New Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
12-13 Jul 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:24.96Kian Davis U20M2Peter CrookPreston8:20.108:20.10
28:25.75Max DavisPBU20M2Steve WilliamsAvon Valley8:25.758:25.75
38:27.89Connor Bentley U20M2 City of Stoke8:27.408:25.91
48:30.10Cameron Macrae U20M1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent8:23.808:23.80
58:32.40Christopher McLeodPBU20M2Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath8:32.408:32.40
68:34.69Luke Van Oudtshoorn U20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:25.798:22.78
78:39.21Tomer Tarragano U20M2John ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon8:34.048:34.04
88:41.14Joshua Dickinson U20M1Andrew HendersonLeeds City8:30.588:30.58
98:41.58Fynn Batkin U20M2Shane SmithKettering8:29.808:29.80
108:41.95Nicolas Harhalakis U20M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:30.68:30.6
118:42.24Kieren Coleman Smith U20M1Alison WyethCharnwood8:34.378:34.37
128:42.70Liam Garrett U20M2Kabir KempLondon Heathside8:30.598:30.59
138:43.22Oliver Newman U20M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:25.548:25.54
148:43.62Leo Brewer U20M1Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix8:36.248:36.24
158:43.91Matthew Hill U20M2 Wakefield8:36.048:36.04
168:49.54Joe Hudson U20M2Alan BuckleyKeighley & Craven8:42.978:42.97
178:49.85Ben Winfield U20M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs8:42.878:42.87
188:51.52Finn Birnie U20M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par8:30.188:30.18
198:56.41Samuel Roberts U20M1John WoodSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs8:46.428:46.42
208:57.95Joseph Buckley U20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC8:39.478:39.47
3000 U17M (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:27.06Will Barnicoat U17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:22.988:22.98
28:37.21Alex MelloyPBU17M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:37.218:37.21
38:38.47Flynn JenningsPBU17M2 Bideford8:38.478:38.47
48:49.38Ethan McGlen U17M1John StephensonGateshead8:48.868:48.86
58:49.95Alexander ParsonsPBU17M2Kevin BruntTeam Bath8:49.958:49.95
68:50.70Ben SloanPBU17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:50.708:50.70
78:52.19Brandon QuintonPBU17M2Geoff LittleBury8:52.198:52.19
88:55.18Matthew Ramsden U17M2 Blackburn8:47.58:47.5
98:55.83Skip SnelsonPBU17M2 Banbury8:55.838:55.83
108:56.36Archie Lowe U17M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:39.808:39.80
118:57.05Jenson ConnellPBU17M2Richard MasseyMansfield8:57.058:57.05
128:59.10Liam Rawlings U17M2Colin LancasterOswestry8:29.678:29.67
139:03.03Hamish Reilly U17M2Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone8:50.538:50.53
149:04.86Jack McNicol U17M1 Trafford8:54.418:54.41
159:09.89Fraser Sproul U17M1 Kendal9:00.089:00.08
169:16.59Finnian Hutchinson U17M2 Leeds City8:49.568:49.56
3000 U20W (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:35.08Charlotte AlexanderSBU20W1Wayne VintonHerne Hill9:35.089:31.12
29:43.86Amelia Samuels U20W2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston9:42.339:42.33
39:45.15Tia WilsonPBU20W1 Bedford & County9:45.159:45.15
49:45.76Holly SmithPBU20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal9:45.769:45.76
59:50.07Mia AtkinsonPBU20W1 Charnwood9:50.079:50.07
69:56.70Kate O'NeillSBU20W2Patrick GahaganHavering9:56.709:47.88
710:03.29Shannon Flockhart U20W1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge9:57.019:57.01
810:08.83Phoebe Anderson U20W1Alan HewsonHerne Hill9:59.769:59.76
910:11.80Imogen Wood U20W2Diarmuid DeveryCornwall AC9:56.999:56.99
1010:13.46Caitlin Apps U20W2Brian O'HareExeter10:06.7110:06.71
1110:28.26Jess Humphreys U20W1 Wolverhampton & Bilston10:02.7610:02.76
1210:31.11Alice Crane U20W1 Derby10:23.5010:23.50
1310:41.50Lara Atkinson U20W2Mark NewellCambridge H10:21.1710:13.52
1410:56.70Grace Burrell U20W1 Basildon10:02.3510:02.35
3000 U17W (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:04.79Emily ShawPBU17W1 Wimborne10:04.7910:04.79
210:07.90Pippa Roessler U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:57.089:55.32
310:08.93Bethany Cook U17W1 Bodyworks9:55.49:55.4
410:09.40Louise HackettPBU17W1 Wolverhampton & Bilston10:09.4010:09.40
510:09.41Lara Crawford U17W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester10:09.110:09.1
610:15.22Jasmine Young U17W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:56.739:56.73
710:21.25Kaitlyn Sheppard U17W1Kevin SheppardCheltenham10:10.6910:10.69
810:24.31Rose Forrest U17W1Joanne DayHarrogate10:16.6110:16.61
910:24.98Katie ParkerPBU17W2 Leicestershire Schs10:24.9810:24.98
1010:26.00Ruby Horton U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:07.610:07.6
1110:26.21Anwen Thomas U17W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley10:19.1210:19.12
1210:32.45Maayan Radus U17W1David LowesShaftesbury Barnet10:20.9210:20.41
1310:34.73Eden O'Dea U17W2 Wrexham10:17.210:17.2
1410:36.15Poppy Craig-McFeely U17W1Wayne VintonHerne Hill10:26.4010:26.40
1510:37.72Naomi Harris U17W2 Reading AC10:14.3510:14.35