New Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
12-13 Jul 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:53.79Yusuf Bizimana U20M2Jeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:48.213:42.90
23:54.08Daniel Preston U20M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:50.703:50.70
33:54.29Luke Duffy U20M2Richard MasseyMansfield3:48.263:42.33
43:54.32Tom Eames U20M2John ClementsBrighton & Hove3:49.683:49.68
53:57.09Matthew Stonier U20M1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:50.423:39.17
63:58.74Daniel Maud U20M2 Charnwood3:53.723:52.44
73:59.14Jacques Maurice U20M2Andrew HendersonHarrogate3:53.913:51.19
84:00.00Ethan O'Shea U20M1Alison WyethCharnwood3:55.703:50.09
94:00.53Jack Meijer U20M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:57.973:44.05
104:04.25Harry Dyall U20M2 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:01.084:01.08
114:05.85Aaron Hunt U20M2Russell ProsserNene Valley3:59.503:59.50
124:07.22Luca Parker U20M2Ian WilcockCity of York4:00.624:00.62
1500 U17M (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.71Ethan Hussey U17M2Andrew HendersonLeeds City3:45.853:42.05
24:01.19Ollie Bright U17M2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley3:55.513:55.51
34:01.99Archie Parkinson U17M2Bill BoydCorby3:55.623:55.62
44:03.50Fergus Scott U17M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:59.313:54.70
54:04.36Thomas Archer U17M1Kabir KempLondon Heathside/Essex Schs3:58.223:51.57
64:07.25Oliver Smart U17M2 Tavistock Run Project4:02.893:54.29
74:07.73Justin Davies U17M2Martin RushTeam Bath4:01.993:49.83
84:08.13Leo Freeland U17M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:03.693:53.34
94:08.71Dylan Spencer U17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:55.423:54.73
104:09.78Liam Dunne U17M2Philip BakerChichester4:01.043:59.29
114:12.24OJ Parmenter U17M2Andrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge4:03.603:56.44
124:16.55Henry Johnson U17M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:57.733:49.72
1500 U15M (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.64Joshua BlevinsPBU15M2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:07.643:54.84
24:08.53Dan GallowayPBU15M2Stuart HamiltonTelford AC4:08.533:51.51
34:10.31Lewis Sullivan U15M2 St. Edmund Pacers4:04.073:56.51
44:12.98Henry DoverPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring4:12.984:03.05
54:13.36Jamie KeirPBU15M2James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:13.364:02.06
64:14.47Archie CoatesPBU15M1 Yeovil/Dorset Schs4:14.474:10.1
74:15.47James PeckPBU15M2 Thetford4:15.474:02.19
84:17.94Elliot GladwellPBU15M2 Ipswich4:16.884:12.48
94:17.97Connor FletcherPBU15M2Trevor PainterWigan & District4:17.974:05.98
104:18.83Abdirahim Hamud U15M2Idris HamudHillingdon4:16.734:02.19
114:18.99Tyler WannertonPBU15M2Paul PickardStevenage & North Herts4:17.184:15.28
124:24.42Isaac Rothwell U15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:14.823:53.70
1500 U20W (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.04Emily Williams U20W1Shane SmithKettering4:16.894:16.89
24:26.63Olivia Mason U20W1Graeme MasonBorder4:24.804:20.57
34:29.80Alexandra Brown U20W2 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:27.104:24.92
44:33.44Georgia Hayes U20W2 Reading AC4:30.274:30.27
54:34.33Alexandra Millard U20W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:29.584:16.81
64:36.31Molly HudsonPBU20W1Helen ClitheroeDerby4:36.314:34.01
74:36.89Juliet HodderSBU20W2Norman WatersonWirral/Wigan & District4:36.894:20.62
84:37.68Madeleine Johnson U20W1Bob SmithWimborne4:37.534:34.26
94:38.09Cyane RobinsonSBU20W2Jamie RussellRotherham4:38.094:31.68
104:39.64Keiva RennocksPBU20W1Nigel BrookesRotherham4:38.114:38.11
114:40.44Eleanor Here U20W2Roger FrancksCharnwood4:35.64:35.6
124:41.74Emily Lowery U20W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:41.294:34.17
134:43.19Elsa Palmer U20W2Dean MillerDorking & Mole Valley4:34.834:28.88
144:56.14Zoe Brickley U20W2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:47.184:47.18
1500 U17W (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.67Beatrice Wood U17W1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury4:25.864:25.86
24:33.03Abigail Ives U17W1Richard BullisBasildon4:29.574:18.94
34:34.80Maya Todd McIntyre U17W2Graham MoffattRushcliffe4:32.004:30.86
44:37.31Kirsten Stilwell U17W2Andrew WallingWycombe4:30.564:30.56
54:37.80Ella SempleSBU17W2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:37.804:35.71
64:39.02Ines Curran U17W1Janice LawtonGateshead4:30.454:30.45
74:39.11Lauren McNeil U17W2Richard MasseyMansfield4:33.644:27.27
84:41.90Samantha Mason U17W2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:36.164:32.25
94:45.30Georgina Clarke U17W1Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon4:44.964:41.69
104:45.75Georgina Campbell U17W2Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Rugby & Northampton4:42.534:34.96
114:45.84Jessica Spilsbury U17W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:37.544:24.63
124:47.76Holly Freegard U17W1David SmithBasildon4:35.344:35.34
1500 U15W (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.66Holly Weedall U15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:30.554:30.55
24:35.36Ruby SimpsonPBU15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire4:35.364:28.65
34:36.02Charlotte DewarPBU15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:36.024:36.02
44:37.50Scarlett LivingstonePBU15W1 Exeter4:37.504:30.56
54:39.27Ruby VintonPBU15W1 Ipswich4:39.274:36.57
64:39.93Annie NaylorPBU15W2 Hallamshire4:39.934:39.93
74:40.09Jemima BowenPBU15W2 Guildford & Godalming4:40.094:40.09
84:40.81Katie StringerPBU15W2Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester4:40.814:40.20
94:42.59Nathalie Camp U15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:39.194:39.19
104:42.87Amelia ChrispinPBU15W2Stuart ColledgeNewark AC4:42.874:42.87
114:43.28Elsie Robinson U15W2Robert GriffithsSaffron AC4:40.304:40.30
124:44.85Cara Terry U15W2Patrick McgrathCookham4:38.944:38.94