BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
29 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:45.55Jake Wightman SENMGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:45.081:44.61
21:45.72Charlie Da'Vall GriceSBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:45.721:45.53
31:45.80Elliot GilesSBSENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:45.031:44.99
41:46.19Spencer ThomasPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08
51:46.76Kyle Langford SENMJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:44.971:44.97
61:47.04Zak CurranSBSENMCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:47.041:46.78
71:47.62Canaan SolomonSBU23MCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.621:47.12
81:47.65Joseph ReidPBSENMMatt EliasCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65
91:49.05Christian Von Eitzen U23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Germany1:47.791:46.88
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.84Oliver DustinPBU20MGraeme MasonBorder1:46.841:46.84
21:47.93Joshua LayPBU20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:47.931:47.93
31:48.74Alex Botterill U20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:47.721:47.72
41:49.01Michael Wilson SENMBud BaldaroSunderland/New Mexico Uni1:48.271:48.27
51:49.06John Fitzsimons U23M Ireland1:48.191:48.09
61:49.82Ossama MeslekSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy1:49.021:49.02
71:52.28Piers Copeland U23MBob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:48.031:47.21
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.36Ben LeePBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:49.361:49.36
21:49.67Alexander BirkettSBU23MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:49.081:49.08
31:49.85Didrik WarloPBU23M Norway1:49.851:49.85
41:49.91Edward DoddPBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:49.911:49.91
51:49.93Jonny WhitePBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:49.931:49.93
61:49.94Will PerkinPBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94
71:50.29Markus Teijula U23M Finland1:48.611:48.10
81:50.60Tiarnan Crorken U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:49.631:49.63
91:50.93Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76
101:54.48Christian Clausen SENM Denmark1:50.581:49.76
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.17Callum DoddsPBU20MJohn WildmanEnfield & Haringey1:47.771:47.77
21:49.34Daniel HowellsPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34
31:49.44Christoffer Frost-jensen JohansePBU23M Denmark1:49.441:49.44
41:49.56Will SnookSBSENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.261:49.08
51:50.40Angus HarringtonPBU20MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:50.401:50.40
61:51.06Christian ByronPBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51
71:51.35Stephen Mackay SENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.861:50.39
81:52.03Aengus MeldonPBSENM Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland1:52.031:52.03
91:54.46Cameron Reid U20MSteve PerkinChiltern1:52.421:52.42
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.42Ben BrunswickSBU23MNorman PooleDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers1:51.501:50.46
21:52.79Andrew Wright SENMJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.521:52.28
31:52.92Callum Crawford-WalkerSBU23M Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Annadale1:51.851:51.85
41:53.17Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91
51:53.91Aaron Cooper SENMLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni1:53.311:53.31
61:54.18Harry Richardson U20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.46Joseph RogersPBU23MMichael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:53.461:53.46
21:54.01Fearghal O'HareSBSENM Crusaders/Ireland1:54.011:53.31
31:54.07Mark BerridgeSBV35MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.071:48.36
41:54.42Mohamed Ismail MohamedPBSENMChris ZahShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.421:54.42
51:54.55Charlie Wyllie U23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:52.61:52.6
61:54.76Colin Smith U23M Ireland1:53.841:53.45
71:54.95Adam DayPBU23MRodger HughesChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:54.84
81:56.42Charlie Hobson U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:54.841:54.84
91:56.80Laurance Edwards U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:54.501:54.50
102:00.95Kieran Eland U23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.671:53.67
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.87Mukhtar MusaPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.291:52.29
21:52.99Oliver BrightPBU17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley1:52.991:52.99
31:53.24Dave RaganSBV35MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.241:51.14
41:53.80Jack BensteadPBU23MBill BoydCorby/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.801:53.80
51:54.97Joseph O'HaraSBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:54.21:48.88
61:56.46Elhafiz MahadiPBU17M Qatar1:56.091:56.09
71:56.97Hamza HamitiPBU20M Qatar1:56.311:56.31
81:57.03Abdiqadir Mohamed U23MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley1:54.751:54.57
91:58.67Denis CoughlanSBV35M Ireland1:58.671:54.85
102:05.60Julian Lamy U23M Shaftesbury Barnet/France1:56.341:56.34
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.43Harry WellsSBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Cardiff Uni1:53.951:53.95
21:56.09Elias AhmedPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx1:56.091:56.09
31:56.67Liam Dunne U17MPhilip BakerChichester1:55.81:55.8
41:57.34Daniel Richards U23MCharlene ThomasOrion/Leeds Uni1:55.601:54.54
51:57.41Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.691:53.51
61:57.55Alex Aldred U17MSteve PerkinChiltern1:54.981:54.98
71:57.82Tom Syckelmoore SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.601:49.87
81:57.86Kane Lee SENM Yate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:56.661:55.04
91:57.91Cameron Payas U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt1:56.981:54.60
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.15Sarah McDonaldPBSENWDavid HarmerBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:59.911:59.91
22:01.36Alexandra BellSBSENWAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:59.82
32:01.47Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWJon BiggWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86
42:01.67Siofra Cleirigh-ButtnerPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:01.672:01.67
52:01.81Ciara MageeanSBSENW City of Lisburn/Ireland2:01.812:00.79
62:02.64Adelle Tracey SENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86
72:02.94Mari Smith SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.462:01.46
82:03.81Revee Walcott-Nolan SENW Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74
92:04.65Ellie Baker U23WJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.02
102:04.92Alena Brooks SENW Trinidad & Tobago2:02.602:01.81
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.64Sara KuivistoPBSENW Finland2:02.642:02.64
22:03.45Kirsty FraserPBSENWAndy BibbyPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County2:03.452:03.45
32:03.68Nadia Power U23W Templeogue/Ireland2:03.402:03.40
42:03.88Jacqueline FairchildSBSENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:03.882:02.09
52:04.46Isobel IvesPBU23WMick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.46
62:04.66Sarah HealySBU20W Ireland2:04.662:02.76
72:05.47Katy-Ann McDonald U20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/Louisiana State University2:05.112:03.20
82:06.25Katie KirkSBSENWMark KirkUlster Uni/Ireland2:03.462:02.63
92:07.08Rose-Anne Galligan SENW Gloucester/Ireland2:06.832:00.58
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.89Saskia HuxhamPBU20WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:07.892:07.89
22:08.35Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.242:04.01
32:09.14Anna ClarkPBU23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.46
42:09.24Stephanie Moss U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:08.402:08.40
52:10.00India Pentland U20WDavid LowesDarlington H2:08.192:08.19
62:11.06Dagmar F├Žster Olsen SENW Denmark2:09.762:07.03
72:11.38Sabrina Sinha U23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni2:08.972:05.48
82:12.15Victoria Lightbody U17WAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:09.492:09.49
92:13.02Lizzie Harris SENW Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:09.702:09.70
102:13.60Darcey Lonsdale U17WPeter CrookPreston2:09.872:09.87
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.21Iseult O'DonnellSBSENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:08.912:08.65
22:10.92Cara AndersonSBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.15
32:11.33Fiona Kehoe V35W Kilmore/Ireland2:10.322:06.78
42:11.69Sophie TarverSBU23WBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students2:11.692:09.60
52:12.59Kathryn Sutton SENWGerald PatrickDartford H/Bath Uni/Thames Valley2:12.012:09.87
62:12.61Ruby Bell U17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:10.782:10.78
72:14.38Alexandra BrownSBU20W Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon2:14.382:10.57
82:15.20Fiona de Mauny V35W Herne Hill2:12.782:09.07
92:19.63Zoe Carruthers U23W City of Lisburn2:15.862:15.86