BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
4 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.05Daniel HowellsPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34
21:57.56Harry RoffeyPBU20MJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:55.691:55.69
31:58.79Liam DunneSBU17MPhilip BakerChichester1:55.81:55.8
41:59.26Oliver Hall U20M Bracknell AC1:54.071:54.07
51:59.42Jake MinshullPBU15M Coventry1:58.241:58.24
62:00.71Elliot DoughtyPBU20MHoward MoscropSwindon1:58.81:58.8
72:01.55Will Bond U17MBrian O'HareExeter1:59.641:58.64
82:01.99Adam KimberSBU20M City of Portsmouth2:01.702:00.74
92:03.35Jack DuttonSBU17M North Devon2:03.352:00.59
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.93Thomas Mason U17MBrian O'HareExeter1:57.781:57.78
22:01.02Ben McIntyrePBU20MKevin ButtleSwindon2:00.22:00.2
32:02.91Max WatsonPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton/King's College Taunton2:02.912:02.91
42:03.66Nathan Hackley U17MStevan DokicHillingdon2:01.972:01.97
52:03.88Harry GraceSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:03.111:58.39
62:04.34Robbie Hawkins SENM Yeovil/Yeovil Town2:03.32:00.3
72:05.63Luke Gawthorn U20MDarryn McAteeNewport2:02.72:02.7
82:07.18Harry CunninghamSBU17MKevin ButtleSwindon2:01.72:01.7
92:07.94Jake Seville U20MMichael AdamsNewport2:01.372:01.37
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.97Laszlo Toth SENM Bournemouth/Hungary1:59.281:59.28
22:03.10Benjamin HamblinPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:01.422:01.42
32:03.95Niall ThornePBU20MSteve WilliamsAvon Valley2:03.952:03.95
42:04.56Matthew SmithPBU20MKevin ButtleSwindon2:04.562:04.56
52:04.87Louis ChamberlainPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter2:02.102:02.10
62:05.32Michael OwenPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:03.682:03.68
72:05.58David BendleSBU20M Stroud2:01.992:01.99
82:06.05Tom SimpsonSBU20MMark NewellCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons/Millfield Sch2:06.052:05.05
92:08.70Zachary CrowtherPBU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:05.892:05.89
102:11.23Oscar Lee U17MJim KiddTaunton2:05.662:05.66
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.38Archie PiercePBU17MBryan ClintonSwindon2:02.952:02.95
22:07.59Seth LakePBU17M Wimborne2:07.592:07.59
32:07.73Harvey KandePBU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:07.732:07.73
42:09.57Adam LeworthyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:06.982:06.98
52:10.22Joseph KnibbSBU17MKevin ButtleSwindon2:10.222:09.56
62:10.56Joe MiltonPBU17M Avon Valley2:09.812:09.81
72:12.34Leo Stark U15MDarryn McAteeNewport2:07.62:07.6
82:17.85Samuel Hart U15MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:08.482:08.48
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.85Abdirahim HamudPBU15MIdris HamudHillingdon2:10.852:10.85
22:11.00William WrightPBU20MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:11.002:11.00
32:12.48Jack StrettonPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:07.72:07.7
42:12.86Blake WilliamsPBU15MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:11.562:11.56
52:15.19Guy StevensPBU15MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:12.722:12.72
62:19.34Bernard Mealing U17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:15.022:15.02
72:19.55Oliver MorrisPBU15M Millfield Sch2:19.552:19.55
82:20.87Andrew Power U17M Taunton2:05.082:05.08
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.50Samuel Holloway U15MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:14.92:14.9
22:21.38Fred FisherSBU17M Taunton/King's College Taunton/Yeovil2:21.382:16.35
32:22.33Oliver DoughtySBU15MJohn DillSwindon2:22.332:21.4
42:22.69Joseph Hull U15M Bristol & West2:18.802:18.80
52:23.05Jake Fisher U15M Taunton/King's College Taunton2:20.372:18.24
62:23.52Eddy PurserSBU15MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth2:23.522:22.67
72:23.80Will CalvertPBU15M Stroud2:23.802:23.80
82:24.05Bradley WhitlockPBU15MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:16.82:16.8
92:26.26Tony RoperPBV55MDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters2:26.262:26.26
102:35.36James CarrPBU15M Wells City2:35.362:35.36
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.74Jamie Van-de-VeldePBU17M North Somerset2:15.742:15.74
22:19.30Otto KingstonPBU17M Bristol & West2:19.302:19.30
32:19.78Christopher OliveiraPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:17.452:17.45
42:25.90Henry Hawkins U15M Somerset Schs2:15.552:15.55
52:26.55Evan SmalldonPBU15M Taunton2:26.552:26.55
62:26.84Samuel KempPBU15M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:21.322:21.32
72:27.29Christopher KirwinPBU17M Torbay2:24.672:24.67
82:27.46Harrison BlackPBU17MKevin ButtleSwindon2:24.982:24.98
