ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Exeter
6-7 Jul 01

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M h1 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.40Rory Smith U17M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:00.324:00.32
24:03.46Lee EmanuelPBU17M2 Hastings AC4:00.203:35.66
34:03.55Russell Shute U17M2 Owls Leicester4:02.264:02.26
44:04.07Lewis Cadman U17M2 Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:02.493:55.74
54:04.57Ben Wiffen U17M2Kenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni3:57.043:46.36
64:04.59Tom SnowPBU17M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:02.43:45.65
74:05.25Phil Williams U17M2 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 4:03.163:56.98
84:06.10Paul ErwoodPBU17M1James BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni4:05.863:48.23
94:06.55Daniel Robinson U17M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.464:01.46
104:06.88Tom RussellPBU17M1 Cornwall AC4:06.884:01.64
114:08.06Craig Turner U17M2 Harrow4:05.64:05.6
124:11.02Michael Sawrey U17M1 Trafford/Manchester Uni4:05.083:56.90
134:11.64Matt Warley U17M2 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students4:07.73:50.19
1500 U17M h2 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.37Tom LancashirePBU17M2Norman PooleBolton3:55.773:33.96
24:04.55Chris Reynolds U17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:57.623:46.4
34:05.58Ryan McLeod U17M2John NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni4:03.763:43.50
44:06.78Alex Hodgkinson U17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:02.493:49.13
54:08.92Robert Hayward U17M2 Invicta East Kent4:04.74:04.7
64:09.31Chris LambPBU17M2Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton4:07.93:58.82
74:09.71Peter Hryniewiecki U17M2 Ealing Southall & Middx4:08.184:08.18
84:10.26Stuart Laycock U17M2 Cheltenham/Army4:06.64:00.89
94:13.49Gary Davenport U17M2 Bristol & West4:08.93:44.01
104:14.87Matthew Armstrong U17M2 Derby4:10.44:10.4
114:16.29Jamie HarberPBU17M  Reading AC4:13.24:13.2
124:16.35Guy Thompson U17M2 Border4:14.134:14.13
134:17.05Martin Edwards U17M1 Hallamshire4:10.64:10.6
144:17.22James BellwardSBU17M2Simon GoodwinNewquay & Par4:17.224:03.88
1500 U15M h1 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.18Alex Felce U15M2 Cheltenham4:05.483:48.73
24:17.69Hamish RobertsonPBU15M2 Grantham AC4:16.414:16.14
34:18.67Tim HaughianPBU15M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:16.753:53.07
44:19.41Richard NewtonPBU15M2 Preston4:16.593:53.7
54:19.65Steven BrucePBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.654:10.6
64:20.29Nathan ShrubbPBU15M2 Morpeth/Durham Uni4:20.294:02.24
74:20.34James BulmanSBU15M2 Enfield & Haringey4:20.344:11.70
84:24.30Matthew Lomax U15M2 Shildon4:18.34:17.6
94:24.65Chris LewinPBU15M2 Notts4:21.784:21.78
104:26.44James Philipson U15M2 Sale Harriers Manchester4:23.833:57.64
114:37.53Chris Suarez U15M2 Ealing Southall & Middx4:30.84:30.8
1500 U15M h2 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.43Paul McHughPBU15M2 Liverpool H4:15.434:15.43
24:15.67Nick ZisslerPBU15M2 Richmond & Zetland4:15.674:14.7
34:15.81Tom Michaelson U15M2David EvansLiverpool H4:13.24:13.2
44:15.97James MitchellPBU15M2 Peterborough4:09.44:08.8
54:17.99Laurence CoxPBU15M1Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:17.993:47.15
64:18.69Adrian Holliday U15M2 Trafford4:17.83:52.37
74:19.19Carl Shubotham U15M2 City of Stoke4:17.884:04.60
84:24.19Ben McDonald U15M2 Telford AC4:20.504:20.50
94:25.40Matthew Howes U15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:23.94:20.2
104:27.33Daniel RussellPBU15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:27.333:55.40
114:30.57Jonathan Holt U15M2 Trafford4:21.34:02.80