginPBU20MBrian BurginHalifax1:45.361:45.36
21:49.53Zak Curran SENMCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:47.041:46.78
31:50.20Markhim Lonsdale U23M Crook1:49.381:46.97
41:50.26Matthew WigelsworthSBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.02
51:50.73Ethan Hussey U17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City1:49.781:49.78
61:50.91Alexander Birkett U23MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:49.081:49.08
71:51.21Shane Fitzsimons SENM Mullingar/Ireland1:50.261:49.30
81:52.20Ahmed Bashir FarahSBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.481:48.48
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.06William OnekPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06
21:50.52Daniel JoycePBU17MPeter VenusTynedale1:50.421:50.42
31:51.11Ben Murphy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:49.791:49.79
41:51.64Ewan DyerPBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:51.341:51.34
51:52.24Nick Armstrong SENMJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47
61:53.25Christian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51
71:55.43Cameron Bell U23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Nottingham Uni1:54.321:51.60
81:57.43Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.54Anton AxelssonPBU20M Sweden1:51.541:51.54
21:52.96Andrew Wright SENMJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.521:52.28
31:53.25Harry Doran SENMRaymond TwentymanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool 1:53.211:49.41
41:53.55Sam Brown U20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.411:51.29
51:53.59Andrew McAslan SENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56
61:53.66Ben Brunswick U23MNorman PooleDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers1:51.501:50.46
71:53.71Jack Dee-Ingham U20MPeter CrookPreston1:53.061:53.06
81:55.80Aaron Cooper SENMLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni1:53.311:53.31
91:56.34John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H1:54.221:50.73
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.79Will Snook SENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.261:49.08
21:52.82David MullarkeyPBU20MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.821:52.82
31:52.83Grant AndersonSBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:51.951:51.95
41:53.58John HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni1:53.581:53.58
51:53.78Euan GilchristPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:53.781:53.78
61:54.79Daniel Franks SENMJack HoweyWakefield1:54.451:54.45
71:54.93Joseph Lyons U23M Tallaght/Ireland1:53.651:53.65
81:55.52Tommy ConnollyPBU20M Ireland1:55.521:55.52
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.30Sam Brown-AraujoPBU23M Oxford Uni1:55.301:55.30
21:55.59Jamie WebsterPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:53.121:53.12
31:55.71Joe Strange SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick1:55.521:52.73
41:57.25Daniel Richards U23MCharlene ThomasOrion/Leeds Uni1:55.601:54.54
51:57.26Archie Richardson U20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:54.551:53.74
61:58.49Christopher Thornley SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:57.901:51.70
71:58.53Owen Locke U23MSonia McGeorgeCardiff/Loughborough Students1:57.581:55.43
82:02.43Mark McDonaldSBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland2:02.431:52.97
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.06James HeneghanPBU23MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Uni1:53.061:53.06
21:54.58Callum CharlestonPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:54.581:54.58
31:55.11Ryan ElstonPBU17MAlison WyethCharnwood1:55.111:55.11
41:55.44Adam DayPBU23MRodger HughesChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:54.84
51:55.82Toby RoePBU23MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Bath Uni1:55.821:55.82
61:56.23Aaron HuntPBU20MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:56.231:56.23
71:56.27Archie BanksPBU20M Charnwood1:56.271:56.27
81:57.41Josh WhitePBSENM Peterborough1:57.411:57.41
91:58.02Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.691:53.51
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.92Oliver ParkPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:54.921:54.92
21:56.77Seamas HurstPBU17MAlison WyethCharnwood1:56.771:56.77
31:58.29Adam HughesPBU20MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Loughborough Students1:58.291:58.29
41:58.74Harry HudsonPBU17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:58.491:58.49
51:58.83Andrew Smith U23M Poole Runners/Loughborough Students1:57.631:55.43
61:59.23Harry EverettPBU17MPeter CrookPreston1:59.231:59.23
72:00.24Matthew Lloyd SENMAndy BibbyPreston1:59.431:58.40
82:01.12Liam George U20MCraig WinrowCity of Derry/St. Mary's Uni2:00.072:00.07
92:03.01Alex Kerfoot U17MPeter CrookPreston2:01.132:01.13
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.13Kirsty FraserPBSENWAndy BibbyPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County2:03.452:03.45
22:05.93Jenna BromellPBU23W Ireland2:05.932:05.93
32:06.54Jacqueline FairchildSBSENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:03.882:02.09
42:06.92Isabelle ScottSBSENW Thames Valley/Oxford Uni/Australia2:05.442:05.44
52:07.34Georgie HartiganSBSENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni2:05.412:05.41
62:07.65Ciara EverardSBSENW University College Dublin/Ireland2:07.652:01.21
72:07.96Georgia YearbySBSENWAaron ThomasLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.992:05.99
82:08.77Leah BarrowSBSENWAndrew HendersonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.922:03.18
92:11.87Mia Helene Mørck U23W Denmark2:09.782:04.77
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.04Louise ShanahanPBU23W Leevale/Ireland2:04.772:04.77
22:08.56Maisy O'SullivanPBSENW St. Abbans/Ireland2:07.292:07.29
32:08.76Lovisa BivstedtSBU20W Sweden2:08.762:08.52
42:08.77Bethan Morley U20WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:08.282:08.28
52:10.29Stephanie Moss U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:08.402:08.40
62:10.51Laura Mullin U23WAlison WyethCharnwood/Bath Uni2:08.792:08.79
72:10.57Carla Sweeney U23W Rathfarnham/Ireland2:10.062:06.53
82:14.41Emily Simpson U20WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:09.01
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.10Gemma Kersey SENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni2:08.922:06.11
22:10.72Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down2:10.112:09.37
32:10.89Josefine RytterSBSENW Denmark2:10.892:10.12
42:11.16Greta GrazianiSBSENW Sweden2:11.162:10.52
52:11.18Laure KidukulaPBU17WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:11.182:11.18
62:11.31Sinead Denny SENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:07.652:07.65
72:11.85Cara AndersonSBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.15
82:12.05Ruby BellPBU17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:10.782:10.78
92:12.41Iseult O'Donnell SENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:08.912:08.65
102:15.67Kirsty Walker U23WBill FosterReading AC/Loughborough Students2:14.002:14.00
Womens 800m AD
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.74Kate WillisPBU17WDavid PringCity of Norwich2:12.742:12.74
22:12.75Olivia HaveronPBU20WKieron HallHarrogate2:12.752:12.75
32:12.85Fiona de MaunySBV35W Herne Hill2:12.782:09.07
42:13.18Sophia MalpassPBU20W Telford AC2:12.582:12.58
52:14.67Ella FryerPBU17W St. Mary's Richmond2:13.482:13.48
62:15.22Helena Corbin SENW Herne Hill2:12.542:11.44
72:18.89Bluebell Cooke U17WDavid LowesLuton2:18.572:15.24
82:19.30Greta Streimikyte SENW Clonliffe/Ireland2:18.462:17.97