92:29.92Joshua DunneSBU13MPhilip BakerChichester2:20.002:20.00
102:38.42William Muzio U15M Brighton & Hove2:25.282:25.28
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.50Anna BurtSBU20WKevin BruntTeam Bath2:07.542:04.52
22:09.63Annie TestarSBU20WChristopher BrownStroud2:07.342:07.34
32:12.05Ellie FarrowSBU20WVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:09.312:07.51
42:12.70Hannah RobertsSBU17WKen SpencerBracknell AC2:10.962:10.96
52:15.22Ella FryerPBU17W St. Mary's Richmond2:13.482:13.48
62:16.17Catherine EdwardsPBU20WRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:12.962:12.96
72:16.92Holly BiggerPBU17WSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:16.922:16.92
82:22.21Eleanor Webster U17WKevin BruntTeam Bath2:18.672:18.13
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.63Indienne KingSBU17WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:12.922:12.92
22:19.36Emma Hansen U17WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:19.092:16.65
32:20.24Ellie Minshull U20W Coventry2:19.602:15.49
42:21.65Darcy DrydenPBU15WDave BarlowYeovil2:21.652:21.65
52:23.13Danni Sinclair U17W Bristol & West2:17.92:17.9
62:26.61Maddy Herbert U17W Wimborne/Team Dorset2:25.42:21.48
72:31.17Ruby Brook U15W Stroud2:19.922:19.92
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.01Lucy ChalmersPBU17WConrad RowlandSlough Junior/Millfield Sch2:18.012:18.01
22:19.10Sarah WilsonSBU20WMartin RushTeam Bath2:19.102:14.15
32:21.92Emily DunkleySBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:17.062:17.06
42:23.21Pia LewisPBU17W Brighton & Hove/Millfield Sch2:23.212:23.21
52:24.99Darcie BassPBU17WKevin TobinSwansea2:24.992:24.99
62:28.57Harriet HillmanSBU15WBryan ClintonSwindon2:26.682:25.20
72:39.07Sophie Capel U20WBryan ClintonSwindon2:31.452:24.98
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.06Thea PiercyPBU15WSimon PriorMendip2:23.062:23.06
22:24.50Mackenzie O'DeaPBU15WSimon PriorYeovil/Wells City2:20.512:20.51
32:25.81India Ibbotson U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:25.242:24.7
42:26.18Clementine HouldenPBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:23.232:23.23
52:26.49Emily MuzioSBU17W Brighton & Hove2:21.912:21.91
62:26.72Isobel RabjohnsPBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC2:24.802:24.80
72:27.84Lillian Wilcox U20W Bridgnorth2:25.472:25.47
82:39.57Phoebe FinkelPBU15W United States2:39.572:39.57
92:41.36Maddie Bond U17W City of Portsmouth2:40.662:27.03
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.45Florence FullerPBU17W Stroud2:26.452:26.45
22:27.05Keira Devereux U15WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:19.792:19.79
32:29.26Millie AyresPBU17WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:28.682:28.68
42:29.49Bethan MorganPBU17W Newport/Avon Schs2:29.492:29.49
52:29.52Rosie ChallenderPBU15WKeeley SuttonNotts2:26.112:26.11
62:30.13Sarah EverittSBV50WDavid TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters2:30.132:24.2
72:33.43Macy ConnollySBU13W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:30.782:30.78
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.04Camilla BrownPBU17W Poole AC2:28.32:28.3
22:31.77Emma Bendle U17W Stroud2:29.712:29.71
32:32.91Ashleigh SteerSBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport2:30.662:28.35
42:36.34Ella RogersPBU15W Torbay2:36.342:36.34
52:39.09Kitty BrydonPBU13WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:39.092:39.09
62:41.50Grace Claridge U17W Bristol & West2:39.582:29.97
72:42.14Aaliyah ArkellSBU17W City of Portsmouth2:36.72:36.7
82:42.80Khaya SwainePBU13W Swindon2:39.02:39.0
Mixed 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.77Jacob RoePBU17M Bristol & West2:29.772:29.77
22:32.18Elliot JestonPBU13M North Somerset2:27.472:27.47
32:38.69Florence EastPBU13WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:35.612:35.61
42:39.00Amos Kingston U15M Bristol & West2:32.12:32.1
52:41.53Emily WilcoxPBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport2:35.642:35.64
62:43.61Cerys LeeSBU20WAdam CarrowTaunton2:37.522:33.76
72:44.41Sophie WrenPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:37.112:37.11
82:44.78Amber SumpterPBU15W Stroud2:44.782:44.78
92:46.20Louise JeffriesSBV60WKevin BruntTeam Bath/South West Vets2:46.202:41.76
Mixed 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.88Fred CumminsSBU15M Bristol & West2:39.882:30.86
22:40.95Zachary RoePBU15M Bristol & West2:40.952:40.95
32:41.55Will ChapmanPBU15M Bristol & West2:41.552:41.55
42:44.65George Sharp U13MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:35.92:35.9
52:48.70Oisin O'HalloranPBU11M Bristol & West2:48.702:48.70
62:49.46Esther Rumsey U13W Stroud2:48.92:48.9
72:51.96Ruby GordonPBU13W City of Portsmouth2:51.962:51.96
83:15.27Rufus HullPBU11M Bristol & West3:15.273:15.27