BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
29 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:38.84Andrew ButchartSBSENM Central3:38.843:37.58
23:39.02James McMurrayPBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo3:39.023:39.02
33:40.30Archie DavisPBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30
43:40.32George MillsPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:40.323:40.32
53:40.43Adam FoggPBU23M Coventry/Australia3:40.433:40.43
63:41.70Luke MccannPBU23M Dublin City/Ireland3:41.703:41.70
73:42.34Matthew WigelsworthPBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:42.343:42.34
83:43.19Brian FayPBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:43.193:43.19
93:45.30James Young U23MLindsay DunnMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:44.473:44.47
103:45.39Cathal Doyle U23M Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.643:42.64
113:45.75Jake ShelleySBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:45.753:43.74
123:45.97Fearghal Curtin U23M Youghal/Ireland3:42.803:42.80
133:46.69Ellis CrossPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:46.693:46.69
143:46.70Ethan Hussey U17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City3:45.853:45.85
153:54.15Adam Pyke SENM Australia3:46.833:40.02
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.32Ricky HarviePBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton 3:42.323:42.32
23:42.87Eoin PiercePBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.873:42.87
33:45.06Mats HaugePBU23M Norway3:45.063:45.06
43:46.20Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.99
53:46.91Abubakar AbdullahiPBU23M Sweden3:46.913:46.91
63:47.17Kane Elliott U20MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:46.833:46.83
73:47.63Samuel BremerPBSENM New Zealand3:47.633:47.63
83:47.81James McCraePBU23MBud BaldaroHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81
93:47.84Patrick TaylorPBSENMBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:47.843:47.84
103:49.55Christoffer BollSBSENM Denmark3:49.553:46.74
113:51.00Rowan Axe SENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:46.703:38.12
123:52.58Josh Trigwell SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.383:45.34
133:54.14Daniel Bebbington SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55
143:56.93Iolo Hughes SENMAndrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester/New Mexico Uni3:45.923:45.92
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.63Tom DoddPBU23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:45.633:45.63
23:47.73Richard WeirSBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby3:47.733:41.93
33:48.43Michael FergusonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27
43:48.86Thomas NinerPBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:48.863:48.86
53:49.14James HeneghanPBU23MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:49.143:49.14
63:49.68Tom EamesPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove3:49.683:49.68
73:49.86Kyran RobertsSBSENMDelyth BrownCardiff/Loughborough Students3:49.863:45.18
83:50.53Euan CampbellSBU23MCraig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:50.533:49.90
93:50.70Daniel PrestonPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:50.703:50.70
103:52.61Scott GreevesSBSENMJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Idaho State Uni3:52.613:45.73
113:53.38Niki FaulknerPBSENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:53.383:53.38
123:53.68Thomas FultonPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:53.683:53.68
133:55.18Matt Bray SENM Bedford & County3:47.913:47.91
143:57.26Thomas Moran SENM Ireland3:52.653:48.10
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.74Raphael De BonnièresSBSENM France3:51.743:50.31
23:51.93Callum CharlestonPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.933:51.93
33:53.14Jonathan WhanSBU23MMark KirkCity of Lisburn3:53.143:52.20
43:54.08Max JonesSBU23M Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99
53:54.32Evan Byrne U23M Togher/Ireland3:54.043:54.04
63:54.69Daniel CheesemanSBSENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:54.683:44.38
73:54.73James Coxon SENM Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni3:54.193:50.88
83:55.44Will Stockley U23MCraig WinrowBelgrave/St. Mary's Uni3:55.273:55.27
93:55.45Andrew FyfePBSENM Belgrave3:53.843:53.84
103:55.84Kevin Moriarty SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:54.953:46.84
113:55.88Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.813:53.81
123:56.59George Grassly U20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni3:53.883:53.05
133:58.49James Beeks U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.363:49.74
143:58.69Ruairi CaseyPBU23M Ireland3:58.693:58.69
153:59.55Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham3:56.913:55.71
164:00.65Neil McCartan SENMMark KirkEast Down/Harrow/Ulster Uni/Harrow3:56.013:50.28
174:01.08Peter Cameron SENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.613:55.61
