BMC Regional Races External Results
Oxford
13 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.68Adam Wright SENMNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:49.89
21:53.74Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91
31:56.65Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.921:55.25
41:56.93Oliver Park SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:54.921:54.37
51:56.96ElHafez Mahadi U17M Qatar1:56.091:50.73
61:57.47Ben Healey SENMDavid VosserWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.21:54.52
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.05Josh BeechPBSENM Abingdon1:56.051:56.05
21:56.98Hamza Hamiti U20M Qatar1:56.311:56.31
31:57.13Max Walk U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)1:56.351:56.35
41:57.30Max PerryPBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:57.301:57.30
51:57.54Henry Brocklehurst SENMSteve JamesBournville Harriers1:56.701:56.70
61:57.80Thomas WalkerSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.801:56.29
72:00.07Fergus Allison U23MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Brunel Uni London1:59.591:59.37
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.00Alex HampsonPBU23M Nene Valley1:55.351:54.37
21:57.71Ellery ColePBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:57.711:57.71
31:59.92Max PricePBU17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:59.921:55.46
42:00.19Isaac ScottPBSENMMark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe/UCL1:59.301:59.10
52:02.95Max Cunningham U17MAndy BibbyPreston2:01.11:59.89
62:10.80Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:07.812:06.10
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.38Obeid Bashir O Mohamed U17M Unattached/Qatar1:58.711:58.71
22:01.05Owen Stepney SENMBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Coventry Uni1:56.661:56.08
32:01.80Clark Roberts SENMNorma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:01.611:58.85
42:02.68James Meiklejohn SENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon2:01.132:01.13
52:02.91Joseph McLeod SENMPaul HayesCoventry/Coventry Uni2:00.521:58.79
62:04.23Mohammed Asaad Kemel U20M Qatar2:01.822:01.82
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.97Sinead Denny SENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:07.652:07.65
22:16.31Fiona de Mauny V35W Herne Hill2:12.782:09.07
32:17.09Helena Corbin SENW Herne Hill2:12.542:11.44
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.77Chloe KornevallPBU17WDavid LeachLewes2:17.772:17.77
22:17.88Isabella BeckPBU17WMike ChambersWinchester2:17.882:17.88
32:18.12Scarlett KentPBU20WAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:18.122:17.92
42:18.51Sienna RichardsonSBU15WDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:18.512:18.01
52:18.57Isabelle Cunningham U15WAndy BibbyPreston2:17.72:17.7
62:18.77Lucy StevensPBU20W Rugby & Northampton2:18.772:18.77
72:19.51Hannah KinanePBU15W Swansea2:19.512:11.48
82:24.14Lily Neate U17WMike ChambersWinchester2:20.132:20.13
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.14Nancy BrittenPBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:24.142:24.14
22:24.96Rebecca Pierce SENW Bristol & West/Walton2:23.962:20.9
32:30.96Emily Reed U20W Coventry2:27.92:27.49
42:32.45Danielle Bonnici U15W Malta2:31.32:31.3