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.15Benjamin ReynoldsPBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff3:50.193:50.19
23:55.42Dylan SpencerPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:55.423:55.42
33:56.48Richard OwensSBSENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:56.483:48.85
43:57.19Sam JohnsonPBSENMMick WoodsBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & D3:57.193:57.19
53:57.67Liam RawlingsPBU17MColin LancasterOswestry3:57.673:57.67
63:57.76Max WalkPBU23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)3:57.763:57.76
73:57.77Sam CostleyPBU23MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Loughborough Students3:57.773:57.77
83:57.80James SharePBSENMSue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming3:57.803:57.80
93:59.26Oliver LillSBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:59.263:56.25
104:00.31Ben WinfieldPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs4:00.314:00.31
114:00.75Max Costley SENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:00.063:59.77
124:01.30Luke Dinsmore U23MMark KirkSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast4:00.644:00.64
134:01.51Charlie Haywood SENM Highgate3:59.983:59.98
144:02.31Dylan MoxonPBU23M New Zealand4:01.454:01.45
154:08.06James Hamilton T20/F20 SENMMark KirkBallymena Runners4:01.463:59.71
164:10.92William HughesSBSENM Thurles Crokes/Ireland4:10.923:56.25
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.12Anna Emilie MøllerPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Denma4:09.124:09.12
24:10.74Jessica JuddSBSENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:08.934:03.73
34:10.84Maureen KosterSBSENW Netherlands4:10.843:59.79
44:12.67Amy GriffithsSBSENWRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:12.674:09.71
54:17.12Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:15.044:01.89
64:17.70Roisin Flanagan U23W Omagh/Adams State Uni/Ireland4:16.424:16.42
74:18.61Beth KidgerSBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52
84:19.41Maisy O'SullivanSBSENW St. Abbans/Ireland4:17.964:17.96
94:19.42Georgie HartiganPBSENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.97
104:19.44Jennifer WalshSBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.96
114:19.99Holly ArcherPBSENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62
124:20.93Stephie PennycookSBSENWJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni4:20.934:15.94
134:21.28Emily WilliamsSBU20WShane SmithKettering4:16.894:16.89
144:21.39Molly CanhamPBU20W Exeter4:19.714:19.71
154:25.60Ellie Hartnett SENW Leinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ire4:22.494:21.53
164:27.46Jenny Selman SENW Fife/Dundee Uni4:20.304:20.06
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.91Hannah VinerSBSENW Highgate/King's College London4:23.914:23.71
24:24.46Hollie Parker SENW Enfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University4:22.654:19.37
34:25.05Gemma Kersey SENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.54
44:25.83Chloe SharpPBU23W Central Park4:25.834:25.83
54:26.30Rebecca Johnson SENWJohn LeesHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.604:23.60
64:26.79Lilly CowardSBSENWCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.25
74:27.01Holly PagePBU20WJason MarchantDartford H/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:27.014:27.01
84:27.36Niamh Allen SENW Crusaders/Ireland4:26.234:26.23
94:27.76Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.59
104:31.30Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:31.084:26.63
114:32.00Maya Todd McIntyreSBU17WGraham MoffattRushcliffe4:32.004:30.86
124:34.83Shannon FlockhartPBU20WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:34.834:34.83
134:36.19Lauren McNeil U17WRichard MasseyMansfield4:33.644:33.64
144:41.08Lia Radus U20WDavid LowesShaftesbury Barnet4:37.384:32.41
154:44.53Kirsten Stilwell U17WAndrew WallingWycombe4:30.564:30.56
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.25Suzie Monk SENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:26.954:26.95
24:36.28Pippa RoesslerPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:36.284:36.28
34:37.54Jessica SpilsburyPBU17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:37.544:37.54
44:37.80Elle Roche SENWBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:36.614:30.77
54:38.19Ella Newton U20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H/Nottingham Trent Uni4:36.404:29.77
64:38.39Naomi ReidSBU20WJames ThieCardiff4:38.394:31.87
74:38.83Emma HaleySBSENWMichael CottamRadley4:38.834:35.02
84:39.77Phoebe AndersonPBU20WAlan HewsonHerne Hill4:39.774:39.77
94:42.61Rebecca EvansSBSENWJames ThieCardiff4:42.614:32.21
104:42.82Amy Young U17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:41.324:41.32
114:44.17Greta StreimikyteSBSENW Clonliffe/Ireland4:44.174:38.35
124:44.85Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:39.964:39.96
134:50.39Anna Mason U17WGraeme MasonBorder4:38.524:38.52
145:03.99Ella Shirley U23WBev HartiganNotts/Birmingham Uni4:45.454:35.18